Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

19 Oct 26
Zensar Technologies received an ESG rating of 76 from NSE Sustainability Ratings and Analytics
Zensar Technologies Ltd announced that NSE Sustainability Ratings and Analytics Limited, a SEBI-registered Environmental, Social and Governance (“ESG”) Rating Provider, issued an ESG Report for the company on October 15, 2026, and subsequently responded to the company’s representation on October 19, 2026, confirming the originally assigned ESG Rating without accepting requested revisions; the Rating Agency has assigned an overall ESG Rating of 76 under the category “Leader” based on disclosures pertaining to FY2026, reflecting the company’s performance across various ESG parameters, and the company notes that it has not engaged the Rating Agency for this ESG rating, with the report being prepared independently based on publicly available information.
08 Oct 26
Zensar Technologies confirms regulatory compliance for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
Zensar Technologies Limited, in a filing with the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited on October 8, 2026, confirmed compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as certified by KFin Technologies Limited, the company’s Registrar and Transfer Agent.
07 Oct 26
Zensar Technologies allotted equity shares to employees following stock option exercises
Zensar Technologies Limited announced that its Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved the allotment of 162,619 fully paid equity shares of Rs.
07 Oct 26
Zensar Technologies to review financial results at board meeting on October 28, 2026
Zensar Technologies Limited will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, October 28, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and to take on record the limited review report thereon.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 505.55 517.85 490.20 493.70 2145568 58278 1081540248.65 22600.00
22-10-26 507.00 508.65 495.60 501.20 1536810 51322 768036538.45 22687.65
21-10-26 513.15 522.30 506.25 509.35 1944906 75975 998914165.85 22811.35
19-10-26 506.00 523.70 498.90 513.15 1621882 43751 835263566.85 22888.95
16-10-26 505.00 514.65 495.15 507.75 1521984 39777 773758055.15 23146.15
15-10-26 495.50 507.00 489.00 504.45 2529100 63500 1267139558.75 22997.35
14-10-26 479.00 501.75 479.00 490.15 2822192 68262 1388924345.65 22622.70
13-10-26 457.65 483.90 455.85 478.90 3052012 65493 1433599164.50 22721.95
12-10-26 452.00 459.55 450.00 452.65 475471 18950 216523027.45 22363.35
09-10-26 445.00 462.00 443.20 448.55 1677315 49450 762249011.65 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

11252.8

PE Ratio

15.72

PB Ratio

3.20

Dividend Yield

3.02

ROE

20.73

ROCE

25.57

Book Value (₹)

154.6103956

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 111329190 48.92 111329190 7
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 150050 0.07 150050 8
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 111479240 48.98 111479240 15
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 111479240 48.98 111479240 15
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 5445 0.00 4125 4
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 23235876 10.21 23235876 171
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 2847297 1.25 2847297 10
Mutual Funds / UTI 44233202 19.44 44233202 23
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 2322361 1.02 2322361 11
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 72644181 31.92 72642861 219
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 3020367 1.33 3004057 866
Clearing Members 192 0.00 192 1
Directors & their Relatives 318086 0.14 318086 1
Employees 23229 0.01 23229 3
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 2172941 0.95 2166581 4888
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 823135 0.36 823135 2525
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1190052 0.52 1190052 5
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 33938932 14.91 33236652 230456
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 22925 0.01 22925 4
Others 1309558 0.58 1309558 2
Sub Total 42819417 18.82 42094467 238751
Total Public Shareholding 115463598 50.74 114737328 238970
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 226942838 99.72 226216568 238985
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 637875 0.28 637875 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 637875 0.28 637875 1
Grand Total 227580713 100.00 226854443 238986

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales5,687.405,280.604,901.904,848.204,243.80
OPM (%)18.4016.2417.879.1613.53
OP1,046.60857.70875.80444.10574.10
Other Income233.90160.20158.80102.80137.70
PBIDT1,125.10976.901,030.50655.00794.20
INTEREST12.1017.3020.9027.9035.30
PBDT1,113.00959.601,009.60627.10758.90
PBT996.80857.70875.80444.10574.10
EO-24.900.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO1,021.70857.70875.80444.10574.10
TAXES247.10207.90210.80116.50152.40
PAT774.60649.80665.00327.60416.30
EPS28.4328.4329.1314.4018.27
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost63.8564.2063.2864.4260.68
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses3.934.164.164.584.80
Miscellaneous Expenses0.441.250.770.770.63
Revenue (Growth %) 7.707.731.1114.2412.23
PBIDT (Growth %)15.17-5.2057.33-17.5320.13
PAT (Growth %) 19.21-2.29102.99-21.3138.77
PBIDT (Margin %)19.7818.5021.0213.5118.71
PAT (Margin %) 13.6212.3113.576.769.81

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 45.3045.4045.3045.3045.2045.10
Reserves Total 3475.603052.702635.302257.402036.601790.60
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds3520.903098.102680.602302.702081.801835.70
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 36.8076.70117.30163.70193.20219.40
Total Debt36.8076.70117.30163.70193.20219.40
Other Liabilities25.4027.2026.0022.2022.2019.80
Total Liabilities3583.103202.002823.902488.602297.202074.90
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 465.50493.40512.00555.90597.60585.70
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 243.70260.10257.50229.80207.80171.70
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 221.80233.30254.50326.10389.80414.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress176.000.604.300.000.900.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1971.001779.701589.201142.30567.90644.80
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 733.90766.10777.80720.80929.10656.60
Cash and Bank Balance579.80459.90246.50309.60433.40426.80
Loans and Advances 239.00170.20130.70199.10178.6088.30
Total Current Assets1552.701396.201155.001229.501541.101171.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 479.80251.30267.00230.50224.70184.50
Provisions 95.1052.8047.9051.4037.3037.80
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions574.90304.10314.90281.90262.00222.30
Net Current Assets977.801092.10840.10947.601279.10949.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets33.0040.0053.3061.0024.7027.60
Deferred Tax Liability44.4043.7043.8048.4010.402.50
Net Deferred Tax-11.40-3.709.5012.6014.3025.10
Other Assets247.90100.00126.3060.0045.2041.60
Total Assets3583.103202.002823.902488.602297.202074.90
Contingent Liabilities35.5033.5031.9050.2046.8047.10

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -132.90-158.90-157.60-231.50-376.60
Investing Activities 82.10-410.50-325.50-161.60-121.70
Net Cash Flow 1.10-20.50-21.80-25.5075.30
Operating Activities 51.90548.90461.30367.60573.60

Peers

3C IT Solutions ...

3i Infotech Ltd

20.23

(-4.53%)
63 Moons Technol...

859.95

(-0.84%)
7Seas Entertainm...

AAA Technologies...

102.24

(-3.90%)
ABM Knowledgewar...

133.20

(-5.01%)
Accedere Ltd

Accel Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
HVG
H V Goenka
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
AVG
Anant Vardhan Goenka
Vice Chairman / Non Indepe. Non Executive Director
Executive
Functional Directors
MT
Manish Tandon
Managing Director & CEO
MD
Independent Directors
KD
Ketan Dalal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
BD
Ben Druskin
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RR
Radha Rajappa
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
UBP
U B Pravin Rao
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
AD
Anand Daga
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Zensar Technologies Ltd? −

Zensar Technologies Ltd trades on NSE under ZENSARTECH and on BSE under code 504067. The ISIN is INE520A01027 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Zensar Technologies Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Zensar Technologies Ltd trades at Rs 493.70, a change of -7.50 (-1.50%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Zensar Technologies Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Zensar Technologies Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 11252.8 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Zensar Technologies Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Zensar Technologies Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 774.60 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Zensar Technologies Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Zensar Technologies Ltd is 15.72 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.20. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Zensar Technologies Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Zensar Technologies Ltd is 3.02%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Zensar Technologies Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 48.98% of Zensar Technologies Ltd. Public shareholding is 50.74%, including mutual funds at 19.44% and foreign institutional investors at 10.21%.

What were the latest annual financials of Zensar Technologies Ltd? +

In March 2026, Zensar Technologies Ltd reported net sales of Rs 5,687.40 crore, revenue growth of 7.70%, and earnings per share of Rs 28.43.