Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

724.18

Historical Performance

News

26 Oct 26
Xpro India Limited to review financial results at board meeting on November 3, 2026
Xpro India Limited will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, November 3, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, as per SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
06 Oct 26
Xpro India Limited files regulatory certificate with NSE and BSE via MUFG Intime
Xpro India Limited submitted a certificate to the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
23 Sep 26
Xpro India Limited halts securities trading ahead of financial results release
Xpro India Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. and BSE Limited that the trading window for dealing in the company's securities will be closed from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the un-audited financial results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026, in accordance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
01 Aug 26
Xpro India’s revenue rose 20.4% to Rs 174.4 crore, with profit after tax up 127.9%
Xpro India Limited announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, reporting revenue from operations of Rs 174.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 998.30 1022.00 984.00 1001.00 29102 2586 28989762.30 22698.85
27-10-26 982.00 1005.00 964.90 993.40 29218 3497 28932582.30 22749.75
26-10-26 967.70 980.30 945.20 970.80 69699 4256 66836445.20 22753.20
23-10-26 1019.10 1019.10 961.00 967.70 80784 5625 79571244.70 22600.00
22-10-26 1020.00 1024.30 990.60 1010.50 163883 5057 165513632.40 22687.65
21-10-26 1030.00 1045.00 998.00 1023.30 230357 15856 235071501.60 22811.35
19-10-26 980.10 1030.00 961.00 995.00 453589 10785 444750643.70 22888.95
16-10-26 987.30 997.20 975.00 977.50 90801 6259 89141136.30 23146.15
15-10-26 1003.00 1005.00 978.30 982.30 94699 6705 93885084.00 22997.35
14-10-26 1015.10 1026.30 992.60 1005.20 207807 9356 208681267.00 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2361.71

PE Ratio

65.6

PB Ratio

3.30

Dividend Yield

0.2

ROE

4.58

ROCE

5.60

Book Value (₹)

304.8457484

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 9155324 39.01 9155324 6
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 306352 1.31 306352 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 9461676 40.31 9461676 11
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 9461676 40.31 9461676 11
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 7800 0.03 6600 2
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 2660000 11.33 2660000 1
Financial Institutions / Banks 4829 0.02 1371 14
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 578394 2.46 578394 25
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 327277 1.39 327277 7
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 582119 2.48 582119 12
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 4160419 17.73 4155761 61
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 648472 2.76 646536 268
Clearing Members 8532 0.04 8532 17
Directors & their Relatives 375429 1.60 375429 6
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 189020 0.81 189020 451
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 244540 1.04 244219 519
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 2837011 12.09 2837011 28
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 4262119 18.16 4072789 26723
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 36498 0.16 36498 1
Others 621437 2.65 621437 4
Sub Total 9848296 41.96 9656564 28046
Total Public Shareholding 14008715 59.69 13812325 28107
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 23470391 100.00 23274001 28118
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 23470391 100.00 23274001 28118

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales505.49535.28465.41510.97471.72
OPM (%)5.999.5713.3611.598.60
OP30.2851.2362.1859.2340.59
Other Income18.2118.9112.193.861.84
PBIDT49.8569.1276.3178.2865.66
INTEREST7.525.935.017.5313.01
PBDT42.3363.1971.3070.7552.66
PBT30.4153.1458.1459.2340.59
EO0.060.95-2.020.000.00
PBT after EO30.3552.1860.1659.2340.59
TAXES10.7914.1816.2913.87-4.34
PAT19.2338.0043.8845.3644.93
EPS8.4517.0121.7724.3537.57
Raw Material69.2472.2068.1567.9069.53
Power and Fuel5.334.835.095.815.42
Employee Cost7.446.285.765.886.40
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses2.572.502.372.002.15
Miscellaneous Expenses3.911.280.640.790.69
Revenue (Growth %) -5.5715.01-8.928.3226.35
PBIDT (Growth %)-27.88-9.42-2.5219.2254.83
PAT (Growth %) -49.38-13.40-3.270.96437.87
PBIDT (Margin %)9.8612.9116.4015.3213.92
PAT (Margin %) 3.817.109.438.889.53

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 23.4722.3022.0318.2111.8111.81
Reserves Total 692.01554.65489.48184.10122.7278.07
Equity Share Warrants0.0039.9349.0031.2437.490.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds715.48616.88560.51233.55172.0289.88
Secured Loans 116.92113.9136.7329.9871.11108.73
Unsecured Loans 5.344.882.278.7018.7726.48
Total Debt122.26118.7939.0038.6889.88135.21
Other Liabilities21.5313.790.710.262.284.36
Total Liabilities859.27749.46600.22272.49264.18229.45
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 529.31310.57296.41295.79312.43313.41
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 170.52160.25145.39135.88144.26134.32
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 358.79150.32151.02159.91168.17179.09
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.15194.7721.902.610.370.31
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 175.47190.234.874.664.990.02
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 72.7860.0745.8047.3245.6441.04
Sundry Debtors 69.2277.7054.4550.9866.3466.38
Cash and Bank Balance175.31137.07316.2130.1423.435.84
Loans and Advances 30.0732.1212.143.589.748.69
Total Current Assets347.38306.96428.61132.02145.16121.95
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 55.9584.3459.4258.2070.6278.48
Provisions 2.830.560.050.000.000.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions58.7884.9059.4758.2070.6278.48
Net Current Assets288.60222.06369.1473.8274.5443.47
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4.760.800.566.014.550.00
Deferred Tax Liability22.4618.4218.2715.460.000.00
Net Deferred Tax-17.70-17.62-17.71-9.454.550.00
Other Assets53.969.7171.0040.9311.576.57
Total Assets859.27749.47600.21272.49264.19229.46
Contingent Liabilities5.165.225.014.764.824.05

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -21.16-43.14277.6384.4646.40
Investing Activities -10.54-58.28-320.21-35.98-119.03
Net Cash Flow 16.97-18.531.4058.01-48.40
Operating Activities 48.6782.8843.989.5324.22

Peers

3B Films Ltd

Adarsh Plant Pro...

Aeroflex Neu Ltd

69.99

(+4.63%)
AGI Greenpac Ltd

654.50

(-8.91%)
Alternicq Ltd

AMD Industries L...

44.35

(-1.00%)
Anuroop Packagin...

B & A Packaging ...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SKB
S K Birla
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
Functional Directors
CB
C Bhaskar
Executive Director & MD
Exec.
Independent Directors
MB
Madhushree Birla
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
BJ
Bharat Jhaver
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
UP
Utsav Parekh
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
KB
K Balakrishnan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NK
Nandini Khaitan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MM
Manoj Mohanka
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SM
Suhana Murshad
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GJS
Gaurav Jashwantlal Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
KKS
Kamal Kishor Sewoda
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Xpro India Ltd? −

Xpro India Ltd trades on NSE under XPROINDIA and on BSE under code 590013. The ISIN is INE445C01015 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Xpro India Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Xpro India Ltd trades at Rs 1,003.80, a change of 2.80 (0.28%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Xpro India Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Xpro India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2361.71 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Xpro India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Xpro India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 19.23 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Xpro India Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Xpro India Ltd is 65.6 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.30. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Xpro India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Xpro India Ltd is 0.2%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Xpro India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 40.31% of Xpro India Ltd. Public shareholding is 59.69%, including mutual funds at 1.39% and foreign institutional investors at 2.46%.

What were the latest annual financials of Xpro India Ltd? +

In March 2026, Xpro India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 505.49 crore, revenue growth of -5.57%, and earnings per share of Rs 8.45.