Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

16 Oct 26
Wipro’s subsidiary acquires 20% stake in FLARRE.AI for USD 2,000 to boost insurance AI
Wipro Limited announced on October 16, 2026, that its step-down subsidiary, Wipro IT Services, LLC, has signed a definitive agreement to acquire a 20% shareholding in FLARRE.
16 Oct 26
Wipro Ltd consolidated sales up 1.12% on year in Q3FY2026
Wipro Ltd share price ticked higher by 1.58% to Rs 173.7 after the company's net profit eased 4.
15 Oct 26
Wipro Ltd spurts 1.61%, rises for third straight session
Wipro Ltd rose for a third straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 173.
15 Oct 26
Wipro Ltd consolidated sales up 1.12% on year in Q3FY2026
Wipro Ltd share price inched up 1.24% to Rs 171.0 after the company's net profit eased 4.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 194.50 197.25 188.63 189.84 27680351 163052 5321501870.24 22600.00
22-10-26 190.50 192.88 188.97 190.41 45943939 340352 8766972848.73 22687.65
21-10-26 183.99 189.75 183.72 189.17 37817191 195741 7132304740.08 22811.35
19-10-26 184.00 185.85 181.48 182.14 15779196 101845 2896592665.88 22888.95
16-10-26 170.20 185.69 170.00 184.40 74272384 285685 13553582303.69 23146.15
15-10-26 173.01 174.69 172.71 174.05 12024850 73283 2088312970.46 22997.35
14-10-26 169.82 172.45 169.10 170.92 12718944 82824 2174920409.87 22622.70
13-10-26 163.50 169.00 162.12 169.00 19450343 96863 3245832817.36 22721.95
12-10-26 162.50 163.98 161.06 161.80 6207783 53932 1007719642.14 22363.35
09-10-26 158.30 164.30 158.30 162.57 23916315 97365 3895149102.77 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

187955.56

PE Ratio

16.27

PB Ratio

3.54

Dividend Yield

6.14

ROE

19.08

ROCE

21.90

Book Value (₹)

53.674076

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 211519565 2.14 211519565 3
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 437958464 4.42 437958464 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 5897255918 59.54 5897255918 3
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 642061825 6.48 642061825 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 7188795772 72.58 7188795772 11
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 7188795772 72.58 7188795772 11
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 33784 0.00 33784 8
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 1995126 0.02 1995126 8
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 936678874 9.46 936678874 785
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 260680487 2.63 260680487 1
Insurance Companies 294045179 2.97 294045179 27
Mutual Funds / UTI 163966500 1.66 163966500 33
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 48430526 0.49 48430526 31
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 1705830476 17.22 1705830476 893
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 94226164 0.95 94147459 2826
Clearing Members 13274146 0.13 13274146 16
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 99953003 1.01 99952749 34385
Foreign Non Institution Other 153354 0.00 153354 2
Hindu Undivided Families 16227708 0.16 16227708 32356
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 237881700 2.40 235006590 329
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 533959391 5.39 533596760 2854530
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 693454 0.01 693454 52
Others 2345084 0.02 2345084 4
Sub Total 998714004 10.08 995397304 2924500
Total Public Shareholding 2704544480 27.30 2701227780 2925393
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 9893340252 99.88 9890023552 2925404
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 11905480 0.12 11905480 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 11905480 0.12 11905480 1
Grand Total 9905245732 100.00 9901929032 2925405

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales92,624.0089,088.4089,760.3090,487.6079,312.00
OPM (%)18.7219.6416.4016.3219.09
OP17,342.2017,495.7014,721.0014,765.7015,140.80
Other Income3,873.703,884.002,630.802,274.602,061.20
PBIDT21,710.6021,930.6019,383.3019,113.6018,751.10
INTEREST1,457.701,477.001,255.201,007.70532.50
PBDT20,252.9020,453.6018,128.1018,105.9018,218.60
PBT17,342.2017,495.7014,721.0014,765.7015,140.80
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO17,342.2017,495.7014,721.0014,765.7015,140.80
TAXES4,076.704,277.703,608.903,399.202,897.40
PAT13,197.4013,135.4011,045.2011,350.0012,229.60
EPS12.6012.5610.4120.6822.31
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost60.0159.8861.2059.4256.75
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses17.3217.3817.4518.9219.57
Miscellaneous Expenses0.46-0.010.150.240.17
Revenue (Growth %) 3.97-0.75-0.8014.0928.06
PBIDT (Growth %)-1.0013.141.411.939.18
PAT (Growth %) 0.4718.92-2.69-7.1913.27
PBIDT (Margin %)23.4424.6221.5921.1223.64
PAT (Margin %) 14.2514.7412.3112.5415.42

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 2097.702094.401045.001097.601096.401095.80
Reserves Total 61582.0061393.0056736.9061664.7053254.3044145.80
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds63679.7063487.4057781.9062762.3054350.7045241.60
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 8086.107629.105099.506359.408804.106924.60
Total Debt8086.107629.105099.506359.408804.106924.60
Other Liabilities6858.505487.904407.402673.602158.801510.40
Total Liabilities78624.3076604.4067288.8071795.3065313.6053676.60
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 17735.1018058.2016444.2018046.4017830.8016428.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 8817.109035.308584.709221.709793.109140.20
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 8918.009022.907859.508824.708037.707288.10
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress412.20178.50669.70603.801584.501848.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 63686.5061396.7050824.3049085.4040630.9025701.90
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 46.8062.2072.9091.3087.5091.00
Sundry Debtors 9661.608079.608515.309961.709295.408046.20
Cash and Bank Balance2677.804434.203790.604527.004898.109783.20
Loans and Advances 9358.608099.108041.309685.2013417.509963.90
Total Current Assets21744.8020675.1020420.1024265.2027698.5027884.30
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 12789.1011664.6010581.4010545.3012867.109158.30
Provisions 5929.004526.703329.602713.902202.102770.90
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions18718.1016191.3013911.0013259.2015069.2011929.20
Net Current Assets3026.704483.806509.1011006.0012629.3015955.10
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets833.30748.40611.001395.00822.201527.80
Deferred Tax Liability623.10834.601034.701581.30768.901610.90
Net Deferred Tax210.20-86.20-423.70-186.3053.30-83.10
Other Assets2370.701608.701849.902461.702377.902966.60
Total Assets78624.3076604.4067288.8071795.3065313.6053676.60
Contingent Liabilities8483.207777.207606.4018310.707221.300.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 494.70-6,803.60-17,158.70-5,403.70-12,427.00
Investing Activities -12,620.30-4,759.102,206.40-7,404.201,099.80
Net Cash Flow -4,885.10-371.10-736.40528.70-1,756.40
Operating Activities 7,240.5011,191.6014,215.9013,336.609,570.80

Peers

Coforge Ltd

1,900.50

(-0.43%)
HCL Technologies...

1,422.20

(+0.04%)
Hexaware Technol...

590.80

(-0.11%)
Infosys Ltd

1,153.80

(+0.04%)
L&T Technology S...

3,910.30

(-1.13%)
LTM Ltd

4,134.00

(-3.28%)
Mindtree Ltd(Mer...

Mphasis Ltd

2,480.00

(-0.78%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RAP
Rishad Azim Premji
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
AHP
Azim H Premji
Founder Chairman
Executive
Functional Directors
SP
Srinivas Pallia
Managing Director & CEO
MD
Independent Directors
DS
Deepak Satwalekar
Lead Independent Director
Ind.
TN
Tulsi Naidu
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PR
Paivi Rekon
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NSK
N S Kannan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
LM
Laura Miller
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
MSK
M Sanaulla Khan
Senior Vice President & CS
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Wipro Ltd? −

Wipro Ltd trades on NSE under WIPRO and on BSE under code 507685. The ISIN is INE075A01022 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Wipro Ltd today? +

As of 24 October 2026, Wipro Ltd trades at Rs 189.84, a change of -0.57 (-0.30%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Wipro Ltd? +

As of 24 October 2026, Wipro Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 187955.56 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Wipro Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Wipro Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 13,197.40 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Wipro Ltd? +

: As of 24 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Wipro Ltd is 16.27 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.54. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Wipro Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 24 October 2026, the dividend yield for Wipro Ltd is 6.14%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Wipro Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 72.58% of Wipro Ltd. Public shareholding is 27.30%, including mutual funds at 1.66% and foreign institutional investors at 9.46%.

What were the latest annual financials of Wipro Ltd? +

In March 2026, Wipro Ltd reported net sales of Rs 92,624.00 crore, revenue growth of 3.97%, and earnings per share of Rs 12.60.