Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

15 Oct 26
Welspun Specialty Solutions schedules board meeting to review financial results on October 21
Welspun Specialty Solutions Limited will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, October 21, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing with the BSE Limited.
13 Oct 26
Welspun Specialty Solutions confirms regulatory compliance for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
Welspun Specialty Solutions Limited informed the BSE Limited that Bigshare Services Private Limited, its Registrar to an Issue and Share Transfer Agent, issued a certificate dated October 9, 2026, confirming compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
01 Oct 26
Welspun Specialty Solutions appoints Rahul Gujar as Business Head, effective October 2026
Welspun Specialty Solutions Limited announced the appointment of Mr. Rahul Gujar as Business Head, designating him as a Senior Management Personnel, effective October 1, 2026.
29 Sep 26
Welspun Specialty Solutions receives ratings and assignments from CARE Ratings Ltd
Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd. announced a series of rating actions and assignments from CARE Ratings Ltd.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 43.05 44.26 39.53 43.12 1072958 7578 44747560.81 22600.00
22-10-26 44.83 45.44 43.01 43.88 627255 5127 27551932.50 22687.65
21-10-26 48.89 50.35 44.25 46.06 1252703 9811 58059373.24 22811.35
19-10-26 49.84 50.49 48.17 48.56 153847 1810 7491825.73 22888.95
16-10-26 48.97 49.99 48.50 49.51 177142 1607 8691975.38 23146.15
15-10-26 50.14 50.14 48.50 48.73 169353 1764 8299544.59 22997.35
14-10-26 49.85 50.50 48.92 49.90 199195 1653 9870804.26 22622.70
13-10-26 49.28 49.92 47.75 49.05 410915 2408 20007584.95 22721.95
12-10-26 49.52 50.03 49.00 49.10 201936 1821 9991751.26 22363.35
09-10-26 49.00 49.50 48.31 48.98 446585 2146 21855694.76 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2849.89

PE Ratio

195.5

PB Ratio

6.23

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

3.17

ROCE

6.44

Book Value (₹)

6.9041498

Face Value (₹)

6

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 365537221 55.17 365537221 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 365537221 55.17 365537221 1
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 365537221 55.17 365537221 1
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 130 0.00 10 4
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 23740 0.00 0 3
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 9165557 1.38 9165557 4
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 16780 0.00 50 11
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 9206207 1.39 9165617 22
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 14362928 2.17 14332328 312
Clearing Members 343333 0.05 343333 36
Directors & their Relatives 2123926 0.32 2123926 6
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 7910854 1.19 7910824 449
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 5680365 0.86 5680365 955
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 225310650 34.00 225310630 297
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 31998289 4.83 31115669 98009
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 10001 0.00 10001 2
Sub Total 287868017 43.44 286954747 100071
Total Public Shareholding 297074224 44.83 296120364 100093
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 662611445 100.00 661657585 100094
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 662611445 100.00 661657585 100094

Financials (₹ in cr)

No Data Available

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 397.56418.48336.72334.71332.86368.55
Reserves Total 58.98-0.94-262.72-326.43-312.19-278.88
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.0037.7537.7537.7537.750.00
Total Shareholders Funds456.54455.29111.7546.0358.4289.67
Secured Loans 35.090.0058.2133.9938.1676.12
Unsecured Loans 0.000.00182.63182.63187.8444.86
Total Debt35.090.00240.84216.62226.00120.98
Other Liabilities5.093.068.101.4312.5262.68
Total Liabilities496.72458.35360.69264.08296.94273.33
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 581.04568.22554.83549.61545.67543.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 380.75372.79356.77342.30333.32318.89
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 200.29195.43198.06207.31212.35224.11
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress51.152.495.231.176.195.03
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 143.5624.310.000.000.000.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 257.51242.68268.56198.37114.4554.32
Sundry Debtors 142.95123.6748.5341.3215.3310.14
Cash and Bank Balance11.9772.860.560.805.920.67
Loans and Advances 26.3325.1729.1526.1116.555.40
Total Current Assets438.76464.38346.80266.60152.2570.53
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 371.16267.46224.92211.1274.6925.23
Provisions 3.022.051.571.560.821.38
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions374.18269.51226.49212.6875.5126.61
Net Current Assets64.58194.87120.3153.9276.7443.92
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets57.4758.3158.5425.800.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability23.5924.9124.6725.800.000.00
Net Deferred Tax33.8833.4033.870.000.000.00
Other Assets3.267.853.221.681.660.27
Total Assets496.72458.35360.69264.08296.94273.33
Contingent Liabilities10.002.753.485.915.7010.26

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 93.47-49.794.6953.18-11.64
Investing Activities -4.50-5.04-12.44-38.83-177.37
Net Cash Flow 4.71-4.72-0.2872.12-60.88
Operating Activities -84.2650.117.4757.77128.13

Peers

Aanchal Ispat Lt...

Adhunik Metaliks...

Aditya Ispat Ltd

Aditya Ultra Ste...

21.90

(-4.78%)
Aeroflex Enterpr...

116.59

(-3.86%)
Aeroflex Industr...

451.30

(-5.87%)
Ahlada Engineers...

34.49

(-3.15%)
Alliance Integra...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
BKG
B K Goenka
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
Functional Directors
AB
Anuj Buraka
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO
Exec.
Independent Directors
PT
Prakashmal Tatia
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
KHV
K H Viswanathan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AM
Amita Misra
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MNR
MYNENI NARAYANA RAO
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RP
Ravindra Pandey
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VM
Vipul Mathur
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
Other Officials
DM
Dipti Modi
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd? −

Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd trades on NSE under WELSPLSOL and on BSE under code 500365. The ISIN is INE731F01037 and the face value is Rs 6.

What is the share price of Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd trades at Rs 43.12, a change of -0.76 (-1.73%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2849.89 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd profitable? +

In , Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd is 195.5 and the price-to-book ratio is 6.23. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 55.17% of Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd. Public shareholding is 44.83%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 1.38%.

What were the latest annual financials of Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd? +

In , Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd reported net sales of Rs crore, revenue growth of %, and earnings per share of Rs .