Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

30 Oct 26
Vinati Organics Ltd consolidated sales down 2.26% on year in Q3FY2026
Vinati Organics Ltd share price declined by 3.99% to Rs 1038.9 after the company's net profit tanked by 28.
08 Oct 26
Vinati Organics receives reaffirmed CARE AA+ ratings for bank facilities and fund-based limits
Vinati Organics Ltd announced credit rating updates under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, noting that no specific rating details were initially provided; CARE Ratings Limited reaffirmed its ratings for Long-term/Short-term bank facilities at CARE AA+; Stable / CARE A1+ for an amount of 237.
08 Oct 26
Vinati Organics confirms regulatory compliance for quarter ended September 30, 2026
Vinati Organics Limited submitted to the BSE Ltd. and National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
28 Sep 26
Vinati Organics halts trading for insiders pending Q2/H1 2026 results declaration
Vinati Organics Limited will close its trading window for designated persons and connected persons from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the unaudited financial results for the second quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026, according to a filing with the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 1043.00 1044.00 955.00 992.20 350521 32923 345282258.40 23053.10
29-10-26 1079.00 1081.50 1036.00 1038.60 76576 9967 80190989.20 22936.75
28-10-26 1095.30 1095.60 1073.80 1081.70 22054 4542 23853528.60 22698.85
27-10-26 1050.00 1100.00 1050.00 1095.30 83039 13180 90682473.50 22749.75
26-10-26 1070.80 1070.80 1030.00 1057.30 31246 4081 32982698.10 22753.20
23-10-26 1090.00 1090.10 1062.20 1070.90 37500 4268 40170761.00 22600.00
22-10-26 1096.00 1109.90 1083.00 1089.90 29775 5106 32551776.10 22687.65
21-10-26 1112.00 1122.30 1088.00 1096.10 46921 5319 51595715.00 22811.35
19-10-26 1135.00 1140.00 1115.10 1118.60 19629 3300 22109538.10 22888.95
16-10-26 1122.90 1138.00 1118.00 1135.00 19055 3355 21533266.00 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

10769.82

PE Ratio

21.6

PB Ratio

3.35

Dividend Yield

0.82

ROE

16.20

ROCE

21.30

Book Value (₹)

310.2866882

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 48013614 46.32 48013614 2
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 2680122 2.59 2680122 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 26311038 25.38 26311038 2
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 77004774 74.28 77004774 8
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 77004774 74.28 77004774 8
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 5 0.00 5 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 3777470 3.64 3777470 95
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 570149 0.55 570149 2
Mutual Funds / UTI 8706918 8.40 8706918 10
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 52976 0.05 52976 6
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 13107518 12.64 13107518 114
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 439669 0.42 439669 372
Clearing Members 179197 0.17 179197 15
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 546269 0.53 546269 2672
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 511220 0.49 511220 1351
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 350626 0.34 350626 1
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 10571414 10.20 10170404 79529
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 1400 0.00 1400 1
Others 937369 0.90 937369 1
Sub Total 13553340 13.07 13152330 83957
Total Public Shareholding 26660858 25.72 26259848 84071
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 103665632 100.00 103264622 84079
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 103665632 100.00 103264622 84079

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales2,226.892,248.171,899.962,072.731,615.51
OPM (%)26.7123.8522.7427.1727.81
OP594.74536.18431.96563.16449.25
Other Income52.6444.3138.8052.4460.91
PBIDT706.51625.23508.52623.61494.99
INTEREST0.410.523.631.430.26
PBDT706.10624.71504.89622.19494.74
PBT594.74536.18431.96563.16449.25
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO594.74536.18431.96563.16449.25
TAXES151.00130.93108.99144.01102.63
PAT443.74405.25322.97419.16346.62
EPS42.8039.0931.1540.4333.72
Raw Material47.8852.5853.1752.0052.94
Power and Fuel7.216.737.238.087.27
Employee Cost7.886.216.264.815.20
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses1.911.722.111.500.85
Miscellaneous Expenses0.910.740.860.811.07
Revenue (Growth %) -0.9518.33-8.3428.3069.30
PBIDT (Growth %)13.0022.95-18.4625.9830.82
PAT (Growth %) 9.5025.48-22.9520.9328.70
PBIDT (Margin %)31.7327.8126.7630.0930.64
PAT (Margin %) 19.9318.0317.0020.2221.46

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 10.3710.3710.3710.2810.2810.28
Reserves Total 3206.242796.362454.032042.841691.001533.14
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.00160.37160.370.00
Total Shareholders Funds3216.612806.732464.402213.491861.651543.42
Secured Loans 0.0062.624.6524.8718.402.02
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.0010.3510.000.00
Total Debt0.0062.624.6535.2228.402.02
Other Liabilities8.337.0423.866.917.464.75
Total Liabilities3224.942876.392492.912255.621897.511550.19
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2100.691778.991654.771412.141068.66905.29
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 488.89397.08325.17253.37194.30148.45
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1611.801381.911329.601158.77874.36756.84
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress126.38298.48246.12228.97306.0054.69
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 937.44523.25237.34255.5397.88288.67
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 282.32216.78198.43233.01201.43121.94
Sundry Debtors 532.21593.74529.61463.84452.95277.16
Cash and Bank Balance4.853.5112.749.676.286.85
Loans and Advances 97.41144.72203.11160.95165.1568.09
Total Current Assets916.79958.75943.89867.48825.80474.04
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 201.08223.30183.33212.07156.7293.37
Provisions 9.649.2417.006.026.0512.01
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions210.72232.54200.33218.09162.77105.38
Net Current Assets706.07726.21743.56649.39663.03368.66
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1.881.750.001.200.971.09
Deferred Tax Liability187.59155.79133.51111.1490.9179.02
Net Deferred Tax-185.71-154.04-133.51-109.94-89.94-77.93
Other Assets28.96100.5869.8072.9046.17159.26
Total Assets3224.942876.392492.912255.621897.501550.19
Contingent Liabilities98.6592.4060.5364.3658.0145.49

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -46.43-61.36-106.39-14.94-141.08
Investing Activities -255.80-333.48-353.40-479.74-484.85
Net Cash Flow -175.13120.67-121.62-0.242.49
Operating Activities 127.10515.51338.17494.44628.42

Peers

Aarti Industries...

435.75

(-1.43%)
Aarti Surfactant...

460.45

(+0.50%)
Advance Petroche...

Aether Industrie...

1,616.20

(+2.23%)
Agastya Energy a...

47.66

(-4.98%)
Alang Industrial...

Alkali Metals Lt...

78.02

(-3.66%)
Alkyl Amines Che...

1,589.90

(-3.86%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
VBS
VINOD BANWARILAL SARAF
Executive Chairman
Executive
Functional Directors
VSM
Viral Saraf Mittal
Executive Director
Exec.
AT
Amit Thanawala
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
JCL
J C Laddha
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MMB
Mona Mukund Bhide
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
LK
Lakshmi Kantam
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PB
Prashant Barve
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
VSM
VINATI SARAF MUTREJA
ED / MD / CEO / Promoter
Board
MAW
Milind A Wagh
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Vinati Organics Ltd? −

Vinati Organics Ltd trades on NSE under VINATIORGA and on BSE under code 524200. The ISIN is INE410B01037 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Vinati Organics Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Vinati Organics Ltd trades at Rs 992.20, a change of -46.40 (-4.47%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Vinati Organics Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Vinati Organics Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 10769.82 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Vinati Organics Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Vinati Organics Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 443.74 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Vinati Organics Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Vinati Organics Ltd is 21.6 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.35. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Vinati Organics Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Vinati Organics Ltd is 0.82%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Vinati Organics Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 74.28% of Vinati Organics Ltd. Public shareholding is 25.72%, including mutual funds at 8.40% and foreign institutional investors at 3.64%.

What were the latest annual financials of Vinati Organics Ltd? +

In March 2026, Vinati Organics Ltd reported net sales of Rs 2,226.89 crore, revenue growth of -0.95%, and earnings per share of Rs 42.80.