Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

724.18

Historical Performance

News

22 Oct 26
Varmora Granito Ltd consolidated sales up 26.54% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit saw a strong growth of 353.20%
Varmora Granito Ltd share price declined by 1.26% to Rs 133.6. The Company's net profit soared by 353.
21 Oct 26
Varmora Granito Ltd consolidated sales up 26.54% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit saw a strong growth of 353.20%
Varmora Granito Ltd share price climbed 5.95% to Rs 135.3 after the company's net profit jumped 353.
14 Oct 26
Varmora Granito Limited to review financial results at board meeting on October 19
Varmora Granito Limited will hold a board meeting on October 19, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results (standalone and consolidated) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, and the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a filing with the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited.
06 Oct 26
Varmora Granito Limited files regulatory certificate with Indian stock exchanges
Varmora Granito Limited submitted a certificate to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited under Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as received from KFin Technologies Limited, its Registrar and Transfer Agent.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 124.00 124.60 121.28 122.30 1367904 11904 169568533.39 22698.85
27-10-26 120.10 125.50 120.10 124.28 409026 11279 50475046.43 22749.75
26-10-26 127.15 129.80 120.35 123.02 986585 18786 122820785.94 22753.20
23-10-26 135.12 135.12 125.85 127.15 650625 10938 84004695.60 22600.00
22-10-26 136.00 136.05 128.56 135.12 1204249 17810 159780535.21 22687.65
21-10-26 145.00 146.90 129.90 132.87 4760647 59190 654756402.81 22811.35
19-10-26 127.10 138.60 125.50 135.42 2037500 27522 269402831.01 22888.95
16-10-26 128.60 130.00 126.00 127.81 928283 8226 118431742.01 23146.15
15-10-26 133.12 133.26 127.92 130.24 583910 7712 76146310.55 22997.35
14-10-26 132.89 134.91 131.42 133.11 414326 6417 55169787.33 22622.70
12

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2755.08

PE Ratio

27.58

PB Ratio

2.40

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

7.64

ROCE

9.79

Book Value (₹)

50.7178934

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 2443940 1.08 2443940 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 103868040 45.96 103868040 9
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 106311980 47.04 106311980 10
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 106311980 47.04 106311980 10
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 13699181 6.06 13699181 12
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 675690 0.30 675690 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 9782421 4.33 9782421 5
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1248570 0.55 1248570 3
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 25405862 11.24 25405862 21
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 9410766 4.16 9410766 69
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 104763 0.05 104763 256
Foreign Non Institution Other 41820459 18.50 41820459 1
Hindu Undivided Families 337007 0.15 337007 1140
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 27138226 12.01 27138226 13
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 15213676 6.73 15213676 74473
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 50 0.00 50 1
Others 269035 0.12 269035 2
Sub Total 94293982 41.72 94293982 75955
Total Public Shareholding 119699844 52.96 119699844 75976
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 226011824 100.00 226011824 75986
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 226011824 100.00 226011824 75986

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,512.461,446.031,435.481,334.951,055.54
OPM (%)5.122.604.396.356.50
OP77.3937.6563.0484.8168.65
Other Income50.0646.6537.1064.978.26
PBIDT222.01199.55153.70182.69120.61
INTEREST39.4042.4929.0641.7316.81
PBDT182.61157.06124.65140.96103.80
PBT75.8437.6563.0484.8168.65
EO-0.770.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO76.6237.6563.0484.8168.65
TAXES21.536.8818.1029.7518.69
PAT62.0635.2544.1750.9647.49
EPS3.051.742.192.807.93
Raw Material25.3828.0823.9825.8226.16
Power and Fuel21.7525.2519.8124.3124.65
Employee Cost7.397.556.796.8110.02
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.390.340.210.280.00
Selling and Administration Expenses7.778.699.367.763.51
Miscellaneous Expenses0.480.722.013.611.98
Revenue (Growth %) 4.590.737.5326.4726.02
PBIDT (Growth %)11.2629.83-15.8751.4724.09
PAT (Growth %) 76.06-20.20-13.327.3037.24
PBIDT (Margin %)14.6813.8010.7113.6911.43
PAT (Margin %) 4.102.443.083.824.50

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 40.3340.3339.9730.9026.9926.99
Reserves Total 759.22688.98633.92614.83154.90113.81
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.0017.580.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds799.55729.31691.47645.73181.89140.80
Secured Loans 242.59359.20285.56114.1559.1937.40
Unsecured Loans 54.8761.5647.9145.853.1213.89
Total Debt297.46420.76333.47160.0062.3151.29
Other Liabilities21.5439.4652.5219.105.132.82
Total Liabilities1118.551189.531077.46824.83249.33194.91
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 733.40718.27665.77225.80144.25135.83
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 259.14173.6478.2434.0585.3279.60
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 474.26544.63587.53191.7558.9356.23
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress26.2110.192.3811.861.150.04
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 114.72101.05100.9986.3372.8172.13
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 210.03236.50146.00139.3535.4225.45
Sundry Debtors 327.90337.58294.96318.42211.76193.35
Cash and Bank Balance112.51111.9894.73229.8828.8321.58
Loans and Advances 85.2977.6281.0972.9643.5919.33
Total Current Assets735.72763.68616.79760.62319.60259.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 243.14237.92245.88236.55201.61194.91
Provisions 7.980.332.585.745.271.94
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions251.12238.24248.46242.29206.88196.85
Net Current Assets484.60525.43368.33518.33112.7162.85
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets12.4315.1921.769.241.160.34
Deferred Tax Liability8.5411.1412.640.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax3.894.059.129.241.160.34
Other Assets14.854.189.117.322.563.33
Total Assets1118.531189.531077.46824.82249.32194.92
Contingent Liabilities11.4824.9270.950.000.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 7.05307.74138.3948.43-160.68
Investing Activities -8.06-107.00-338.31-103.97-44.86
Net Cash Flow 9.07195.88-133.55-10.070.09
Operating Activities 10.08-4.8666.3845.47205.63

Peers

Asian Granito In...

46.92

(+2.13%)
Cera Sanitarywar...

4,431.00

(-0.40%)
Clay Craft India...

164.00

(+0.83%)
Euro Ceramics Lt...

Exxaro Tiles Ltd

6.20

(-0.16%)
Ganga Bath Fitti...

24.95

(-0.80%)
Kajaria Ceramics...

1,099.20

(-1.48%)
Lexus Granito (I...

10.90

(+1.77%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
BVV
Bhavesh Vallabhdas Varmora
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter
Executive
Functional Directors
PPP
PRAMODKUMAR PARSOTAMBHAI PATEL
Executive Director
Exec.
HRV
Hiren R Varmora
Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
SS
SURYANARAYANAN S
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
CPV
CHANDUBHAI POPATBHAI VIRANI
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SP
Sandhya Patel
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VVS
Vivek Vikram Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SBB
Shital Bharatkumar Badshah
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Nominee Directors
AZ
Aamir Zeb
Non Executive Nominee Director
Nom.
AJ
Amit Jain
Non Executive Nominee Director
Nom.
Other Officials
NS
Nilesh Sharma
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Varmora Granito Ltd? −

Varmora Granito Ltd trades on NSE under VARMORA and on BSE under code 544942. The ISIN is INE0M5301040 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Varmora Granito Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Varmora Granito Ltd trades at Rs 122.08, a change of -0.22 (-0.18%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Varmora Granito Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Varmora Granito Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2755.08 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Varmora Granito Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Varmora Granito Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 62.06 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Varmora Granito Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Varmora Granito Ltd is 27.58 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.40. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Varmora Granito Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Varmora Granito Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Varmora Granito Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 47.04% of Varmora Granito Ltd. Public shareholding is 52.96%, including mutual funds at 4.33% and foreign institutional investors at 6.06%.

What were the latest annual financials of Varmora Granito Ltd? +

In March 2026, Varmora Granito Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,512.46 crore, revenue growth of 4.59%, and earnings per share of Rs 3.05.