Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

01 Oct 26
V2 Retail's share acquisition postponed due to trading window closure and PAN freeze
V2 Retail Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited that the proposed acquisition of 70,00,000 equity shares by Mr.
28 Sep 26
V2 Retail Limited closes share trading window ahead of financial results declaration
V2 Retail Limited informed the BSE Ltd. and National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
02 Sep 26
India Ratings upgraded V2 Retail's bank loan facilities to IND A+/Positive/IND A1, valid until 2026
V2 Retail Ltd announced rating actions across multiple instruments and agencies, with India Ratings & Research assigning a rating of INDA/Positive/INDA1 to its Fund Based – Working Capital Limits of 1250 million INR and revising the rating of its Fund Based – Working Capital Limits of INR 500 million, also to INDA/Positive/INDA1, with rationale enclosed; additionally, India Ratings upgraded its Bank Loan Facilities to IND A+/Positive/IND A1, valid until September 1, 2026, and Ind-Ra upgraded Bank loan facilities of 1,250 and assigned a rating of IND A/Positive/IND A1 to Bank loan facilities of 500, while also assigning IND A/Positive/IND A1 to Fund Based Working Capital Limit of 500 from HDFC Bank Limited, Fund-based working capital limits of 500 from Bank of Maharashtra, and Fund-based working capital limits of 750 from Punjab National Bank, with details of upgradation available, and noting limited information and no rating data for certain instruments.
13 Aug 26
V2 Retail Ltd consolidated sales up 25.12% on year in Q2FY2026, net profit saw a strong growth of 139.01%
V2 Retail Ltd share price slipped 2.01% to Rs 219.5. The Company's net profit soared by 139.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 155.33 155.49 145.34 147.47 1487773 24260 222569210.73 23053.10
29-10-26 155.44 156.47 150.70 154.71 705589 16002 108120923.71 22936.75
28-10-26 157.00 157.57 154.00 155.44 913363 23286 142149090.44 22698.85
27-10-26 160.87 168.00 156.10 157.57 2013845 27818 324125328.73 22749.75
26-10-26 162.00 163.62 155.31 161.36 1702396 30916 269034827.48 22753.20
23-10-26 169.20 169.21 160.90 162.81 1345979 24521 221289174.09 22600.00
22-10-26 166.85 172.18 163.50 170.14 960902 18528 161215043.04 22687.65
21-10-26 173.92 173.97 165.50 167.64 1259243 21324 212102975.56 22811.35
19-10-26 171.70 175.70 169.33 174.80 1036665 19418 179988544.50 22888.95
16-10-26 168.68 174.16 164.16 171.77 1833124 26409 312466408.69 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

5655.53

PE Ratio

34.54

PB Ratio

6.27

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

14.27

ROCE

15.15

Book Value (₹)

24.7454645

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 149284680 40.94 149284680 3
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 38264220 10.49 38264220 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 187548900 51.43 187548900 8
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 187548900 51.43 187548900 8
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 13441218 3.69 13441218 76
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 38672590 10.61 38672590 6
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 5965627 1.64 5965627 15
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 58079435 15.93 58079435 97
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 16219052 4.45 16219052 838
Clearing Members 95554 0.03 95554 21
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 3956723 1.09 3956723 1904
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 4212086 1.16 4212086 1530
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 30171764 8.27 30171764 56
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 62681332 17.19 62681332 60921
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 4122 0.00 4122 2
Others 1610658 0.44 1610658 3
Sub Total 119009215 32.64 119009215 65306
Total Public Shareholding 177088650 48.57 177088650 65403
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 364637550 100.00 364637550 65411
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 364637550 100.00 364637550 65411

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales3,067.051,884.501,164.73838.88629.22
OPM (%)6.095.212.69-2.02-2.36
OP186.9198.2231.37-16.95-14.86
Other Income10.366.967.496.6715.89
PBIDT493.55264.78155.3190.6680.54
INTEREST96.7567.9147.2240.5536.57
PBDT396.80196.87108.0950.1043.97
PBT242.2998.2231.37-16.95-14.86
EO27.690.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO214.6098.2231.37-16.95-14.86
TAXES52.5426.193.56-4.14-3.18
PAT162.0672.0327.81-12.82-11.68
EPS4.582.088.04-3.73-3.39
Raw Material1.045.5810.166.427.54
Power and Fuel2.382.252.613.153.26
Employee Cost7.958.459.0610.5610.01
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.190.340.660.520.96
Selling and Administration Expenses1.531.921.754.714.34
Miscellaneous Expenses0.810.300.400.570.92
Revenue (Growth %) 62.7561.8038.8433.3216.82
PBIDT (Growth %)86.4070.4971.3112.5512.64
PAT (Growth %) 124.99159.01-316.999.76-9.08
PBIDT (Margin %)16.0914.0513.3310.8112.80
PAT (Margin %) 5.283.822.39-1.53-1.86

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 36.4634.5934.5934.3934.3934.11
Reserves Total 865.85310.41239.94212.83225.76237.76
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds902.31345.00274.53247.22260.15271.87
Secured Loans 152.9697.7377.4246.4848.9350.50
Unsecured Loans 841.63762.86424.80364.00334.75337.52
Total Debt994.59860.59502.22410.48383.68388.02
Other Liabilities12.308.126.004.294.102.88
Total Liabilities1909.201213.71782.75661.99647.93662.77
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1402.771244.43778.83655.08657.38609.48
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 434.37402.48329.89266.02282.68226.99
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 968.40841.95448.94389.06374.70382.49
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress35.984.150.230.410.004.62
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 5.4515.0015.0015.0015.0015.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1140.40526.18359.97246.47267.34265.36
Sundry Debtors 0.000.010.060.071.320.69
Cash and Bank Balance6.237.946.652.156.8015.84
Loans and Advances 168.08111.6077.6954.7852.3257.54
Total Current Assets1314.71645.73444.37303.47327.78339.43
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 501.71355.81180.31100.92121.60128.27
Provisions 10.947.603.042.322.222.17
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions512.65363.41183.35103.24123.82130.44
Net Current Assets802.06282.32261.02200.22203.96208.99
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets198.56193.73116.53107.3296.9524.03
Deferred Tax Liability165.49163.3888.6676.1570.100.77
Net Deferred Tax33.0730.3527.8731.1726.8523.26
Other Assets64.2439.9429.6926.1327.4128.40
Total Assets1909.201213.72782.74661.99647.92662.76
Contingent Liabilities30.2330.0458.7770.32168.6150.34

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -58.85-74.89-52.33-61.80325.39
Investing Activities -11.65-9.11-28.70-128.29-231.16
Net Cash Flow -9.23-4.004.271.34-2.01
Operating Activities 61.2779.9985.31191.43-96.24

Peers

Aarnav Fashions ...

32.64

(+4.99%)
Aastha Spintex L...

22.52

(-4.09%)
Acknit Industrie...

Active Clothing ...

Addi Industries ...

70.63

(+0.38%)
Aditri Industrie...

Aditya Birla Fas...

38.78

(-3.39%)
Aditya Birla Fas...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RA
Ramchandra Agarwal
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter
Executive
Functional Directors
UA
Uma Agarwal
WTD & Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
AKR
Arun Kumar Roopanwal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AY
Archana Yadav
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SAM
Srinivas Anand Mannava
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
SA
Shivam Aggarwal
CS / Compliance Officer / Legal Head
Sec.
Other Officials
AA
Akash Agarwal
ED / WTD / CEO / Promoter
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for V2 Retail Ltd? −

V2 Retail Ltd trades on NSE under V2RETAIL and on BSE under code 532867. The ISIN is INE945H01021 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of V2 Retail Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, V2 Retail Ltd trades at Rs 147.47, a change of -7.24 (-4.68%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of V2 Retail Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, V2 Retail Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 5655.53 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is V2 Retail Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, V2 Retail Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 162.06 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of V2 Retail Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for V2 Retail Ltd is 34.54 and the price-to-book ratio is 6.27. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does V2 Retail Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for V2 Retail Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of V2 Retail Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 51.43% of V2 Retail Ltd. Public shareholding is 48.57%, including mutual funds at 10.61% and foreign institutional investors at 3.69%.

What were the latest annual financials of V2 Retail Ltd? +

In March 2026, V2 Retail Ltd reported net sales of Rs 3,067.05 crore, revenue growth of 62.75%, and earnings per share of Rs 4.58.