Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

29 Oct 26
UGRO Capital’s committee approved commercial paper allotments totaling Rs 41.45 billion, managed by Yes Bank
UGRO Capital Limited announced that its Investment and Borrowing Committee approved the allotment of commercial papers on Thursday, October 29, 2026, with an issue value of Rs 19,14,10,200 and Rs 22,31,44,160 respectively, maturing on April 27, 2027, and March 4, 2027, with a face value of Rs 500,000 per security, and an issue price of Rs 478,525.
21 Oct 26
UGRO Capital submitted a compliance certificate to BSE and NSE, per SEBI regulations
UGRO Capital Limited submitted a compliance certificate for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, to the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited, as per Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories & Participants) Regulations, 2018, with MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, acting as the registrar and share transfer agent.
16 Oct 26
UGRO Capital to convene board meeting November 5th to review financial results
UGRO Capital Limited will hold a meeting of its Board of Directors on Thursday, November 5, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results (standalone and consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the Limited Review Report.
09 Oct 26
Ugro Capital secures approval to allot USD 10 million bonds via private placement
Ugro Capital Limited announced that its Investment and Borrowing Committee approved the allotment of up to 1,000 senior, unsecured, rated, listed, United States dollar-denominated redeemable non-convertible bonds with a face value of USD 10,000 each, collectively aggregating up to USD 10,000,000, through a private placement.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 73.25 73.70 72.00 72.44 81628 1103 5942995.18 23053.10
29-10-26 74.75 74.89 73.05 74.05 141693 1616 10454413.64 22936.75
28-10-26 73.63 76.00 72.64 75.08 124210 1166 9167134.52 22698.85
27-10-26 73.00 76.19 73.00 73.97 348722 5463 26063088.16 22749.75
26-10-26 73.90 74.79 72.11 73.31 124186 1190 9126802.41 22753.20
23-10-26 77.88 77.88 73.50 74.05 336295 2658 25055629.54 22600.00
22-10-26 78.13 78.17 76.30 77.08 122748 1717 9500667.85 22687.65
21-10-26 78.50 79.60 77.90 78.13 136428 1635 10725818.79 22811.35
19-10-26 82.99 82.99 77.97 78.93 263769 2936 20879800.01 22888.95
16-10-26 82.15 82.88 80.59 81.85 132952 1840 10869654.64 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1149.29

PE Ratio

8.21

PB Ratio

0.40

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

4.64

ROCE

10.12

Book Value (₹)

183.1839103

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 4418513 2.85 4418513 2
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 58548 0.04 58548 1
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 4477061 2.88 4477061 3
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 4477061 2.88 4477061 3
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 11010377 7.09 11010377 31
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 1429997 0.92 1429997 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 192 0.00 192 1
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1617685 1.04 1617685 5
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 14058251 9.05 14058251 38
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 13923100 8.97 13923100 258
Clearing Members 102550 0.07 102550 10
Directors & their Relatives 148076 0.10 148076 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 7259459 4.67 7259459 805
Foreign Non Institution Other 71156299 45.82 71156299 5
Hindu Undivided Families 1395791 0.90 1395791 625
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 24385727 15.70 24385727 244
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 15478800 9.97 15466399 36718
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 156165 0.10 156165 2
Sub Total 134280191 86.47 134267790 38684
Total Public Shareholding 148338442 95.52 148326041 38722
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 152815503 98.40 152803102 38725
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 2472820 1.59 2472820 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 2472820 1.59 2472820 1
Grand Total 155288323 100.00 155275922 38726

Financials (₹ in cr)

No Data Available

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 152.8291.9591.5969.3270.5670.53
Reserves Total 2689.341509.431346.77914.72896.00881.91
Equity Share Warrants0.00250.420.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money2.55194.590.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2844.712046.391438.36984.04966.56952.44
Secured Loans8272.096746.614497.093020.851677.62713.00
Unsecured Loans935.79157.51156.16128.08124.6252.70
Total Loan Funds9207.886904.124653.253148.931802.24765.70
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities12052.598950.516091.614132.972768.801718.14
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 8168.447624.954852.693806.362451.121095.97
Fixed Assets
Gross Block 258.70294.68215.83135.4988.9657.17
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 128.27132.3685.9750.6433.2520.92
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block130.43162.32129.8684.8555.7136.25
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress12.675.650.0014.345.893.88
Investments 1665.07103.4059.1960.1169.4455.23
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Cash and Bank Balance1581.46544.40454.88211.81188.35316.05
Loans and Advances 641.95433.44200.89102.6440.5817.75
Total Current Assets2223.41977.83655.77314.45228.93333.80
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 121.7994.7999.5596.8457.9625.81
Provisions 137.3199.0588.8375.7828.1310.84
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions259.11193.84188.37172.6186.1036.65
Net Current Assets1964.30783.99467.40141.84142.84297.15
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets247.87274.90189.31124.6172.3053.32
Deferred Tax Liability282.27298.86186.3599.1328.4810.39
Net Deferred Tax-34.40-23.962.9625.4843.8242.93
Other Assets146.09294.16579.520.000.00186.72
Total Assets12052.598950.506091.624132.982768.821718.13
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 1,023.471,279.371,813.602,654.892,946.55
Investing Activities 43.47-84.54-230.45-79.92-1,576.73
Net Cash Flow -57.91-25.6048.20100.941,021.90
Operating Activities -1,124.84-1,220.43-1,534.95-2,474.03-347.93

Peers

360 ONE WAM Ltd

985.00

(-3.69%)
3P Land Holdings...

30.56

(-1.23%)
5paisa Capital L...

324.25

(-2.29%)
A.K.Capital Serv...

1,725.10

(-0.28%)
Aadhaar Ventures...

Aar Shyam (India...

Aastamangalam Fi...

Abans Financial ...

202.45

(+0.71%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SM
Satyananda Mishra
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
SN
SHACHINDRA NATH
Vice Chairman / Executive Director / MD
Executive
Independent Directors
KS
KARUPPASAMY SINGAM
Independent Director
Ind.
KS
Karnam Sekar
Independent Director
Ind.
HB
HEMANT BHARGAVA
Independent Director
Ind.
RKA
Rajeev Kumar Agarwal
Independent Director
Ind.
TI
Tabassum Inamdar
Independent Director
Ind.
Nominee Directors
RG
Rohit Goyal
Non Executive Director / Nominee
Nom.
RSA
Ramanathan Subramanian Arun Kumar
Non Executive Director / Nominee
Nom.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Ugro Capital Ltd? −

Ugro Capital Ltd trades on NSE under UGROCAP and on BSE under code 511742. The ISIN is INE583D01011 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Ugro Capital Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Ugro Capital Ltd trades at Rs 72.44, a change of -1.61 (-2.17%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Ugro Capital Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Ugro Capital Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1149.29 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Ugro Capital Ltd profitable? +

In , Ugro Capital Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Ugro Capital Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Ugro Capital Ltd is 8.21 and the price-to-book ratio is 0.40. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Ugro Capital Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Ugro Capital Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Ugro Capital Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 2.88% of Ugro Capital Ltd. Public shareholding is 95.52%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 7.09%.

What were the latest annual financials of Ugro Capital Ltd? +

In , Ugro Capital Ltd reported net sales of Rs crore, revenue growth of %, and earnings per share of Rs .