Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

29 Oct 26
Tenneco Clean Air India to review financial results at board meeting November 4, 2026
Tenneco Clean Air India Limited will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, November 04, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and to take on record the Limited Review Reports of the auditor.
09 Oct 26
Tenneco Clean Air India submitted a certificate to Indian stock exchanges for Q3 2026
Tenneco Clean Air India Limited, formerly Tenneco Clean Air India Private Limited, submitted a certificate to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as per Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, with MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, confirming the dematerialization of securities.
29 Sep 26
Tenneco Clean Air India Limited to halt trading ahead of quarterly results release
Tenneco Clean Air India Limited will close its trading window for designated persons from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the company’s unaudited financial results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026, in compliance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
28 Aug 26
Tenneco Clean Air India reports successful IPO and exchange listing at annual meeting
Tenneco Clean Air India Limited, formerly Tenneco Clean Air India Private Limited, held its 8th Annual General Meeting on Friday, August 28, 2026, via video conference, during which Chairman Niranjan Kumar Gupta highlighted the company’s successful Initial Public Offering and listing on Indian stock exchanges, as well as providing a financial update and outlining the company’s future outlook.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 425.10 435.95 419.10 431.70 919319 41746 393838864.50 23053.10
29-10-26 430.00 434.60 420.05 428.05 1015411 41257 433696047.55 22936.75
28-10-26 445.80 447.40 435.15 438.35 642033 22777 283019685.05 22698.85
27-10-26 444.00 454.20 440.80 445.80 497397 17135 223468689.00 22749.75
26-10-26 437.00 445.05 427.70 443.60 355952 24824 156625511.85 22753.20
23-10-26 449.75 449.75 430.35 439.65 861012 47093 377058820.30 22600.00
22-10-26 441.25 452.00 440.35 450.30 415271 24813 186405643.75 22687.65
21-10-26 453.10 453.50 439.85 447.85 744626 41034 331256175.90 22811.35
19-10-26 458.00 460.40 448.00 449.95 349872 36973 158307380.35 22888.95
16-10-26 462.40 462.80 455.15 456.50 806394 54447 369480663.20 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

17197.58

PE Ratio

14.48

PB Ratio

2.85

Dividend Yield

6.03

ROE

20.20

ROCE

22.11

Book Value (₹)

149.6036632

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 241300439 59.79 241300439 7
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 241300439 59.79 241300439 7
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 241300439 59.79 241300439 7
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 48051552 11.91 48051552 98
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 13207456 3.27 13207456 15
Mutual Funds / UTI 67852445 16.81 67852445 32
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 10528850 2.61 10528850 26
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 139640303 34.60 139640303 171
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 4293491 1.06 4293491 421
Clearing Members 142471 0.04 142471 23
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 568604 0.14 568604 1136
Foreign Non Institution Other 494366 0.12 494366 2
Hindu Undivided Families 926186 0.23 926186 3882
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 3256608 0.81 3256608 72
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 12888943 3.19 12888942 141101
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 22663567 5.62 22663566 146665
Total Public Shareholding 162303870 40.21 162303869 146836
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 403604309 100.00 403604308 146843
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 403604309 100.00 403604308 146843

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Net Sales5,403.984,890.435,467.61
OPM (%)15.5914.9810.12
OP842.68732.82553.11
Other Income58.9541.0269.78
PBIDT957.25856.25681.86
INTEREST33.5720.2725.16
PBDT923.68835.99656.70
PBT788.34732.82553.11
EO-27.170.000.00
PBT after EO815.51732.82553.11
TAXES211.15179.67136.32
PAT603.58552.06416.66
EPS14.9513.688.90
Raw Material64.6365.0570.15
Power and Fuel0.920.990.84
Employee Cost6.236.094.62
Other Manufacturing Expenses2.212.254.71
Selling and Administration Expenses2.772.522.28
Miscellaneous Expenses0.780.730.59
Revenue (Growth %) 10.50-10.5613.26
PBIDT (Growth %)11.8025.588.19
PAT (Growth %) 9.3332.509.34
PBIDT (Margin %)17.7117.5112.47
PAT (Margin %) 11.1711.297.62

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 403.60403.60214.09313.41313.41777.71
Reserves Total 5634.465470.07120.90125.4191.36-470.12
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6038.065873.67334.99438.82404.77307.59
Secured Loans 0.000.000.008.0538.0433.61
Unsecured Loans 16.2416.0810.830.001.6279.50
Total Debt16.2416.0810.838.0539.66113.11
Other Liabilities31.9619.3314.5221.3413.94301.00
Total Liabilities6086.265909.08360.34468.21458.37721.70
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 578.68562.97530.11489.43456.01393.84
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 333.32287.73244.26193.53150.90107.61
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 245.36275.24285.85295.90305.11286.23
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress4.382.9713.435.562.6524.66
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 5474.165474.160.000.000.000.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 116.5394.30164.47205.38159.7088.04
Sundry Debtors 238.65263.14260.66298.73232.86185.75
Cash and Bank Balance359.45177.1544.17210.52198.22138.45
Loans and Advances 171.7090.31105.3689.8292.7557.50
Total Current Assets886.33624.89574.66804.45683.53469.74
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 567.85467.52498.35649.83543.0791.39
Provisions 4.4915.3927.7418.6610.040.60
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions572.33482.91526.10668.49553.1191.99
Net Current Assets313.99141.9848.56135.96130.42377.75
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets17.0516.3016.013.570.620.61
Deferred Tax Liability4.726.508.440.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax12.339.807.573.570.620.61
Other Assets36.054.934.9227.2219.5732.45
Total Assets6086.285909.08360.33468.21458.37721.70
Contingent Liabilities46.7039.0332.656.570.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -86.04-203.57-375.91-258.35-1,055.59
Investing Activities -0.61-45.24-38.37-28.79886.35
Net Cash Flow 94.7512.46-166.21132.99182.29
Operating Activities 181.40261.27248.07420.13351.53

Peers

Adroit Industrie...

168.05

(-6.84%)
Akar Auto Indust...

Amara Raja Energ...

686.85

(-2.45%)
Amtek Auto Ltd

ASK Automotive L...

566.30

(-2.55%)
Auto Pins (India...

Autofurnish Ltd

Autoline Industr...

70.00

(-8.16%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
NKG
NIRANJAN KUMAR GUPTA
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Functional Directors
AC
ARVIND CHANDRASEKHARAN
Whole Time Director & CEO
Dir.
Independent Directors
JSB
Jaidit Singh Brar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GP
GOPIKA PANT
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MSS
Manavendra Singh Sial
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
NPB
Nathan Patrick Bowen
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
PM
Prakash Mahesh
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
NJF
Noah Jesse Falk
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
RS
Roopali Singh
CS / Chief Compliance Officer / General Counsel
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd? −

Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd trades on NSE under TENNIND and on BSE under code 544612. The ISIN is INE19RI01016 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd trades at Rs 431.70, a change of 3.65 (0.85%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 17197.58 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 603.58 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd is 14.48 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.85. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd is 6.03%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 59.79% of Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd. Public shareholding is 40.21%, including mutual funds at 16.81% and foreign institutional investors at 11.91%.

What were the latest annual financials of Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd? +

In March 2026, Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 5,403.98 crore, revenue growth of 10.50%, and earnings per share of Rs 14.95.