Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

27 Oct 26
Supreme Industries Ltd consolidated sales up 23.68% on year in Q3FY2026
Supreme Industries Ltd share price fell 5.65% to Rs 3255.0 after the company's net profit eased 6.
26 Oct 26
Supreme Industries Ltd consolidated sales up 23.68% on year in Q3FY2026
Supreme Industries Ltd share price slipped 1.58% to Rs 3450.0 after the company's net profit eased 6.
18 Sep 26
Supreme Industries Ltd Surges 3.8%, BSE Capital Goods index Gains 1.08%
Supreme Industries Ltd gained 3.8% today to trade at Rs 3458.75. The BSE Capital Goods index is up 1.
28 Jul 26
Supreme Industries consolidated net profit rises 38.76% in the June 2026 quarter
Net profit of Supreme Industries rose 38.76% to Rs 280.72 crore in the quarter ended June 2026 as against Rs 202.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 3210.00 3218.60 3127.00 3150.00 147887 14233 466356683.30 23053.10
29-10-26 3229.00 3240.00 3185.80 3210.00 146988 14333 472575959.70 22936.75
28-10-26 3240.00 3263.50 3202.50 3229.00 143352 15321 463529855.90 22698.85
27-10-26 3260.00 3298.40 3171.40 3298.40 376005 31474 1218973482.00 22749.75
26-10-26 3390.00 3512.50 3244.30 3250.00 828292 65952 2758415756.70 22753.20
23-10-26 3463.00 3484.80 3358.70 3390.00 199906 22307 680803033.30 22600.00
22-10-26 3554.00 3581.80 3486.70 3491.20 152660 21297 538480850.30 22687.65
21-10-26 3620.70 3653.90 3540.70 3554.20 204013 20615 728838548.10 22811.35
19-10-26 3595.50 3650.70 3588.10 3620.70 174317 14296 631580910.40 22888.95
16-10-26 3616.00 3645.00 3580.50 3595.50 194230 20600 700219575.30 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

40750.22

PE Ratio

39.65

PB Ratio

7.25

Dividend Yield

1.12

ROE

17.46

ROCE

22.97

Book Value (₹)

442.5154594

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 59207137 46.61 59207137 6
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 2990590 2.35 2990590 10
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 62197727 48.96 62197727 16
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 62197727 48.96 62197727 16
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 71108 0.06 68343 9
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 21051406 16.57 21051406 552
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 7046576 5.55 7046576 21
Mutual Funds / UTI 14182456 11.16 14182456 34
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 3732347 2.94 3732347 16
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 46083893 36.28 46081128 632
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1306663 1.03 1302018 802
Clearing Members 140104 0.11 140104 39
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 931289 0.73 901874 3655
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 538332 0.42 538332 1701
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1486487 1.17 1486487 9
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 13836028 10.89 13350483 86954
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 1460 0.00 1460 6
Others 503129 0.40 503129 9
Sub Total 18745250 14.76 18225575 93187
Total Public Shareholding 64829143 51.04 64306703 93819
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 127026870 100.00 126504430 93835
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 127026870 100.00 126504430 93835

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales11,217.6810,446.2510,134.269,201.597,772.82
OPM (%)11.0711.8613.8712.0815.85
OP1,241.911,239.031,405.381,111.291,231.78
Other Income44.7957.8465.6929.7719.95
PBIDT1,699.201,609.551,719.881,382.701,466.45
INTEREST29.0111.9016.128.025.15
PBDT1,670.191,597.651,703.761,374.681,461.30
PBT1,241.911,239.031,405.381,111.291,231.78
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO1,241.911,239.031,405.381,111.291,231.78
TAXES287.93278.15335.66245.96263.33
PAT953.98960.881,069.72865.33968.45
EPS75.1075.6484.2168.1276.24
Raw Material67.3467.3166.7069.8269.85
Power and Fuel3.343.283.242.902.75
Employee Cost5.184.664.364.074.44
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses4.764.754.584.083.94
Miscellaneous Expenses0.540.470.500.480.45
Revenue (Growth %) 7.383.0810.1418.3822.31
PBIDT (Growth %)5.57-6.4124.39-5.711.34
PAT (Growth %) -0.72-10.1723.62-10.65-0.99
PBIDT (Margin %)15.1515.4116.9715.0318.87
PAT (Margin %) 8.509.2010.569.4012.46

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 25.4125.4125.4125.4125.4125.41
Reserves Total 5426.604960.534473.093819.353362.532843.76
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds5452.014985.944498.503844.763387.942869.17
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 90.8475.8055.0651.1745.6837.67
Total Debt90.8475.8055.0651.1745.6837.67
Other Liabilities44.6847.2235.9828.6728.4226.72
Total Liabilities5587.535108.964589.543924.603462.042933.56
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 6788.375391.234705.934192.603650.153382.18
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3114.882722.422384.192128.361882.871667.90
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3673.492668.812321.742064.241767.281714.28
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress136.34407.20149.3083.71155.7751.02
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 44.5045.2528.9422.3021.8738.96
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1618.551333.651358.591385.641260.16760.76
Sundry Debtors 487.48539.92511.12491.75466.76390.09
Cash and Bank Balance658.09952.321186.24745.24524.90766.34
Loans and Advances 354.00279.49229.92254.47221.99146.79
Total Current Assets3118.123105.383285.872877.102473.812063.98
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1350.191285.471242.181113.68980.28943.23
Provisions 43.8610.8717.218.507.6013.94
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1394.051296.341259.391122.18987.88957.17
Net Current Assets1724.071809.042026.481754.921485.931106.81
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets41.5429.4920.6522.8219.5417.83
Deferred Tax Liability136.47117.07116.66113.63109.98109.75
Net Deferred Tax-94.93-87.58-96.01-90.81-90.44-91.92
Other Assets104.06266.24159.0990.24121.63114.41
Total Assets5587.535108.964589.543924.603462.042933.56
Contingent Liabilities67.8756.0067.9561.1258.2478.78

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -310.31-326.97-381.69-440.02-496.19
Investing Activities -402.59-344.28-590.64-798.08-1,023.83
Net Cash Flow -241.92220.14440.51-234.20-295.54
Operating Activities 470.98891.391,412.841,003.901,224.48

Peers

Aadi Industries ...

Aeron Composites...

73.85

(+1.86%)
Ahimsa Industrie...

25.75

(0.00%)
Aik Pipes & Poly...

All Time Plastic...

196.37

(-3.55%)
Apollo Pipes Ltd

501.95

(-7.77%)
Apt Packaging Lt...

ARC Insulation &...

27.60

(+4.74%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
MPT
Mahavir Prasad Taparia
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter
Executive
Functional Directors
SJT
S J Taparia
Executive Director
Exec.
VKT
V K Taparia
Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
PP
Pulak Prasad
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
SB
SARTHAK BEHURIA
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AAP
Ameeta A Parpia
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VS
Vipul Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
JOR
JALOTA ONKARNATH RAJIV
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SH
Sriram Hariharan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
RJS
Rajendra J Saboo
VP / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Supreme Industries Ltd? −

Supreme Industries Ltd trades on NSE under SUPREMEIND and on BSE under code 509930. The ISIN is INE195A01028 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Supreme Industries Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Supreme Industries Ltd trades at Rs 3,150.00, a change of -60.00 (-1.87%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Supreme Industries Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Supreme Industries Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 40750.22 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Supreme Industries Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Supreme Industries Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 953.98 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Supreme Industries Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Supreme Industries Ltd is 39.65 and the price-to-book ratio is 7.25. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Supreme Industries Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Supreme Industries Ltd is 1.12%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Supreme Industries Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 48.96% of Supreme Industries Ltd. Public shareholding is 51.04%, including mutual funds at 11.16% and foreign institutional investors at 16.57%.

What were the latest annual financials of Supreme Industries Ltd? +

In March 2026, Supreme Industries Ltd reported net sales of Rs 11,217.68 crore, revenue growth of 7.38%, and earnings per share of Rs 75.10.