Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

72,990.29

Todday's Low

72,514.57

Open at

72,990.04

Previous Close

73,123.83

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

-446.70

Historical Performance

News

21 Oct 26
Sunteck Realty issued Rs 70 crore commercial paper with a 180-day tenure, listed on BSE
Sunteck Realty Ltd. announced it has issued commercial paper of Rs 70 crore on October 21, 2026, with a tenure of 180 days and an interest rate of 7.
15 Oct 26
Sunteck Realty to review financial results at a board meeting on October 26, 2026
Sunteck Realty Ltd. will hold a board meeting on Monday, October 26, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results (standalone and consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing.
14 Oct 26
Sunteck Realty reported regulatory compliance details to Indian stock exchanges for the September quarter
Sunteck Realty Limited submitted a certificate to the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd and BSE Limited under Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as confirmed by MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly known as Link Intime India Pvt.
02 Oct 26
Sunteck Realty’s board approved a scheme of arrangement with a wholly-owned subsidiary
Sunteck Realty Limited’s board of directors approved a Scheme of Arrangement between Sunteck Realty Limited and Satguru Corporate Services Private Limited, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Sunteck, and their respective shareholders, under Section 230-232 of the Companies Act, 2013.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 282.55 284.00 265.50 270.60 947343 20314 257833581.15 22600.00
22-10-26 265.00 292.00 263.55 282.50 18338049 187520 5194278092.45 22687.65
21-10-26 267.30 272.80 263.00 268.30 122976 5853 32860178.30 22811.35
19-10-26 274.45 275.25 266.60 267.35 87098 4169 23482933.55 22888.95
16-10-26 275.00 276.60 270.80 275.00 75304 3700 20655095.30 23146.15
15-10-26 274.00 277.00 272.20 274.10 60189 3188 16504809.35 22997.35
14-10-26 270.60 275.00 269.10 273.20 47817 2124 13040459.45 22622.70
13-10-26 269.40 272.40 266.10 270.60 114849 3793 30863906.25 22721.95
12-10-26 271.95 274.90 267.35 269.40 68561 4809 18568154.95 22363.35
09-10-26 272.85 274.35 266.10 271.15 79246 3224 21479148.70 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

3973.55

PE Ratio

233.28

PB Ratio

1.61

Dividend Yield

0.55

ROE

-0.77

ROCE

0.79

Book Value (₹)

168.0483149

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 8861899 6.04 8861899 5
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 2340920 1.59 2340920 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 81525860 55.52 81525860 3
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 92728679 63.15 92728679 12
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 92728679 63.15 92728679 12
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 25493909 17.36 25493909 69
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 5887676 4.01 5887676 2
Mutual Funds / UTI 1827094 1.24 1827094 5
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 33208679 22.62 33208679 76
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2650704 1.81 2650704 355
Clearing Members 785531 0.53 785531 15
Directors & their Relatives 17306 0.01 17306 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1155053 0.79 1155053 1325
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 610177 0.42 610177 945
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 3402298 2.32 3402298 4
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 12229718 8.33 12226384 58740
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 4055 0.00 4055 2
Others 9000 0.01 9000 2
Sub Total 20904667 14.24 20901333 61413
Total Public Shareholding 54113346 36.85 54110012 61489
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 146842025 100.00 146838691 61501
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 146842025 100.00 146838691 61501

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,123.84853.13564.85362.45513.08
OPM (%)23.8521.5016.811.246.34
OP268.01183.4694.974.4832.55
Other Income44.7849.5555.4728.4320.95
PBIDT349.81237.21172.8699.61117.45
INTEREST67.3240.8768.3585.9077.61
PBDT282.49196.33104.5113.7139.84
PBT268.01183.4694.974.4832.55
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO268.01183.4694.974.4832.55
TAXES65.9433.1424.053.077.46
PAT204.37150.3270.931.4125.09
EPS13.9410.264.990.101.79
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost11.2012.5015.9819.0410.28
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses11.9913.4617.7124.0218.17
Miscellaneous Expenses0.290.562.261.492.13
Revenue (Growth %) 31.7351.0455.84-29.36-16.45
PBIDT (Growth %)47.4737.2373.54-15.19-20.75
PAT (Growth %) 35.96111.934,934.31-94.38-40.18
PBIDT (Margin %)31.1327.8030.6027.4822.89
PAT (Margin %) 18.1817.6212.560.394.89

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 14.6814.6514.6514.6514.6514.64
Reserves Total 2452.972476.122336.002006.201927.251927.52
Equity Share Warrants121.250.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2588.902490.772350.652020.851941.901942.16
Secured Loans 697.86373.84335.75515.46630.39387.53
Unsecured Loans -106.6512.9339.02-96.05-206.030.00
Total Debt591.21386.77374.77419.41424.36387.53
Other Liabilities17.7213.8313.833.872.733.57
Total Liabilities3197.832891.372739.252444.132368.992333.26
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 396.24392.03382.1882.5873.6150.13
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 42.8635.1927.7218.5012.478.76
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 353.38356.84354.4664.0861.1441.37
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.001.750.181.310.609.57
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 779.041051.881069.201388.801495.431722.76
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 940.21861.041183.89820.73452.01280.78
Sundry Debtors 39.7457.47256.6771.28108.5595.99
Cash and Bank Balance69.58106.1972.19107.3616.5959.36
Loans and Advances 1353.78773.83408.51401.34651.78376.09
Total Current Assets2403.311798.521921.271400.711228.93812.22
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 485.80476.54749.71671.01463.14291.82
Provisions 5.046.1926.036.341.283.73
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions490.83482.74775.74677.35464.42295.55
Net Current Assets1912.471315.781145.53723.36764.52516.66
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets59.3847.4753.2032.9519.2219.75
Deferred Tax Liability22.9522.5519.632.201.562.57
Net Deferred Tax36.4324.9233.5730.7517.6617.18
Other Assets116.52140.20136.31235.8429.6425.71
Total Assets3197.842891.372739.242444.142368.992333.25
Contingent Liabilities230.93129.76129.90308.972.974.13

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 12.30-213.76-176.94-100.61305.76
Investing Activities 22.75-100.4598.86-265.88-305.69
Net Cash Flow 23.20-2.40-8.20-13.276.84
Operating Activities -11.85311.8269.88353.226.76

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.33

(-4.34%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

13.00

(0.00%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aditya Birla Rea...

1,049.20

(+0.65%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Functional Directors
KK
Kamal Khetan
CMD & Executive Director
Exec.
AS
Ajeet Singh
Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
VPS
V P Shetty
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MRC
Mukesh Ravish Chander Jain
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
CD
Chaitanya Dalal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SM
Sandhya Malhotra
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
RH
Rachana Hingarajia
ED / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Sunteck Realty Ltd? −

Sunteck Realty Ltd trades on NSE under SUNTECK and on BSE under code 512179. The ISIN is INE805D01034 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Sunteck Realty Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Sunteck Realty Ltd trades at Rs 260.65, a change of -9.95 (-3.68%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Sunteck Realty Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Sunteck Realty Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 3973.55 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Sunteck Realty Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Sunteck Realty Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 204.37 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Sunteck Realty Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Sunteck Realty Ltd is 233.28 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.61. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Sunteck Realty Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Sunteck Realty Ltd is 0.55%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Sunteck Realty Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 63.15% of Sunteck Realty Ltd. Public shareholding is 36.85%, including mutual funds at 1.24% and foreign institutional investors at 17.36%.

What were the latest annual financials of Sunteck Realty Ltd? +

In March 2026, Sunteck Realty Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,123.84 crore, revenue growth of 31.73%, and earnings per share of Rs 13.94.