Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

707.07

Historical Performance

News

14 Oct 26
SS Retail's trading window closes October 15th pending financial results declaration
SS Retails Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited that the trading window for its designated persons and their immediate relatives will be closed from Thursday, October 15, 2026, up to 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.
06 Oct 26
SS Retail Limited to review quarterly financial results at a board meeting on October 13
SS Retail Limited, formerly known as SS Retail Private Limited and SS Corporation & Services Private Limited, will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, October 13, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, and trading window for designated and connected persons will remain closed from Thursday, October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the financial results are declared.
06 Oct 26
SS Retail Limited to review quarterly financial results at a board meeting on October 13, 2026
SS Retail Limited, formerly known as SS Retail Private Limited and SS Corporation & Services Private Limited, will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, October 13, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, and trading window for designated and connected persons will remain closed from Thursday, October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the results are declared.
06 Oct 26
SS Retail Limited to convene a board meeting to approve financial results on October 13, 2026
SS Retail Limited, formerly known as SS Retail Private Limited and SS Corporation & Services Private Limited, will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, October 13, 2026, to approve the audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, and trading window for designated and connected persons will remain closed from Thursday, October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the financial results are declared.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 653.90 658.00 631.45 638.45 594661 19269 383418660.90 22698.85
27-10-26 656.00 669.70 647.50 653.90 722424 20203 477231111.95 22749.75
26-10-26 642.80 665.00 637.00 658.25 1404072 40634 918545581.10 22753.20
23-10-26 677.45 683.95 639.00 649.70 1644552 54239 1070953094.05 22600.00
22-10-26 696.00 703.25 666.90 677.40 2095582 60316 1435022637.90 22687.65
21-10-26 694.00 724.95 673.00 695.95 10133741 256001 7132477547.80 22811.35
19-10-26 719.00 722.45 680.10 686.70 1580603 47997 1103450493.60 22888.95
16-10-26 762.10 762.95 704.40 713.80 4601687 115499 3338283028.30 23146.15
15-10-26 760.90 794.90 742.20 758.45 11504590 271361 8836863508.80 22997.35
14-10-26 712.60 830.00 710.00 767.25 18605012 427592 14507744403.00 22622.70
123

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

4746.88

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

8.17

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

32.84

ROCE

22.86

Book Value (₹)

78.0928086

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 48232659 64.86 48232659 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 48232659 64.86 48232659 5
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 48232659 64.86 48232659 5
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 382 0.00 382 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 310770 0.42 310770 5
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 237993 0.32 237993 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 5497007 7.39 5497007 15
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 395161 0.53 395161 6
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 6441313 8.66 6441313 28
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 712339 0.96 712339 327
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 362266 0.49 362266 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 9018 0.01 9018 107
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 177379 0.24 0 1015
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 13675594 18.39 13675594 27
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 4735964 6.37 4735964 76050
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 1043 0.00 0 2
Others 20000 0.03 20000 2
Sub Total 19693603 26.48 19515181 77532
Total Public Shareholding 26134916 35.14 25956494 77560
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 74367575 100.00 74189153 77565
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 74367575 100.00 74189153 77565

Financials (₹ in cr)

No Data Available

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Share Capital 65.8613.0013.0013.00
Reserves Total 154.32128.1988.5261.91
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.0015.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds220.18156.19101.5274.91
Secured Loans 123.0593.1763.1627.87
Unsecured Loans 115.1190.3779.5752.59
Total Debt238.16183.54142.7380.46
Other Liabilities44.5035.5225.5214.97
Total Liabilities502.84375.25269.77170.34
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 209.09145.5095.1671.92
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 77.9749.3232.4219.80
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.00
Net Block 131.1296.1862.7452.12
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.940.000.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.00
Investments 11.850.000.000.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 311.44210.16140.5089.63
Sundry Debtors 19.8123.266.486.67
Cash and Bank Balance21.8331.2732.427.56
Loans and Advances 35.6713.8826.0812.63
Total Current Assets388.74278.56205.49116.50
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 53.9314.188.308.31
Provisions 3.210.000.180.10
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions57.1414.188.488.40
Net Current Assets331.60264.38197.01108.10
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets20.2716.328.957.61
Deferred Tax Liability18.6514.478.397.12
Net Deferred Tax1.621.850.560.49
Other Assets25.7212.849.469.63
Total Assets502.84375.25269.77170.34
Contingent Liabilities10.857.610.030.03

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 15.4452.9446.3143.15
Investing Activities -21.80-23.99-49.53-77.64
Net Cash Flow 4.0521.57-2.47-4.01
Operating Activities 10.40-7.380.7530.48

Peers

7NR Retail Ltd

A B M Internatio...

49.60

(0.00%)
A D S Diagnostic...

A F Enterprises ...

A-1 Ltd

AA Plus Tradelin...

Aakaar Medical T...

71.00

(+1.50%)
AAR Commercial C...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SGS
Siddharth Gunvant Shah
Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director
Executive
Functional Directors
HKP
Harshal Kishor Parekh
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
DSS
Deepa Siddharth Shah
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
SP
Sagar Patil
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
AAA
Adke Abhishek Ashok
Independent Director
Ind.
ACM
Asit C Mehta
Independent Director
Ind.
AS
Ajay Sharma
Independent Director
Ind.
AWK
Anupama Wagh Koppar
Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
KBH
Kishor Babaso Hupare
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Ss Retail Ltd? −

Ss Retail Ltd trades on NSE under SSRETAIL and on BSE under code 544934. The ISIN is INE1EQW01028 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Ss Retail Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Ss Retail Ltd trades at Rs 636.25, a change of -2.20 (-0.34%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Ss Retail Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Ss Retail Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 4746.88 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Ss Retail Ltd profitable? +

In , Ss Retail Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Ss Retail Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Ss Retail Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is 8.17. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Ss Retail Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Ss Retail Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Ss Retail Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 64.86% of Ss Retail Ltd. Public shareholding is 35.14%, including mutual funds at 7.39% and foreign institutional investors at 0.42%.

What were the latest annual financials of Ss Retail Ltd? +

In , Ss Retail Ltd reported net sales of Rs crore, revenue growth of %, and earnings per share of Rs .