Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

24 Sep 26
SPML Infra closes trading window for insiders ahead of Q2/H1 2026 results
SPML Infra Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. and BSE Limited that the trading window for equity shares of the company will be closed for designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of financial results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.
05 Aug 26
SPML Infra Limited to review Q1 financial results at board meeting on August 12
SPML Infra Limited will hold a board meeting on August 12, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing.
23 Jul 26
SPML Infra receives ratings action from CRISIL
SPML Infra announced that CRISIL has assigned the rating CRISIL BBB; Stable/ CRISIL A3+ for various debt facilities of the company.
18 Jul 26
SPML Infra allots 6.93 lakh equity shares and 95.39 lakh warrants
The board of SPML Infra through circular resolution passed on 18 July 2026, inter-alia, has considered and approved the following: 1.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 131.60 131.60 124.10 127.76 153596 3220 19503340.05 23053.10
29-10-26 131.76 134.89 129.41 131.16 94214 1942 12341799.74 22936.75
28-10-26 131.82 135.64 130.11 132.79 141972 2657 18836724.45 22698.85
27-10-26 126.74 136.00 126.74 132.80 283554 5110 37637870.01 22749.75
26-10-26 128.50 132.40 125.40 126.74 108431 3185 13888860.24 22753.20
23-10-26 136.00 136.98 125.89 128.48 355458 6444 45950394.71 22600.00
22-10-26 139.00 141.28 136.21 137.66 125444 3672 17392137.83 22687.65
21-10-26 148.00 148.22 139.00 141.32 227455 4346 32198696.71 22811.35
19-10-26 150.50 150.91 146.11 147.26 70334 2152 10420845.59 22888.95
16-10-26 151.55 152.98 149.54 150.50 56731 1502 8566471.38 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1114.42

PE Ratio

12.84

PB Ratio

0.89

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

8.39

ROCE

5.47

Book Value (₹)

147.6914719

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 30275674 35.68 30275674 5
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 4100116 4.83 4100116 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 34375790 40.52 34375790 10
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 34375790 40.52 34375790 10
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 1145406 1.35 1145406 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 350899 0.41 350899 19
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 11386246 13.42 11386246 4
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 12882551 15.18 12882551 24
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 10355478 12.21 10346473 274
Clearing Members 1651278 1.95 1651278 16
Directors & their Relatives 97464 0.11 97464 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 627222 0.74 627222 382
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1884448 2.22 1884448 701
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 6303906 7.43 6303906 23
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 15684060 18.49 15552144 24177
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 250 0.00 250 1
Others 135591 0.16 135591 2
Sub Total 37585581 44.30 37444660 25612
Total Public Shareholding 50468132 59.48 50327211 25636
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 84843922 100.00 84703001 25646
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 84843922 100.00 84703001 25646

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales868.46777.061,318.97883.14951.77
OPM (%)8.607.27-0.160.33-0.08
OP74.6856.51-2.162.93-0.80
Other Income19.4011.7643.0527.5429.34
PBIDT84.7961.5859.0656.3736.09
INTEREST7.924.1656.9250.2632.88
PBDT76.8757.422.146.123.21
PBT74.6856.511.712.93-0.80
EO0.000.001.930.000.00
PBT after EO74.6856.51-0.232.93-0.80
TAXES0.008.581.382.59-1.12
PAT74.6847.94-6.970.390.32
EPS9.336.36-1.380.080.09
Raw Material12.598.217.626.9522.68
Power and Fuel0.050.060.030.060.08
Employee Cost3.653.241.853.042.96
Other Manufacturing Expenses7.614.432.784.392.45
Selling and Administration Expenses3.793.172.062.762.32
Miscellaneous Expenses2.181.8117.673.525.75
Revenue (Growth %) 11.76-41.0949.35-7.2139.38
PBIDT (Growth %)37.704.264.7656.22-37.29
PAT (Growth %) 55.78-787.76-1,883.5021.40-100.27
PBIDT (Margin %)9.767.924.486.383.79
PAT (Margin %) 8.606.17-0.530.040.03

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 16.6315.1610.6627.7242.808.19
Reserves Total 951.87752.01358.12321.74288.85265.76
Equity Share Warrants27.3850.4834.880.000.000.00
Equity Application Money2.971.60105.240.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds998.85819.25508.90349.46331.65273.95
Secured Loans 336.43344.81286.841594.611584.941607.28
Unsecured Loans 20.8633.75271.07109.16157.31203.26
Total Debt357.29378.56557.911703.771742.251810.54
Other Liabilities249.08273.43420.39193.03142.61105.26
Total Liabilities1605.221471.241487.202246.262216.512189.75
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 216.26213.07212.96234.48238.94240.26
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 176.73210.15126.06144.45144.74142.88
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.0083.300.000.000.00
Net Block 39.532.923.6090.0394.2097.38
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress64.210.340.000.000.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 55.2157.6173.7898.97102.91102.74
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 124.0250.0537.3892.4490.2371.24
Sundry Debtors 417.50299.55318.65372.211113.541134.97
Cash and Bank Balance166.60208.40232.4020.8841.3857.68
Loans and Advances 503.06390.85326.101060.40380.38364.93
Total Current Assets1211.19948.85914.531545.931625.521628.82
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 650.08451.74355.11384.68354.02318.52
Provisions 0.300.911.411.271.541.69
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions650.38452.65356.52385.95355.56320.21
Net Current Assets560.80496.20558.021159.981269.961308.61
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets117.43133.39133.33146.77146.80142.29
Deferred Tax Liability0.0015.9115.9128.2328.2328.24
Net Deferred Tax117.43117.48117.42118.54118.57114.05
Other Assets768.04796.69734.38778.74630.88566.99
Total Assets1605.221471.241487.202246.262216.522189.77
Contingent Liabilities100.1778.4540.4162.48289.74463.24

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -41.23-71.08-306.7278.701.33
Investing Activities 13.35-23.6425.38-103.093.12
Net Cash Flow 1.45-21.25208.55-97.43-65.89
Operating Activities 29.3373.47489.89-73.04-70.34

Peers

A2Z Infra Engine...

13.66

(-2.91%)
ACME Solar Holdi...

404.80

(-2.65%)
AJR Infra & Toll...

Artson Ltd

Ashoka Buildcon ...

96.39

(-2.61%)
Atlantaa Ltd

38.05

(+5.61%)
Atmastco Ltd

107.90

(+0.65%)
Bajel Projects L...

160.84

(-1.39%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SS
Subhash Sethi
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
SS
Sushil Sethi
Vice Chairman & Non executive
Executive
Functional Directors
MKD
Manoj Kumar Digga
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO
Exec.
Independent Directors
TSS
THIRUVIDAIMARUDUR SIVASHANKAR SRIVATSAN
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AD
Arundhuti Dhar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MPS
Mahendra Pal Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NK
Neeta Karmakar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RKJ
Rajeev Kumar Jain
Independent Director
Ind.
Nominee Directors
TVR
THARUVAI VENUGOPAL RANGASWAMI
Non Executive Director / Nominee
Nom.
Other Officials
SA
Swati Agarwal
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Spml Infra Ltd? −

Spml Infra Ltd trades on NSE under SPMLINFRA and on BSE under code 500402. The ISIN is INE937A01023 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Spml Infra Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Spml Infra Ltd trades at Rs 127.76, a change of -3.40 (-2.59%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Spml Infra Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Spml Infra Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1114.42 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Spml Infra Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Spml Infra Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 74.68 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Spml Infra Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Spml Infra Ltd is 12.84 and the price-to-book ratio is 0.89. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Spml Infra Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Spml Infra Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Spml Infra Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 40.52% of Spml Infra Ltd. Public shareholding is 59.48%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 0.41%.

What were the latest annual financials of Spml Infra Ltd? +

In March 2026, Spml Infra Ltd reported net sales of Rs 868.46 crore, revenue growth of 11.76%, and earnings per share of Rs 9.33.