Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,606.75

Todday's Low

72,514.57

Open at

72,990.04

Previous Close

73,123.83

Volumes

Avg Price

482.92

Historical Performance

News

12 Oct 26
Sobha Limited to convene board meeting October 19 to review financial results
Sobha Limited will hold a meeting of its Board of Directors on October 19, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing.
08 Oct 26
Sobha Limited submits certificates confirming securities dematerialization and stock exchange listing
Sobha Limited, in compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, has submitted certificates received from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, confirming the acceptance or rejection of securities received for dematerialization and their listing on stock exchanges.
25 Sep 26
Sobha Limited will halt trading following the declaration of financial results in 2026
Sobha Limited will close its trading window from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, the company said in a filing on September 25, 2026.
21 Jul 26
Sobha Ltd Spurts 5.2%
Sobha Ltd gained 5.2% today to trade at Rs 1531.05. The BSE Realty index is up 0.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
26-10-26 1170.00 1171.10 1116.80 1145.20 393166 30134 446512173.40 22753.20
23-10-26 1182.90 1185.90 1137.00 1173.40 96876 11294 112512274.10 22600.00
22-10-26 1187.00 1206.60 1167.00 1196.10 425682 31986 508620697.70 22687.65
21-10-26 1148.80 1230.00 1112.10 1211.90 830419 64374 962819632.00 22811.35
19-10-26 1192.70 1205.60 1172.00 1176.00 164715 8503 194205473.30 22888.95
16-10-26 1191.00 1195.30 1183.00 1188.40 269905 14825 321103976.30 23146.15
15-10-26 1206.20 1221.20 1181.10 1190.80 215884 22677 259665572.10 22997.35
14-10-26 1183.80 1215.90 1175.00 1205.10 107082 11881 128896810.80 22622.70
13-10-26 1156.00 1190.00 1155.70 1184.80 109266 6272 127425047.60 22721.95
12-10-26 1161.00 1178.20 1145.00 1156.40 693071 23899 801004695.80 22363.35

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

12250.22

PE Ratio

53.16

PB Ratio

2.61

Dividend Yield

0.52

ROE

6.61

ROCE

9.39

Book Value (₹)

439.5188887

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 56511767 52.84 56511767 3
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 56511767 52.84 56511767 3
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 50777 0.05 50777 2
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 50777 0.05 50777 2
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 56562544 52.89 56562544 5
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 400 0.00 400 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 170 0.00 170 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 6783924 6.34 6783924 127
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 372353 0.35 372353 4
Mutual Funds / UTI 25822611 24.14 25822611 29
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1296330 1.21 1296330 11
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 34275788 32.05 34275788 173
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 6805532 6.36 6805532 903
Clearing Members 45485 0.04 45485 21
Directors & their Relatives 1141 0.00 1141 1
Employees 10792 0.01 10792 91
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 10 0.00 10 1
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 694568 0.65 694568 4067
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 254879 0.24 254879 2370
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 80680 0.08 80680 3
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 8147079 7.62 8147062 113087
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 7396 0.01 7396 10
Others 24225 0.02 24225 3
Sub Total 16115502 15.07 16115485 120636
Total Public Shareholding 50391290 47.12 50391273 120809
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 106953834 100.01 106953817 120814
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 106953834 100.00 106953817 120814

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales5,190.504,038.693,096.953,310.112,561.26
OPM (%)5.013.292.404.389.24
OP259.87133.0074.23144.98236.63
Other Income193.27124.07120.9492.3283.97
PBIDT503.30418.39397.95461.84616.78
INTEREST137.41195.57245.51249.02308.33
PBDT365.89222.83152.45212.81308.45
PBT259.87133.0074.23144.98236.63
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO259.87133.0074.23144.98236.63
TAXES66.4638.3225.1140.7763.44
PAT193.4194.6949.11104.21173.19
EPS18.099.285.1810.9918.26
Raw Material7.306.799.3311.067.74
Power and Fuel1.231.742.122.002.08
Employee Cost9.7110.0311.398.909.81
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses10.388.8310.109.699.15
Miscellaneous Expenses0.983.142.443.751.86
Revenue (Growth %) 28.5230.41-6.4429.2421.40
PBIDT (Growth %)20.295.14-13.83-25.12-18.39
PAT (Growth %) 104.2692.79-52.87-39.83178.10
PBIDT (Margin %)9.7010.3612.8513.9524.08
PAT (Margin %) 3.732.341.593.156.76

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 106.94106.9494.8594.8594.8594.85
Reserves Total 4582.294314.972263.082246.222183.382192.23
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4689.234421.912357.932341.072278.232287.08
Secured Loans 968.581086.141759.351939.442431.152929.18
Unsecured Loans 55.0852.59125.5323.2825.3513.00
Total Debt1023.661138.731884.881962.722456.502942.18
Other Liabilities57.17127.8524.5522.8917.4715.15
Total Liabilities5770.065688.494267.364326.684752.205244.41
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1429.811242.541113.73997.82879.51860.59
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 709.12620.16536.82470.73405.14331.98
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 720.69622.38576.91527.09474.37528.61
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress20.3817.055.441.760.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 486.99447.82467.51452.13439.85397.56
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 11869.5010532.908848.518286.697283.046751.53
Sundry Debtors 300.07226.59197.59209.76350.21193.50
Cash and Bank Balance1374.931699.35654.80440.48173.04196.55
Loans and Advances 1950.201584.731064.581123.541801.131982.43
Total Current Assets15494.7014043.5810765.4910060.479607.429124.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 12781.5910764.048838.267785.026325.245461.27
Provisions 78.2893.9781.0820.2835.7522.56
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions12859.8710858.018919.347805.306360.995483.83
Net Current Assets2634.833185.571846.152255.183246.433640.17
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets320.01229.02111.3933.5824.980.00
Deferred Tax Liability1.370.000.0019.706.0625.87
Net Deferred Tax318.64229.02111.3913.8818.92-25.87
Other Assets1588.521186.631259.981076.63572.63703.92
Total Assets5770.055688.474267.374326.684752.205244.39
Contingent Liabilities393.90410.59363.52330.64152.89475.15

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -819.63-758.53-323.301,010.16-270.26
Investing Activities -6.37-276.40-528.46-1,180.90-179.66
Net Cash Flow -22.70137.75-167.727.7241.92
Operating Activities 803.311,172.67684.05178.46491.83

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.44

(-3.49%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

13.00

(0.00%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aditya Birla Rea...

1,077.50

(+3.37%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RPM
Ravi PNC Menon
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
Functional Directors
JN
Jagdish Nangeneni
Executive Director & MD
Exec.
NMN
Nisanth M N
Executive Director / Deputy Managing Director
MD
Independent Directors
SKN
Srivathsala K N
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RM
Raman Mangalorkar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GBH
Gopal B. Hosur
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SA
SUBBARAO AMARTHALURU
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
BKD
BIJAN KUMAR DASH
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Sobha Ltd? −

Sobha Ltd trades on NSE under SOBHA and on BSE under code 532784. The ISIN is INE671H01015 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Sobha Ltd today? +

As of 27 October 2026, Sobha Ltd trades at Rs 1,145.20, a change of -28.20 (-2.40%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Sobha Ltd? +

As of 27 October 2026, Sobha Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 12250.22 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Sobha Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Sobha Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 193.41 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Sobha Ltd? +

: As of 27 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Sobha Ltd is 53.16 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.61. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Sobha Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 27 October 2026, the dividend yield for Sobha Ltd is 0.52%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Sobha Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 52.89% of Sobha Ltd. Public shareholding is 47.12%, including mutual funds at 24.14% and foreign institutional investors at 6.34%.

What were the latest annual financials of Sobha Ltd? +

In March 2026, Sobha Ltd reported net sales of Rs 5,190.50 crore, revenue growth of 28.52%, and earnings per share of Rs 18.09.