Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,606.75

Todday's Low

72,514.57

Open at

72,990.04

Previous Close

73,123.83

Volumes

Avg Price

482.92

Historical Performance

News

24 Oct 26
Shriram Finance Ltd consolidated sales up 2.83% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit saw a mild growth of 6.67%
Shriram Finance Ltd share price softened by 3.67% to Rs 867.0. The Company's net profit saw a marginal increase of 6.
23 Oct 26
Shriram Finance Ltd consolidated sales up 2.83% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit grew slightly 6.67%
Shriram Finance Ltd share price declined by 0.99% to Rs 900.0. The Company's net profit saw a marginal increase of 6.
21 Oct 26
Shriram Finance Ltd eases for fifth straight session
Shriram Finance Ltd dropped for a fifth straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 906.
16 Oct 26
Shriram Finance to review financial results and potential dividend at October board meeting
Shriram Finance Limited will hold a board meeting on Friday, October 23, 2026, to consider unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the second quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, and to consider the declaration of an interim dividend for the financial year 2026-27.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 900.00 923.05 833.60 865.00 7141142 159257 6225271446.10 22600.00
22-10-26 899.00 905.60 885.00 900.90 4312973 97404 3873426648.35 22687.65
21-10-26 936.00 936.00 900.00 904.95 5557748 119978 5083310537.40 22811.35
19-10-26 937.00 938.70 924.00 926.50 3408806 95663 3170814731.00 22888.95
16-10-26 947.65 951.20 927.30 939.95 3220117 79313 3011463907.30 23146.15
15-10-26 948.90 956.85 936.40 943.80 2332139 52339 2216181924.60 22997.35
14-10-26 986.55 986.55 942.75 950.00 6425399 125779 6138504781.20 22622.70
13-10-26 929.00 990.60 920.00 988.00 8113610 146037 7830357404.25 22721.95
12-10-26 946.00 952.00 926.85 929.40 1976078 53289 1848181021.65 22363.35
09-10-26 923.85 944.90 921.10 940.45 4965497 101685 4648127293.50 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

204012.62

PE Ratio

18.07

PB Ratio

1.94

Dividend Yield

1

ROE

16.39

ROCE

11.49

Book Value (₹)

447.595033

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 7784755 0.33 7784755 1
Sub Total 7784755 0.33 7784755 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 469486225 19.95 469486225 2
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 49500 0.00 49500 1
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 310400 0.01 310400 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 469846125 19.97 469846125 4
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 477630880 20.30 477630880 5
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 42295 0.00 42295 2
Clearing Members 408817 0.02 408817 51
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 471121055 20.02 471121055 1
Financial Institutions / Banks 3745128 0.16 3744078 9
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 838103281 35.62 838103281 1170
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 295132 0.01 295132 1
Insurance Companies 72719641 3.09 72719641 28
Mutual Funds / UTI 308492600 13.11 308492600 50
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 61963664 2.63 61963664 88
Trusts 57817 0.00 57817 4
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 1756949430 74.67 1756948380 1404
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 7594386 0.32 7531981 2287
Clearing Members 111250 0.00 111250 6
Directors & their Relatives 235371 0.01 235371 6
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 5922651 0.25 5922651 10017
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1801040 0.08 1801040 5017
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 6660853 0.28 6660853 31
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 87034841 3.70 82279581 344080
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 1376512 0.06 1376512 5
Trust & Foundation 23473 0.00 23473 9
Others 7093425 0.30 7093425 3
Sub Total 118464724 5.03 113647059 361549
Total Public Shareholding 1875414154 79.70 1870595439 362953
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 2353045034 100.00 2348226319 362958
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 2353045034 100.00 2348226319 362958

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales48,132.9541,834.4236,379.5230,476.7819,255.17
OPM (%)27.6326.1727.3826.9518.43
OP13,300.1910,949.259,960.178,213.723,549.25
Other Income59.7025.0533.4731.6119.06
PBIDT35,520.1131,602.8126,069.5321,745.6813,418.93
INTEREST21,521.0218,454.5815,521.7612,931.279,734.31
PBDT13,999.0913,148.2310,547.778,814.413,684.62
PBT13,300.1914,056.579,960.178,213.723,549.25
EO0.001,553.660.000.000.00
PBT after EO13,300.1912,502.919,960.178,213.723,549.25
TAXES3,295.993,079.602,569.062,202.25841.32
PAT10,024.169,553.827,366.386,011.042,721.10
EPS53.2550.75195.69159.83102.23
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost8.588.739.548.655.18
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses4.504.644.404.583.81
Miscellaneous Expenses0.910.800.760.810.89
Revenue (Growth %) 15.0614.9919.3758.2810.53
PBIDT (Growth %)12.4021.2319.8862.057.61
PAT (Growth %) 4.9229.6922.55120.908.89
PBIDT (Margin %)73.8075.5471.6671.3569.69
PAT (Margin %) 20.8322.8420.2519.7214.13

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 376.31376.08375.79374.43270.52253.06
Reserves Total 65328.6255904.4948192.6042932.2125661.6721315.31
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds65704.9356280.5748568.3943306.6425932.1921568.37
Secured Loans178790.97175597.28134637.12117155.0087848.3084878.80
Unsecured Loans71898.9158599.9751204.0240751.2926997.8421667.10
Total Loan Funds250689.88234197.25185841.14157906.29114846.14106545.90
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities316394.81290477.82234409.53201212.93140778.33128114.27
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 282452.44245392.79207929.41171984.58116665.15108303.04
Fixed Assets
Gross Block 5562.275230.205140.934652.60831.14559.92
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 2927.092316.121853.521325.90413.05122.58
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block2635.182914.083287.413326.70418.09437.34
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.0066.080.000.00
Investments 14782.7615598.7110656.648565.066809.163197.85
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 51.7850.8251.6317.005.358.92
Cash and Bank Balance7938.3521365.747611.1915817.4116355.1616441.82
Loans and Advances 9031.334791.324856.072143.11983.80733.23
Total Current Assets17021.4626207.8812518.8917977.5217344.3117183.97
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 3960.132947.142332.852078.561152.761402.51
Provisions 800.22383.36534.00372.37175.00244.56
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions4760.353330.502866.852450.931327.761647.07
Net Current Assets12261.1122877.389652.0415526.5916016.5515536.90
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4558.653694.863242.462041.93869.38639.14
Deferred Tax Liability295.330.00358.43298.010.000.00
Net Deferred Tax4263.323694.862884.031743.92869.38639.14
Other Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets316394.81290477.82234409.53201212.93140778.33128114.27
Contingent Liabilities3247.812991.842126.742122.402273.792232.26

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 8,504.869,646.8424,416.3743,264.708,584.84
Investing Activities -34.335,037.35-238.333,678.14-543.77
Net Cash Flow -388.49-1,157.14-3,491.934,668.03-4,940.36
Operating Activities -8,859.02-15,841.33-27,669.97-42,274.81-12,981.43

Peers

360 ONE WAM Ltd

975.00

(-2.22%)
3P Land Holdings...

30.64

(-2.11%)
5paisa Capital L...

313.40

(-2.47%)
A.K.Capital Serv...

1,747.60

(+1.77%)
Aadhaar Ventures...

Aar Shyam (India...

Aastamangalam Fi...

Abans Financial ...

201.59

(+0.29%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
JKM
Jugal Kishore Mohapatra
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
UGR
UMESH GOVIND REVANKAR
Executive Vice Chairman
Executive
Functional Directors
SS
Sunder Subramanian
Joint Managing Director & CFO
MD
PS
Parag Sharma
Managing Director & CEO
MD
Independent Directors
PK
Pradeep Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MVB
M V Bhanumathi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SR
S Ravindran
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GSD
GOKUL SUBRAMANIAN DIXIT
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DVR
D V Ravi
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
IMV
Ignatius Michael Viljoen
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
MF
Morihiko Fuji
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
SF
Shinichi Fujinami
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
Other Officials
UB
U Balasundararao
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Shriram Finance Ltd? −

Shriram Finance Ltd trades on NSE under SHRIRAMFIN and on BSE under code 511218. The ISIN is INE721A01047 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Shriram Finance Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Shriram Finance Ltd trades at Rs 825.00, a change of -40.00 (-4.62%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Shriram Finance Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Shriram Finance Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 204012.62 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Shriram Finance Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Shriram Finance Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 10,024.16 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Shriram Finance Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Shriram Finance Ltd is 18.07 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.94. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Shriram Finance Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Shriram Finance Ltd is 1%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Shriram Finance Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 20.30% of Shriram Finance Ltd. Public shareholding is 79.70%, including mutual funds at 13.11% and foreign institutional investors at 35.62%.

What were the latest annual financials of Shriram Finance Ltd? +

In March 2026, Shriram Finance Ltd reported net sales of Rs 48,132.95 crore, revenue growth of 15.06%, and earnings per share of Rs 53.25.