Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

30 Oct 26
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd consolidated sales down 10.26% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit tumbled by 22.90%
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd share price gained 0.27% to Rs 18.37. The Company's net profit tanked by 22.
06 Oct 26
Shree Renuka Sugars files compliance certificate with Indian stock exchanges
Shree Renuka Sugars Limited submitted a compliance certificate for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited, as per Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, with KFin Technologies Limited acting as the Registrar and Share Transfer Agent.
05 Oct 26
Shree Renuka Sugars to review financial results at board meeting October 30, 2026
Shree Renuka Sugars Limited will hold a board meeting on Friday, October 30, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing.
24 Sep 26
Shree Renuka Sugars closes trading window for insiders ahead of September 2026 results
Shree Renuka Sugars Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited that the trading window for securities of the company will be closed for designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the disclosure of financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 18.33 18.34 17.20 17.35 10028030 15680 176799052.06 23053.10
29-10-26 18.25 18.48 18.11 18.34 6594381 9502 120562800.53 22936.75
28-10-26 18.50 18.53 18.15 18.33 4950846 7959 90766515.79 22698.85
27-10-26 18.08 18.77 17.82 18.50 7475751 10444 138239643.70 22749.75
26-10-26 18.48 18.90 17.97 18.13 9080487 17735 167101007.63 22753.20
23-10-26 19.62 19.84 18.61 18.70 10978313 17380 208060098.40 22600.00
22-10-26 19.92 19.94 19.15 19.64 12520316 19322 244137829.56 22687.65
21-10-26 20.65 20.78 19.53 19.92 13933071 21440 278668969.04 22811.35
19-10-26 21.94 21.94 20.50 20.69 18514146 25107 387925557.80 22888.95
16-10-26 22.30 22.74 22.02 22.15 8538586 12201 191165541.42 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

3910.04

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

-2.16

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

0.00

ROCE

0.00

Book Value (₹)

-8.4880747

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 1329875232 62.48 1329875232 1
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 1329875232 62.48 1329875232 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 1329875232 62.48 1329875232 1
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 1000 0.00 1000 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 135300271 6.36 135300271 5
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 54863387 2.58 54863387 37
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 7646373 0.36 7646373 2
Mutual Funds / UTI 2169388 0.10 2169388 5
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 41993 0.00 41993 2
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 200022412 9.40 200022412 52
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 30207833 1.42 30207833 912
Clearing Members 13472 0.00 13472 6
Directors & their Relatives 700000 0.03 700000 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 10613143 0.50 10603143 4395
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 21846435 1.03 21846435 6045
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 67930557 3.19 67720557 105
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 464213843 21.81 461846533 728285
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 4620 0.00 4620 4
Others 3062226 0.14 3062226 2
Sub Total 598592129 28.12 596004819 739755
Total Public Shareholding 798614541 37.52 796027231 739807
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 2128489773 100.00 2125902463 739808
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 2128489773 100.00 2125902463 739808

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales9,168.9310,914.2711,327.609,020.756,432.63
OPM (%)-9.51-3.32-4.08-1.99-2.15
OP-872.34-362.62-461.81-179.57-138.57
Other Income136.38126.6339.8085.7969.01
PBIDT155.64727.98722.40649.49461.97
INTEREST736.20811.04917.98591.40392.62
PBDT-580.56-83.05-195.5858.0969.34
PBT-872.34-362.62-461.81-179.57-138.57
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO-872.34-362.62-461.81-179.57-138.57
TAXES-79.93-62.75165.3917.10-1.85
PAT-792.08-299.76-627.15-196.97-138.54
EPS-3.72-1.41-2.95-0.93-0.65
Raw Material78.0774.4985.2580.5975.47
Power and Fuel5.493.945.102.852.46
Employee Cost2.501.981.661.852.20
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.800.730.921.070.86
Selling and Administration Expenses4.363.713.345.114.46
Miscellaneous Expenses3.280.900.791.591.46
Revenue (Growth %) -15.99-3.6525.5740.2313.88
PBIDT (Growth %)-78.620.7711.2340.59-28.32
PAT (Growth %) 164.24-52.20218.4042.1720.72
PBIDT (Margin %)1.706.676.387.207.18
PAT (Margin %) -8.64-2.75-5.54-2.18-2.15

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 212.85212.85212.85212.85212.85212.85
Reserves Total -1458.28-603.35-358.53199.80334.142.76
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds-1245.43-390.50-145.68412.65546.99215.61
Secured Loans 1367.79332.823685.703703.523673.293510.04
Unsecured Loans 4221.744159.70766.97622.22476.86291.21
Total Debt5589.534492.524452.674325.744150.153801.25
Other Liabilities32.1334.8943.9663.9855.0942.06
Total Liabilities4376.234136.914350.954802.374752.234058.92
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 4936.394881.174685.274456.913900.625104.02
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1360.82796.39542.77295.3878.151498.94
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3575.574084.784142.504161.533822.473605.08
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress24.4012.2058.84114.62239.309.16
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 447.35440.05444.96119.38120.22137.59
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 2339.253242.464185.972236.951998.702354.38
Sundry Debtors 263.28393.70548.27205.39302.37288.39
Cash and Bank Balance40.8961.0239.7882.4728.9062.20
Loans and Advances 239.23169.79242.05332.55282.62329.42
Total Current Assets2882.653866.975016.072857.352612.593034.39
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 2676.134253.635280.642548.832192.572973.07
Provisions 25.7420.6719.798.658.908.23
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2701.884274.305300.432557.472201.472981.29
Net Current Assets180.78-407.34-284.36299.88411.1253.10
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets671.24615.93579.46724.810.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability750.13864.97876.81859.37123.210.00
Net Deferred Tax-78.89-249.04-297.35-134.56-123.210.00
Other Assets227.03256.26286.36241.51282.34254.00
Total Assets4376.244136.914350.954802.364752.234058.93
Contingent Liabilities667.86721.72530.54743.18310.32359.52

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 31.61-453.14-601.27-838.96181.03
Investing Activities -248.70-344.74-553.83-87.28-25.93
Net Cash Flow -10.7858.77-40.6617.08-16.89
Operating Activities 206.31856.651,114.43943.33-171.98

Peers

Avadh Sugar & En...

803.65

(-6.53%)
Bajaj Hindusthan...

17.24

(-4.49%)
Balrampur Chini ...

589.50

(-7.19%)
Bannari Amman Su...

3,100.30

(-1.47%)
Dalmia Bharat Su...

395.50

(-6.01%)
Davangere Sugar ...

1.95

(-2.50%)
DCM Shriram Indu...

61.11

(-3.55%)
Dhampur Bio Orga...

117.40

(-7.00%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
AC
Atul Chaturvedi
Executive Chairman
Executive
Functional Directors
VS
Vijendra Singh
CEO & Director
Dir.
RG
Ravi Gupta
Executive Director
Exec.
KHK
KHOON HONG KUOK
Non Executive Director
Exec.
JB
Jean-Luc Bohbot
Non Executive Director
Exec.
CCL
Charles Chaeu Leong Loo
Non Executive Director
Exec.
KJM
Kwek Ju-Yang Mark
Additional Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
MR
Madhu Rao
Independent Director
Ind.
PM
Priyanka Mallick
Independent Director
Ind.
ACV
Arun Chandra Verma
Independent Director
Ind.
SS
S Sridharan
Independent Director
Ind.
SH
Siraj Hussain
Independent Director
Ind.
BKM
Bharat Kumar Mehta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
DM
Deepak Manerikar
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd? −

Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd trades on NSE under RENUKA and on BSE under code 532670. The ISIN is INE087H01022 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd trades at Rs 17.35, a change of -0.99 (-5.40%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 3910.04 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs -792.08 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is -2.16. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 62.48% of Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd. Public shareholding is 37.52%, including mutual funds at 0.10% and foreign institutional investors at 2.58%.

What were the latest annual financials of Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd? +

In March 2026, Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd reported net sales of Rs 9,168.93 crore, revenue growth of -15.99%, and earnings per share of Rs -3.72.