Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

707.07

Historical Performance

News

26 Oct 26
Shoppers Stop Limited invested Rs 10 crore in Global SS Beauty Brands for expansion
Shoppers Stop Limited has completed an investment of Rs 10 crore in its wholly owned material subsidiary, Global SS Beauty Brands Limited (GSSBBL), through the subscription of 1,000 non-cumulative optionally convertible preference shares, bringing the total investment in the subsidiary to Rs 135 crore.
17 Oct 26
Shoppers Stop Ltd consolidated sales up 5.80% on year in Q3FY2026
Shoppers Stop Ltd share price fell 5.63% to Rs 363.0 after the company's net profit witnessed a sharp fall of 121.
16 Oct 26
Shoppers Stop Ltd consolidated sales up 5.80% on year in Q3FY2026
Shoppers Stop Ltd share price inched up 2.49% to Rs 384.65 after the company's net profit tanked by 121.
16 Oct 26
Shoppers Stop Limited’s committee approved share allotment and grants of equity options to employees
Shoppers Stop Limited’s Nomination Remuneration & Corporate Governance Committee approved the allotment of 3,773 equity shares following the exercise of vested Employee Stock Options under the Shoppers Stop Limited Employees Stock Option Plan 2022, increasing the company’s share capital to Rs 55,10,47,175 divided into 11,02,09,435 shares.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 345.00 359.00 340.00 354.60 101365 3860 35347368.40 22698.85
27-10-26 333.80 347.20 333.80 342.20 86473 4223 29666909.00 22749.75
26-10-26 339.15 339.75 330.30 333.80 93511 3505 31260467.10 22753.20
23-10-26 338.50 344.00 325.00 339.15 171796 7822 57125192.15 22600.00
22-10-26 336.00 345.00 329.85 338.50 314825 13588 106238837.30 22687.65
21-10-26 343.30 347.90 325.80 338.55 542602 16004 183034411.20 22811.35
19-10-26 364.90 364.90 342.10 348.30 557363 16656 195738961.20 22888.95
16-10-26 376.70 405.85 355.35 363.15 5401756 117599 2068484533.10 23146.15
15-10-26 384.00 430.95 372.50 384.00 17547673 340107 7218024788.30 22997.35
14-10-26 375.65 383.25 370.50 373.25 40771 2017 15245098.00 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

3904.04

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

13.82

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

0.00

ROCE

0.00

Book Value (₹)

25.6350559

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 67528367 61.27 67528367 7
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 5220000 4.74 5220000 3
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 72748367 66.01 72748367 10
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 72748367 66.01 72748367 10
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 100 0.00 100 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 2089754 1.90 2089754 32
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 2752330 2.50 2752330 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 24809524 22.51 24809524 6
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 890272 0.81 890272 8
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 30541980 27.71 30541980 48
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2258147 2.05 2258147 184
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 26130 0.02 26130 1
Employees 156540 0.14 156540 28
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 368473 0.33 368473 685
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 64299 0.06 64299 342
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1126657 1.02 1126657 11
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 2908668 2.64 2908668 24476
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 6401 0.01 6401 1
Sub Total 6915315 6.27 6915315 25728
Total Public Shareholding 37457295 33.99 37457295 25776
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 110205662 100.00 110205662 25786
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 110205662 100.00 110205662 25786

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales5,043.324,627.644,316.594,022.132,518.75
OPM (%)-0.670.152.574.01-4.94
OP-33.977.01110.94161.18-124.46
Other Income52.1454.1255.8256.73167.76
PBIDT777.20762.53766.29749.98463.95
INTEREST289.46261.20225.27209.16206.60
PBDT487.74501.33541.02540.82257.35
PBT-71.957.0197.96157.18-70.60
EO-18.990.00-6.49-2.0026.93
PBT after EO-52.967.01104.45159.18-97.53
TAXES-16.87-3.8827.2043.17-52.11
PAT-36.0910.8977.25116.01-47.00
EPS-3.280.997.0010.51-4.29
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost9.089.189.108.7610.82
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses7.838.026.956.857.42
Miscellaneous Expenses1.751.761.782.803.43
Revenue (Growth %) 8.987.217.3259.6944.01
PBIDT (Growth %)1.92-0.492.1761.6572.86
PAT (Growth %) -431.40-85.90-33.41-346.83-82.41
PBIDT (Margin %)15.4116.4817.7518.6518.42
PAT (Margin %) -0.720.241.792.88-1.87

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 55.0655.0354.9854.8354.7654.69
Reserves Total 244.18284.53268.85176.8943.52126.98
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.120.230.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds299.24339.56323.95231.9598.28181.67
Secured Loans 153.58262.18124.80104.06298.03206.34
Unsecured Loans 3062.752961.622606.892248.651795.341855.32
Total Debt3216.333223.802731.692352.712093.372061.66
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities3515.573563.363055.642584.662191.652243.33
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 4152.964114.523384.392844.072699.682618.71
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1156.341166.50806.06746.86976.26908.06
Less:Impairment of Assets7.003.643.640.000.000.00
Net Block 2989.622944.382574.692097.211723.421710.65
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress6.9211.6621.1433.9214.032.93
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 109.9759.9755.4073.41146.38127.88
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1909.861919.831615.251486.331007.54847.19
Sundry Debtors 39.1435.1270.3330.3638.2034.79
Cash and Bank Balance10.9413.2716.2125.3831.7841.62
Loans and Advances 457.30430.28376.22303.41271.44221.07
Total Current Assets2417.242398.502078.011845.481348.961144.67
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 2527.082391.962183.002010.011582.791267.95
Provisions 16.930.000.003.868.556.17
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2544.012391.962183.002013.871591.341274.12
Net Current Assets-126.776.54-104.99-168.39-242.38-129.45
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1472.001300.161153.23331.18373.95342.43
Deferred Tax Liability1144.62990.27848.900.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax327.38309.89304.33331.18373.95342.43
Other Assets208.45230.92205.07217.33176.25188.89
Total Assets3515.573563.363055.642584.662191.652243.33
Contingent Liabilities207.14267.00230.50212.94280.40253.48

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -280.42-537.18-497.66-429.43-650.97
Investing Activities -109.25-51.99-136.68-162.03-170.09
Net Cash Flow -0.50-26.99-17.95-25.7452.13
Operating Activities 389.17562.18616.39565.72873.19

Peers

Aarnav Fashions ...

31.90

(+3.74%)
Aastha Spintex L...

23.50

(+1.21%)
Acknit Industrie...

Active Clothing ...

Addi Industries ...

74.95

(+4.29%)
Aditri Industrie...

Aditya Birla Fas...

40.27

(+1.08%)
Aditya Birla Fas...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
NS
Nirvik Singh
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
RCR
Ravi C Raheja
Non Executive Director
Exec.
NCR
Neel C Raheja
Non Executive Director
Exec.
KM
Kavindra Mishra
Managing Director & CEO
MD
Independent Directors
AS
Arun Sirdeshmukh
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PS
Purvi Sheth
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AH
ASHISH HEMRAJANI
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MRC
Mahesh R Chhabria
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SJ
Smita Jatia
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
RSS
RAKESHKUMAR SANWARMAL SAINI
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Shoppers Stop Ltd? −

Shoppers Stop Ltd trades on NSE under SHOPERSTOP and on BSE under code 532638. The ISIN is INE498B01024 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Shoppers Stop Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Shoppers Stop Ltd trades at Rs 355.15, a change of 0.55 (0.16%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Shoppers Stop Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Shoppers Stop Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 3904.04 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Shoppers Stop Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Shoppers Stop Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs -36.09 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Shoppers Stop Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Shoppers Stop Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is 13.82. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Shoppers Stop Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Shoppers Stop Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Shoppers Stop Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 66.01% of Shoppers Stop Ltd. Public shareholding is 33.99%, including mutual funds at 22.51% and foreign institutional investors at 1.90%.

What were the latest annual financials of Shoppers Stop Ltd? +

In March 2026, Shoppers Stop Ltd reported net sales of Rs 5,043.32 crore, revenue growth of 8.98%, and earnings per share of Rs -3.28.