Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

28 Oct 26
Shah Metacorp Limited to review financial results at board meeting November 5, 2026
Shah Metacorp Limited will hold a board meeting on Thursday, November 05, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results under Indian Accounting Standards for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with a draft limited review report by M/s.
28 Oct 26
Shah Metacorp Limited’s board will review financial results at a meeting October 5, 2026
Shah Metacorp Limited will hold a board meeting on Thursday, October 5, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results under Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with a draft limited review report by M/s.
08 Oct 26
Shah Metacorp Limited files confirmation certificate with Indian stock exchanges
Shah Metacorp Limited submitted a confirmation certificate to the Bombay Stock Exchange Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
17 Sep 26
Shah Metacorp Limited closes securities trading window for insiders ahead of results
Shah Metacorp Limited, formerly known as Gyscoal Alloys Limited, informed the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange of India that the trading window for its securities will be closed for designated persons and their immediate relatives from Thursday, October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026, with the date of the board meeting to consider the results to be announced later.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 2.76 2.78 2.20 2.57 5203093 2150 12774042.94 23053.10
29-10-26 2.75 2.85 2.70 2.74 1115196 672 3096151.39 22936.75
28-10-26 2.79 2.84 2.67 2.76 494220 497 1378705.08 22698.85
27-10-26 2.67 2.89 2.67 2.78 1546304 601 4310615.69 22749.75
26-10-26 2.70 2.75 2.60 2.68 2168932 628 5830449.11 22753.20
23-10-26 2.73 2.75 2.62 2.70 491057 657 1318805.47 22600.00
22-10-26 2.79 2.80 2.72 2.75 705557 565 1939114.29 22687.65
21-10-26 2.94 2.94 2.75 2.77 838950 831 2362799.55 22811.35
19-10-26 3.00 3.00 2.80 2.92 735583 615 2134648.24 22888.95
16-10-26 3.02 3.05 2.95 2.99 562168 610 1683426.95 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

272.9

PE Ratio

22.92

PB Ratio

0.77

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

3.43

ROCE

4.23

Book Value (₹)

3.5577353

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 82539672 8.04 82539672 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 251126154 24.47 207126154 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 333665826 32.51 289665826 5
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 333665826 32.51 289665826 5
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 1000 0.00 1000 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 4914036 0.48 4914036 4
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 4915036 0.48 4915036 5
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 59747216 5.82 59747216 98
Clearing Members 2027614 0.20 2027614 16
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 145396439 14.17 145396439 268
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 16395852 1.60 16395852 605
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 307936034 30.00 307936034 203
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 152108200 14.82 152108200 109876
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 2000000 0.19 2000000 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 687793366 67.01 687793366 111072
Total Public Shareholding 692708402 67.49 692708402 111077
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 1026374228 100.00 982374228 111082
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 1026374228 100.00 982374228 111082

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales207.99176.1696.7739.8820.04
OPM (%)7.335.984.55-0.72-54.20
OP15.2510.534.40-0.29-10.86
Other Income20.023.024.357.002.88
PBIDT21.8939.027.942.964.58
INTEREST2.460.040.010.330.54
PBDT19.4238.987.932.634.04
PBT15.2560.184.40-0.2911.59
EO0.0024.820.000.0011.23
PBT after EO15.2535.354.40-0.290.37
TAXES3.122.750.14-1.946.00
PAT12.1432.604.261.65-5.63
EPS0.150.610.110.16-0.35
Raw Material70.2089.6767.5895.6494.90
Power and Fuel1.982.233.785.5513.06
Employee Cost0.870.851.372.6113.10
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.030.040.150.290.78
Selling and Administration Expenses2.911.251.473.326.14
Miscellaneous Expenses9.870.070.050.3416.89
Revenue (Growth %) 18.0782.04142.6698.9859.26
PBIDT (Growth %)-43.92391.35168.56-35.38-105.61
PAT (Growth %) -62.77664.68157.78-129.36-92.44
PBIDT (Margin %)10.5222.158.217.4222.84
PAT (Margin %) 5.8418.514.414.15-28.10

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 88.5259.3941.9333.2415.8315.83
Reserves Total 212.61105.7115.43-15.57-47.29-65.97
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds301.13165.1057.3617.67-31.46-50.14
Secured Loans 0.000.000.0027.5029.2557.19
Unsecured Loans 15.3717.2036.5339.9849.8435.46
Total Debt15.3717.2036.5367.4879.0992.65
Other Liabilities0.200.160.130.170.280.35
Total Liabilities316.70182.4694.0285.3247.9142.86
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 84.1882.0172.0671.6358.2558.23
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 58.4154.2550.6247.0937.5033.83
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 25.7727.7621.4424.5420.7524.40
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 90.120.020.010.000.000.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 27.678.3112.727.8214.9511.98
Sundry Debtors 103.65126.1655.0025.3219.7640.22
Cash and Bank Balance1.870.150.3228.640.330.16
Loans and Advances 41.489.0218.849.468.468.33
Total Current Assets174.66143.6386.8871.2443.4960.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 13.9510.4139.1435.1339.0571.54
Provisions 0.040.010.010.010.070.16
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions13.9910.4239.1535.1439.1271.70
Net Current Assets160.67133.2147.7336.094.38-11.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets15.6218.7321.4021.5419.6025.70
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax15.6218.7321.4021.5419.6025.70
Other Assets24.522.743.443.153.193.76
Total Assets316.70182.4694.0285.3247.9242.86
Contingent Liabilities164.03164.03164.03164.03164.03164.03

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 21.3935.284.4156.05123.80
Investing Activities 0.12-6.63-0.33-9.87-91.18
Net Cash Flow 0.1728.31-28.32-0.171.71
Operating Activities -21.33-0.34-32.40-46.34-30.91

Peers

Aanchal Ispat Lt...

Adhunik Metaliks...

Aditya Ispat Ltd

Aditya Ultra Ste...

22.00

(0.00%)
Aeroflex Enterpr...

124.62

(-2.72%)
Aeroflex Industr...

536.40

(-0.36%)
Ahlada Engineers...

35.75

(-1.60%)
Alliance Integra...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
MS
Mona Shah
Chairman/ED & CEO
Executive
Functional Directors
MS
Mahendra Shukla
Whole Time Director
Dir.
SHN
SAJJANKUMAR HETRAM NANWAL
Additional Director
Dir.
VMS
Viral M Shah
Additional Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
DMS
Dipali Manish Shah
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
HS
Hemang Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
LJ
Laxmi Jaiswal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AJ
Aditya Joshi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
HP
Hiral Patel
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Shah Metacorp Ltd? −

Shah Metacorp Ltd trades on NSE under SHAH and on BSE under code 533275. The ISIN is INE482J01021 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Shah Metacorp Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Shah Metacorp Ltd trades at Rs 2.57, a change of -0.17 (-6.20%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Shah Metacorp Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Shah Metacorp Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 272.9 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Shah Metacorp Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Shah Metacorp Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 12.14 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Shah Metacorp Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Shah Metacorp Ltd is 22.92 and the price-to-book ratio is 0.77. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Shah Metacorp Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Shah Metacorp Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Shah Metacorp Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 32.51% of Shah Metacorp Ltd. Public shareholding is 67.49%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 0.48%.

What were the latest annual financials of Shah Metacorp Ltd? +

In March 2026, Shah Metacorp Ltd reported net sales of Rs 207.99 crore, revenue growth of 18.07%, and earnings per share of Rs 0.15.