Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

15 Oct 26
Reliance Industries Ltd rises for third consecutive session
Reliance Industries Ltd gained for a third straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 1211, up 3.
15 Oct 26
Sensex, Nifty end sharply higher; private bank shares rally
The key equity benchmarks ended with strong gains on Thursday, supported by a stronger rupee, easing crude oil prices and a pullback in US Treasury yields.
13 Oct 26
Reliance Industries Ltd down for fifth straight session
Reliance Industries Ltd is down for a fifth straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 1157.
30 Sep 26
Reliance Industries closes trading window ahead of Q2 2026 financial results
Reliance Industries Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that the trading window will close from October 1, 2026, and will end 48 hours after the company’s financial results for the second quarter ending September 30, 2026, become generally available.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 1184.00 1201.90 1163.10 1190.00 14905641 241397 17600407277.50 22600.00
22-10-26 1206.20 1208.00 1184.50 1184.50 14957042 213072 17836751897.10 22687.65
21-10-26 1212.00 1234.30 1199.30 1209.00 17607823 316700 21423587298.80 22811.35
19-10-26 1212.00 1228.20 1201.00 1202.00 15572554 248786 18878969853.00 22888.95
16-10-26 1215.00 1215.40 1193.00 1211.20 17225283 247276 20794678894.30 23146.15
15-10-26 1185.20 1218.80 1177.20 1215.00 23456219 335751 28290205774.80 22997.35
14-10-26 1167.00 1188.00 1162.70 1174.60 10938195 233442 12880776743.50 22622.70
13-10-26 1158.90 1168.30 1152.20 1166.70 10988483 256264 12742307941.10 22721.95
12-10-26 1180.30 1185.50 1153.20 1158.90 11338332 271665 13177108575.40 22363.35
09-10-26 1179.00 1179.00 1160.20 1170.30 12086708 300078 14146863855.60 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1610371.66

PE Ratio

41.06

PB Ratio

2.84

Dividend Yield

0.5

ROE

7.91

ROCE

7.64

Book Value (₹)

418.4253247

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 6603493244 48.80 6603493244 41
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 112002852 0.83 112002852 6
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 6715496096 49.62 6715496096 47
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 6715496096 49.62 6715496096 47
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 12881044 0.10 10564242 74
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 22336573 0.17 22336573 12
Financial Institutions / Banks 6698483 0.05 6523223 129
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 2197055346 16.24 2196967121 1493
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 1261044600 9.32 1261040700 46
Mutual Funds / UTI 1372782469 10.14 1372713429 79
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 250364198 1.85 250066710 123
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 5123162713 37.86 5120211998 1956
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 74269399 0.55 73959289 11946
Clearing Members 631597 0.00 631597 32
Directors & their Relatives 19710463 0.15 19710463 13
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 68712 0.00 210 6
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 76675572 0.57 74717150 96132
Foreign Non Institution Other 478440 0.00 478440 3
Hindu Undivided Families 23925207 0.18 23910391 84551
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 190660176 1.41 190609516 3454
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 963925372 7.12 940566280 4874089
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 2504254 0.02 2496816 209
Others 87365066 0.65 87365066 9
Sub Total 1474090045 10.89 1448288806 5070453
Total Public Shareholding 6597252758 48.75 6568500804 5072409
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 13312748854 98.37 13283996900 5072456
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 219789868 1.62 219789868 1
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 219789868 1.62 219789868 1
Grand Total 13532538722 100.00 13503786768 5072457

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,057,219.00964,693.00901,064.00877,835.00695,963.00
OPM (%)11.6510.9911.5810.7111.40
OP123,162.00106,017.00104,340.0094,046.0079,318.00
Other Income28,962.0017,978.0016,057.0011,734.0014,943.00
PBIDT207,911.00183,422.00178,290.00153,920.00126,520.00
INTEREST27,061.0024,269.0023,118.0019,571.0014,584.00
PBDT180,850.00159,153.00155,172.00134,349.00111,936.00
PBT123,162.00106,017.00104,340.0094,046.0084,990.00
EO0.000.000.000.002,836.00
PBT after EO123,162.00106,017.00104,340.0094,046.0082,154.00
TAXES27,552.0025,230.0025,707.0020,376.0015,970.00
PAT80,775.0069,648.0069,621.0066,702.0060,705.00
EPS59.6951.4751.4598.5990.86
Raw Material41.9143.7644.4351.2951.84
Power and Fuel2.092.472.462.852.57
Employee Cost2.872.962.852.832.70
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses10.149.408.757.839.26
Miscellaneous Expenses1.381.341.311.290.42
Revenue (Growth %) 9.597.062.6526.1349.05
PBIDT (Growth %)13.352.8815.8321.6622.57
PAT (Growth %) 15.980.044.389.8823.56
PBIDT (Margin %)19.6719.0119.7917.5318.18
PAT (Margin %) 7.647.227.737.608.72

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 13532.0013532.006766.006766.006765.006445.00
Reserves Total 552703.00529555.00508330.00472312.00464762.00428195.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.0039843.00
Total Shareholders Funds566235.00543087.00515096.00479078.00471527.00474483.00
Secured Loans 32896.0028786.0036482.0037477.0011205.0016332.00
Unsecured Loans 201112.00172719.00178093.00181229.00186234.00208351.00
Total Debt234008.00201505.00214575.00218706.00197439.00224683.00
Other Liabilities42832.009337.004523.001880.005312.003148.00
Total Liabilities843075.00753929.00734194.00699664.00674278.00702314.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 536890.00524810.00500597.00466561.00413723.00474714.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 229781.00213763.00200967.00184260.00174107.00167881.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 307109.00311047.00299630.00282301.00239616.00306833.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress137569.0082417.0061632.0054357.0034662.0032835.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 414613.00390360.00370063.00351141.00408797.00347285.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 104925.0089216.0085100.0084756.0045923.0037437.00
Sundry Debtors 16641.0015591.0014740.0024143.0014394.004159.00
Cash and Bank Balance108179.0082471.0069248.0061007.0021714.005573.00
Loans and Advances 47334.0025183.0024874.0047477.0062063.0068885.00
Total Current Assets277079.00212461.00193962.00217383.00144094.00116054.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 285193.00229926.00188218.00188014.00172668.00139670.00
Provisions 1206.001156.00972.001014.00896.00901.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions286399.00231082.00189190.00189028.00173564.00140571.00
Net Current Assets-9320.00-18621.004772.0028355.00-29470.00-24517.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1221.00503.00494.00395.00485.0020303.00
Deferred Tax Liability37556.0037893.0036753.0034363.0031317.0051091.00
Net Deferred Tax-36335.00-37390.00-36259.00-33968.00-30832.00-30788.00
Other Assets29439.0026116.0034356.0017478.0051495.0070666.00
Total Assets843075.00753929.00734194.00699664.00674278.00702314.00
Contingent Liabilities21770.0015336.0019101.0017674.0024267.0018988.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -6,035.00-7,369.00-27,465.00-38,063.00-2,900.00
Investing Activities -45,315.00-8,678.00-38,292.00-28,106.00-50,451.00
Net Cash Flow 16,141.0039,293.008,241.0013,223.0025,708.00
Operating Activities 67,491.0055,340.0073,998.0079,392.0079,059.00

Peers

Bharat Petroleum...

281.95

(-1.74%)
Cals Refineries ...

Chennai Petroleu...

1,475.60

(+1.51%)
Gandhar Oil Refi...

293.00

(-0.68%)
Hindustan Petrol...

338.30

(-0.73%)
Indian Oil Corpo...

129.09

(-1.44%)
Kotyark Industri...

32.54

(-3.47%)
Mangalore Refine...

162.25

(-2.22%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
28th Oct 2024BonusBonus (Ratio =1:1)

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
MDA
Mukesh D Ambani
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter
Executive
Functional Directors
NM
Nikhil Meswani
Executive Director
Exec.
HRM
Hital R Meswani
Executive Director
Exec.
PP
PMS Prasad
Executive Director
Exec.
AMA
Anant M. Ambani
Executive Director
Exec.
IMA
ISHA MUKESH AMBANI
Non Executive Director
Exec.
AMA
AKASH MUKESH AMBANI
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
SB
Shumeet Banerji
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AB
ARUNDHATI BHATTACHARYA
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HEY
His Excellency Yasir Othman H. Al Rumayyan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KVC
Kosaraju Veerayya Chowdary
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KVK
K V Kamath
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HK
Haigreve Khaitan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DHK
Dinesh Hashmukhrai Kanabar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SP
Savithri Parekh
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Reliance Industries Ltd? −

Reliance Industries Ltd trades on NSE under RELIANCE and on BSE under code 500325. The ISIN is INE002A01018 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Reliance Industries Ltd today? +

As of 25 October 2026, Reliance Industries Ltd trades at Rs 1,190.00, a change of 5.50 (0.46%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Reliance Industries Ltd? +

As of 25 October 2026, Reliance Industries Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1610371.66 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Reliance Industries Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Reliance Industries Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 80,775.00 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Reliance Industries Ltd? +

: As of 25 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Reliance Industries Ltd is 41.06 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.84. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Reliance Industries Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 25 October 2026, the dividend yield for Reliance Industries Ltd is 0.5%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Reliance Industries Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 49.62% of Reliance Industries Ltd. Public shareholding is 48.75%, including mutual funds at 10.14% and foreign institutional investors at 16.24%.

What were the latest annual financials of Reliance Industries Ltd? +

In March 2026, Reliance Industries Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,057,219.00 crore, revenue growth of 9.59%, and earnings per share of Rs 59.69.