Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

25 Sep 26
Redington Limited closes trading window ahead of September 2026 financial results
Redington Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited that the trading window for the company will be closed from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of financial results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026, in accordance with the company’s code of conduct for insider trading.
30 Jul 26
Redington consolidated net profit rises 76.55% in the June 2026 quarter
Net profit of Redington rose 76.55% to Rs 485.98 crore in the quarter ended June 2026 as against Rs 275.
29 Jul 26
Redington Limited reports Rs 34,966 crore revenue and 77% profit growth year-on-year
Redington Limited (NSE: REDINGTON; BSE: 532805) announced its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, reporting consolidated revenue of Rs 34,966 crore, a 34% year-on-year increase, and profit after tax of Rs 486 crore, up 77% year-on-year excluding exceptional items; the company's India revenue grew 63% year-on-year, supported by large enterprise deals, PC realisations, premiumisation in mobility, and demand across cloud and cybersecurity, while revenue across the Middle East and Africa grew 15% year-on-year.
24 Jul 26
Redington to announce Quarterly Result
Redington will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 29 July 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 367.20 371.80 354.05 359.10 2251827 63828 808959658.30 22600.00
22-10-26 362.05 373.85 362.05 367.10 6250414 120224 2301728106.80 22687.65
21-10-26 373.10 379.70 357.35 361.55 2711780 64541 993047742.45 22811.35
19-10-26 385.00 387.50 366.20 371.05 4118778 74694 1529811644.70 22888.95
16-10-26 393.00 393.45 382.55 383.50 5043647 82978 1949946479.60 23146.15
15-10-26 402.00 403.45 390.00 392.10 2458520 57455 966955748.85 22997.35
14-10-26 390.05 411.50 388.00 401.60 5910492 91361 2370586221.80 22622.70
13-10-26 393.00 394.00 380.90 391.95 2948594 72467 1142972956.55 22721.95
12-10-26 380.25 396.55 380.25 390.20 2810088 69797 1092260274.75 22363.35
09-10-26 388.10 399.45 377.95 380.00 2893774 69563 1116826055.05 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

28096.97

PE Ratio

20.58

PB Ratio

5.30

Dividend Yield

1.67

ROE

25.16

ROCE

26.24

Book Value (₹)

67.8315212

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 0 0.00 0 0
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 332284 0.04 331034 2
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 188591880 24.12 188591880 1
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 307311446 39.31 307311446 346
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 6500480 0.83 6500480 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 95975868 12.28 95975868 35
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 22640975 2.90 22640975 45
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 621352933 79.48 621351683 430
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 23032965 2.95 23032965 1072
Clearing Members 20680 0.00 20680 6
Directors & their Relatives 204060 0.03 203960 2
Employees 1013555 0.13 1011555 94
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 9331295 1.19 9320695 5201
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 3769047 0.48 3769047 2718
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 38637470 4.94 38637470 94
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 81671820 10.45 81651182 226331
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 59378 0.01 59378 5
Others 55923 0.01 55923 4
Sub Total 160421498 20.52 160388160 235690
Total Public Shareholding 781774431 100.00 781739843 236120
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 781774431 100.00 781739843 236120
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 781774431 100.00 781739843 236120

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales119,162.3699,333.6589,345.7179,376.7862,644.01
OPM (%)1.551.721.762.312.59
OP1,849.401,709.041,574.651,833.471,622.36
Other Income185.07228.07263.84141.9387.56
PBIDT2,262.182,882.622,141.062,260.731,879.23
INTEREST358.66330.23385.31271.86115.59
PBDT1,903.522,552.391,755.751,988.871,763.64
PBT1,544.782,960.581,574.651,833.471,622.36
EO-152.31625.770.000.000.00
PBT after EO1,697.092,334.811,574.651,833.471,622.36
TAXES412.94514.19336.04394.08307.49
PAT1,490.221,604.841,218.621,392.561,279.91
EPS19.0620.5315.5917.8116.39
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost1.351.431.441.471.41
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.160.160.150.180.21
Selling and Administration Expenses0.930.961.111.011.14
Miscellaneous Expenses0.490.430.470.410.37
Revenue (Growth %) 19.9611.1812.5626.7110.01
PBIDT (Growth %)-21.5234.64-5.2920.3031.16
PAT (Growth %) -7.1431.69-12.498.8068.79
PBIDT (Margin %)1.902.902.402.853.00
PAT (Margin %) 1.251.621.361.752.04

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 156.35156.35156.35156.31156.2977.84
Reserves Total 5146.544430.353467.912950.122392.531989.89
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds5302.894586.703624.263106.432548.822067.73
Secured Loans 418.94316.440.2519.820.000.00
Unsecured Loans 1074.491099.791602.661632.3421.1922.49
Total Debt1493.431416.231602.911652.1621.1922.49
Other Liabilities56.5244.0044.2537.6038.2826.00
Total Liabilities6852.846046.935271.424796.192608.292116.22
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 288.67258.54273.72246.39186.13185.74
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 100.8877.5095.4074.7079.8165.26
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 187.79181.04178.32171.69106.32120.48
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2.589.414.399.8484.790.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 750.48750.48750.48750.48667.98639.98
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 4190.732884.952497.762522.041851.271060.68
Sundry Debtors 10986.948352.476657.215589.893860.662813.80
Cash and Bank Balance147.2089.33139.20190.32876.02303.66
Loans and Advances 949.60421.68314.36331.80223.92129.12
Total Current Assets16274.4711748.439608.538634.056811.874307.26
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 10536.346962.245464.014919.565192.153080.92
Provisions 121.2324.1438.0160.2966.7164.34
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions10657.576986.385502.024979.855258.863145.26
Net Current Assets5616.904762.054106.513654.201553.011162.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets54.3233.8029.8126.0023.8516.17
Deferred Tax Liability5.940.003.044.290.570.08
Net Deferred Tax48.3833.8026.7721.7123.2816.09
Other Assets246.71310.15204.95188.27172.91177.67
Total Assets6852.846046.935271.424796.192608.292116.22
Contingent Liabilities160.07186.09177.58130.99128.63114.79

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -467.841,048.46-791.38-834.73-586.43
Investing Activities 367.47350.70471.40684.33288.19
Net Cash Flow 569.73-687.68-48.05-56.2162.19
Operating Activities 670.10-2,086.84271.9394.19360.43

Peers

7NR Retail Ltd

A B M Internatio...

49.19

(+4.99%)
A D S Diagnostic...

A F Enterprises ...

A-1 Ltd

AA Plus Tradelin...

Aakaar Medical T...

63.80

(-4.99%)
AAR Commercial C...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
JR
J Ramachandran
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
Functional Directors
SVK
S V Krishnan
Executive Director (Finance)
Exec.
VSH
V S Hariharan
Group CEO & Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
BR
B Ramaratnam
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AB
ANITA BELANI
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SN
Sudip Nandy
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
TSC
Tu Shu Chyuan
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
CY
Chen, Yi-Ju
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
AR
Ajay Rotti
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
VAK
Vijayshyam Acharya K
HEAD - LEGAL / CS / CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Redington Ltd? −

Redington Ltd trades on NSE under REDINGTON and on BSE under code 532805. The ISIN is INE891D01026 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Redington Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Redington Ltd trades at Rs 359.10, a change of -8.00 (-2.18%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Redington Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Redington Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 28096.97 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Redington Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Redington Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 1,490.22 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Redington Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Redington Ltd is 20.58 and the price-to-book ratio is 5.30. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Redington Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Redington Ltd is 1.67%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Redington Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 0.00% of Redington Ltd. Public shareholding is 100.00%, including mutual funds at 12.28% and foreign institutional investors at 39.31%.

What were the latest annual financials of Redington Ltd? +

In March 2026, Redington Ltd reported net sales of Rs 119,162.36 crore, revenue growth of 19.96%, and earnings per share of Rs 19.06.