Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

21 Oct 26
Raymond Limited to review quarterly, half-year financial results at October 27 meeting
Raymond Limited will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, October 27, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results (standalone and consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, the company said in a filing.
13 Oct 26
Raymond Limited receives compliance certificate from MUFG Intime India Private Limited
Raymond Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India that it has received a compliance certificate from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as per Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.
03 Oct 26
Raymond Limited shareholders approved a preferential securities issue via private placement
Raymond Limited informed the Bombay Stock Exchange and the National Stock Exchange of India that it held an Extraordinary General Meeting on October 3, 2026, where shareholders approved a special resolution for a preferential issue of securities on a private placement basis.
25 Sep 26
Raymond Limited closes securities trading window for insiders ahead of Q3 financial results
Raymond Limited informed the Bombay Stock Exchange and the National Stock Exchange of India that the trading window for dealing in securities of the company will be closed for designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of financial results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026, as per the company's internal code of conduct and SEBI regulations; the date of announcement of the financial results will be informed later, and the PANs of designated persons and their immediate relatives will be frozen by National Securities Depository Limited during the closure period.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 1081.00 1085.70 1033.50 1063.40 767265 29875 808484640.20 22600.00
22-10-26 1079.90 1102.90 1030.50 1085.70 839590 32102 897719262.90 22687.65
21-10-26 1124.00 1135.80 1031.00 1088.90 1081572 49859 1154826827.50 22811.35
19-10-26 1131.10 1140.80 1090.30 1130.60 627417 27483 700550381.60 22888.95
16-10-26 1140.50 1171.40 1121.00 1133.90 513640 20682 591013440.90 23146.15
15-10-26 1186.80 1188.40 1120.00 1142.10 558292 21468 641201829.30 22997.35
14-10-26 1146.00 1209.00 1141.00 1186.10 917341 36860 1086331046.10 22622.70
13-10-26 1156.00 1172.00 1115.00 1159.80 825059 32245 941092340.80 22721.95
12-10-26 1193.10 1217.90 1151.00 1157.90 606608 26766 716952639.20 22363.35
09-10-26 1182.10 1209.80 1143.20 1186.60 1248779 49280 1471607733.00 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

7083.44

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

3.96

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

186.71

ROCE

-0.49

Book Value (₹)

268.3781882

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 31828130 47.81 31828130 4
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 8107 0.01 8107 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 697891 1.05 697891 2
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 32534128 48.87 32534128 10
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 32534128 48.87 32534128 10
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 150 0.00 150 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 8304 0.01 3353 21
Foreign Bank 6 0.00 6 1
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 4789649 7.19 4789649 63
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 725679 1.09 725429 5
Mutual Funds / UTI 2521923 3.79 2519041 9
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 814800 1.22 813643 21
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 8861211 13.31 8851271 124
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1052268 1.58 1039613 769
Clearing Members 80285 0.12 80285 48
Directors & their Relatives 2500 0.00 2500 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1322432 1.99 1235608 4635
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 711438 1.07 711344 3305
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 2536333 3.81 2536333 48
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 18638886 28.00 18141312 241429
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 9290 0.01 9290 12
Others 706018 1.06 706018 1
Sub Total 25156092 37.79 24558605 250302
Total Public Shareholding 34017303 51.10 33409876 250426
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 66551431 99.97 65944004 250436
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 22300 0.03 22300 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 22300 0.03 22300 1
Grand Total 66573731 100.00 65966304 250437

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales2,212.101,946.84972.578,214.726,178.51
OPM (%)4.324.0211.5910.286.58
OP95.6578.34112.76844.47406.78
Other Income99.70158.40164.60122.26169.45
PBIDT129.67289.72146.461,229.93710.66
INTEREST83.6365.288.50257.26227.66
PBDT46.04224.44137.96972.67483.01
PBT-307.1978.3444.74630.1779.65
EO-201.420.00-34.01-107.15-163.57
PBT after EO-105.7778.3478.75737.32243.22
TAXES-159.3126.3224.48200.36-21.90
PAT5,341.277,631.361,637.75528.94260.35
EPS802.311,146.69246.0079.4539.11
Raw Material33.6835.6430.3220.5219.20
Power and Fuel3.033.414.352.873.05
Employee Cost18.8819.6219.9112.4714.24
Other Manufacturing Expenses4.074.296.021.151.30
Selling and Administration Expenses9.538.4810.7611.2910.93
Miscellaneous Expenses3.531.901.393.073.02
Revenue (Growth %) 13.63100.17-88.1632.9679.27
PBIDT (Growth %)-55.2497.82-88.0973.07465.51
PAT (Growth %) -30.01365.97209.63103.17-187.65
PBIDT (Margin %)5.8614.8815.0614.9711.50
PAT (Margin %) 241.46391.99168.396.444.21

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 66.5566.5566.5566.5766.5766.57
Reserves Total 1720.123256.092751.602185.921745.751917.37
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1786.673322.642818.152252.491812.321983.94
Secured Loans 0.000.00659.901801.941648.261548.80
Unsecured Loans 0.001.052655.05427.29328.97447.79
Total Debt0.001.053314.952229.231977.231996.59
Other Liabilities0.000.00110.41112.36135.90140.56
Total Liabilities1786.673323.696243.514594.083925.454121.09
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 571.41604.132740.932222.782039.342072.26
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 260.21264.261157.59963.18868.83803.57
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 311.20339.871583.341259.601170.511268.69
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.0060.2828.9114.7217.57
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1272.621102.241884.351545.351091.38593.37
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 4.074.092011.071950.561543.151296.80
Sundry Debtors 0.150.89940.25579.57720.10917.30
Cash and Bank Balance89.55277.41446.23260.71232.27501.61
Loans and Advances 118.222752.36900.08602.40549.50609.83
Total Current Assets211.993034.754297.633393.233045.023325.54
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 44.311401.152302.871976.761858.751526.53
Provisions 11.098.8992.8850.2257.9543.01
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions55.401410.042395.752026.971916.701569.53
Net Current Assets156.591624.711901.881366.261128.321756.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets26.1623.37397.70210.66385.18321.57
Deferred Tax Liability10.4141.49207.4524.0414.5411.62
Net Deferred Tax15.75-18.12190.25186.62370.64309.95
Other Assets30.51274.99623.41207.33149.88175.51
Total Assets1786.673323.696243.514594.073925.454121.09
Contingent Liabilities57.6557.19213.92229.25243.20220.58

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -231.33-217.54273.03-142.32-1.21
Investing Activities -687.85-412.47-938.75-238.73166.40
Net Cash Flow -124.2137.634.59-39.7420.23
Operating Activities 794.96667.64670.31341.31-144.96

Peers

Afcom Holdings L...

FlySBS Aviation ...

558.80

(-2.03%)
Global Vectra He...

110.38

(-4.62%)
Interglobe Aviat...

4,549.00

(-1.11%)
Jagson Airlines ...

Jet Airways (Ind...

34.16

(0.00%)
Jet Freight Logi...

17.41

(-3.28%)
SpiceJet Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
GHS
Gautam Hari Singhania
Chairman & Managing Director
Executive
Independent Directors
DKL
Dinesh Kumar Lal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AK
Ashish Kapadia
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KNM
K Narasimha Murthy
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HHS
Harmohan H. Sahni
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
RM
Rashmi Mundada
Independent Non Executive Women Director
Ind.
TS
Tikka Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AM
Ajoy Mehta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
RD
Rakesh Darji
Company Secretary / Compliance Officer
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Raymond Ltd? −

Raymond Ltd trades on NSE under RAYMOND and on BSE under code 500330. The ISIN is INE301A01014 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Raymond Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Raymond Ltd trades at Rs 1,063.40, a change of -22.30 (-2.05%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Raymond Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Raymond Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 7083.44 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Raymond Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Raymond Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 5,341.27 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Raymond Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Raymond Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.96. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Raymond Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Raymond Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Raymond Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 48.87% of Raymond Ltd. Public shareholding is 51.10%, including mutual funds at 3.79% and foreign institutional investors at 7.19%.

What were the latest annual financials of Raymond Ltd? +

In March 2026, Raymond Ltd reported net sales of Rs 2,212.10 crore, revenue growth of 13.63%, and earnings per share of Rs 802.31.