Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

30 Sep 26
Prestige Estates halts trading for insiders awaiting financial results declaration in late 2026
Prestige Estates Projects Limited will close its trading window for all designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations 2015.
10 Sep 26
Prestige Estates Projects Limited forms Southgrove Homes and Parkgrove Realty in India
Prestige Estates Projects Limited announced the incorporation of two wholly-owned subsidiaries, Southgrove Homes LLP and Parkgrove Realty LLP, on September 9, 2026, both incorporated in India under the Limited Liability Partnership Act, 2008, with a contribution of Rs 1,00,000 each, and both entities are intended to carry on business of real estate development and have yet to commence operations.
21 Aug 26
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd Spurts 1.35%
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd rose 1.35% today to trade at Rs 1605.9. The BSE Realty index is up 0.
10 Aug 26
CPP Investment Board to invest up to INR 300 crore in Prestige Hospitality Ventures
Prestige Estates Projects Limited announced that a sub-committee of its Board of Directors approved a binding framework agreement for CPP Investment Board Private Holdings (4) Inc.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 1425.00 1425.00 1363.60 1392.50 295156 18359 409519015.10 22600.00
22-10-26 1440.00 1446.10 1412.70 1430.00 146031 9788 208266517.00 22687.65
21-10-26 1471.00 1485.60 1426.20 1445.00 378933 16066 548114950.80 22811.35
19-10-26 1490.00 1503.00 1464.00 1475.00 287546 15414 426963577.10 22888.95
16-10-26 1488.10 1495.80 1466.00 1492.00 372545 19721 553231050.80 23146.15
15-10-26 1456.60 1490.90 1456.60 1490.90 288544 21636 425850568.10 22997.35
14-10-26 1487.10 1505.00 1460.50 1463.00 522321 23758 773678569.40 22622.70
13-10-26 1429.50 1485.00 1417.90 1485.00 399826 16564 584921684.70 22721.95
12-10-26 1407.30 1461.40 1407.30 1429.50 494685 18637 702512759.20 22363.35
09-10-26 1413.10 1426.50 1402.30 1406.80 230713 19255 326309620.20 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

60302.23

PE Ratio

332.54

PB Ratio

5.04

Dividend Yield

0.14

ROE

1.02

ROCE

4.34

Book Value (₹)

277.7894223

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 37500000 8.71 37500000 9
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 225000000 52.24 225000000 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 262500000 60.94 262500000 10
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 262500000 60.94 262500000 10
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 16950 0.00 16950 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 430984 0.10 430984 3
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 55869712 12.97 55869712 497
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 13180713 3.06 13180713 14
Mutual Funds / UTI 81314646 18.88 81314646 37
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 7641714 1.77 7641714 21
Trusts 384 0.00 384 2
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 158455103 36.79 158455103 575
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1092725 0.25 1092725 688
Clearing Members 111849 0.03 111849 34
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 412192 0.10 412192 3354
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 249742 0.06 249742 5538
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1102831 0.26 1102831 16
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 6777626 1.57 6777605 174055
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 4723 0.00 4723 4
Others 1525 0.00 1525 1
Sub Total 9775129 2.27 9775108 183739
Total Public Shareholding 168230232 39.06 168230211 184314
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 430730232 100.00 430730211 184324
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 430730232 100.00 430730211 184324

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales12,685.407,349.407,877.108,315.006,389.50
OPM (%)13.5110.2826.9413.3110.98
OP1,713.60755.802,122.301,106.40701.40
Other Income510.10386.101,548.20457.00210.70
PBIDT4,202.102,901.904,057.902,868.002,535.60
INTEREST1,582.401,333.801,219.10806.60555.30
PBDT2,619.701,568.102,838.802,061.401,980.30
PBT1,713.60755.802,122.301,722.202,317.20
EO0.000.000.00307.90807.90
PBT after EO1,713.60755.802,122.301,414.301,509.30
TAXES408.20138.90493.60347.50294.50
PAT1,195.50467.501,374.10941.801,150.00
EPS27.7611.1934.2823.4928.69
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel1.612.622.351.130.70
Employee Cost7.9011.189.487.267.06
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses18.2929.3719.0215.296.11
Miscellaneous Expenses0.571.180.780.640.36
Revenue (Growth %) 72.60-6.70-5.2730.14-11.77
PBIDT (Growth %)44.81-28.4941.4913.11-48.98
PAT (Growth %) 155.72-65.9845.90-18.10-58.67
PBIDT (Margin %)33.1339.4851.5234.4939.68
PAT (Margin %) 9.426.3617.4411.3318.00

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 430.70430.70400.90400.90400.90400.90
Reserves Total 11534.5011426.206433.806248.405968.405080.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds11965.2011856.906834.706649.306369.305480.90
Secured Loans 2830.501164.202084.601904.201637.201599.60
Unsecured Loans 6230.304234.703207.102299.301480.601360.90
Total Debt9060.805398.905291.704203.503117.802960.50
Other Liabilities94.90106.7099.7087.0072.2039.50
Total Liabilities21120.9017362.5012226.1010939.809559.308480.90
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 4522.804065.403906.303360.502425.402338.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1565.701171.801043.701307.30981.00708.90
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2957.102893.602862.602053.201444.401629.10
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.004.900.30173.60441.20718.40
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 4965.303981.201491.401625.201565.701560.10
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 8617.707472.705832.405342.905429.906879.80
Sundry Debtors 737.00337.00325.30398.10624.00944.30
Cash and Bank Balance702.001385.10555.50403.30550.401586.90
Loans and Advances 11606.806401.404283.803690.803849.502593.10
Total Current Assets21663.5015596.2010997.009835.1010453.8012004.10
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 10837.508958.707211.706878.607383.609417.80
Provisions 280.2097.3096.60113.20337.80300.80
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions11117.709056.007308.306991.807721.409718.60
Net Current Assets10545.806540.203688.702843.302732.402285.50
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets837.50659.30484.10300.20140.90196.20
Deferred Tax Liability461.30439.60373.60212.3014.209.70
Net Deferred Tax376.20219.70110.5087.90126.70186.50
Other Assets2276.503722.904072.604156.603248.902101.30
Total Assets21120.9017362.5012226.1010939.809559.308480.90
Contingent Liabilities11818.407765.706751.905236.105080.608669.70

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 143.40441.60109.903,864.702,632.10
Investing Activities -2,696.50-1,352.9031.60-3,165.30-4,606.70
Net Cash Flow -1,061.40-205.40272.00778.30-912.10
Operating Activities 1,491.70705.90130.5078.901,062.50

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.89

(-2.57%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

13.00

(+0.78%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aditya Birla Rea...

1,042.40

(-3.94%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
IR
Irfan Razack
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter
Executive
Functional Directors
NR
Noaman Razack
WTD & Executive Director
Exec.
UI
Uzma Irfan
WTD & Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
NC
Neelam Chhiber
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SNN
S N Nagendra
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RMM
RAVINDRA MUNISHWAR MEHTA
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
TSB
Thumpudi Srikanth Bhagavat
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
RR
Rezwan Razack
ED / Joint MD / Promoter
Board
MKJ
Manoj Krishna JV
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Prestige Estates Projects Ltd? −

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd trades on NSE under PRESTIGE and on BSE under code 533274. The ISIN is INE811K01011 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Prestige Estates Projects Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Prestige Estates Projects Ltd trades at Rs 1,392.50, a change of -37.50 (-2.62%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Prestige Estates Projects Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Prestige Estates Projects Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 60302.23 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Prestige Estates Projects Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Prestige Estates Projects Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 1,195.50 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Prestige Estates Projects Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Prestige Estates Projects Ltd is 332.54 and the price-to-book ratio is 5.04. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Prestige Estates Projects Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Prestige Estates Projects Ltd is 0.14%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Prestige Estates Projects Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 60.94% of Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. Public shareholding is 39.06%, including mutual funds at 18.88% and foreign institutional investors at 12.97%.

What were the latest annual financials of Prestige Estates Projects Ltd? +

In March 2026, Prestige Estates Projects Ltd reported net sales of Rs 12,685.40 crore, revenue growth of 72.60%, and earnings per share of Rs 27.76.