Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

724.18

Historical Performance

News

26 Oct 26
PC Jeweller Ltd leads losers in 'A' group
Five-Star Business Finance Ltd, AU Small Finance Bank Ltd, Mastek Ltd and City Union Bank Ltd are among the other losers in the BSE's 'A' group today, 26 October 2026.
21 Oct 26
PC Jeweller received Rs 131.25 crore converting warrants from promoter Balram Garg
PC Jeweller Limited reported no deviation or variation in the utilization of proceeds from its preferential issues of fully convertible warrants and equity shares for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
19 Oct 26
PC Jeweller Ltd leads gainers in 'A' group
Le Travenues Technology Ltd, Just Dial Ltd, Kesoram Industries Ltd and Punjab National Bank are among the other gainers in the BSE's 'A' group today, 19 October 2026.
16 Oct 26
PC Jeweller Ltd leads gainers in 'A' group
HBL Engineering Ltd, Kesoram Industries Ltd, Senco Gold Ltd and Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd are among the other gainers in the BSE's 'A' group today, 16 October 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 16.70 16.79 15.70 15.80 629922125 248884 10139135242.84 22698.85
27-10-26 16.47 17.09 16.08 16.65 931244975 330777 15532088905.93 22749.75
26-10-26 17.90 18.63 16.25 16.51 1136943056 422632 19771827590.16 22753.20
23-10-26 17.95 18.39 17.08 18.04 1247147101 420761 22120881365.80 22600.00
22-10-26 19.99 20.10 17.70 18.07 1949531541 666696 36687678649.69 22687.65
21-10-26 18.75 19.13 17.44 18.51 1460803603 502801 26864989765.94 22811.35
19-10-26 16.91 18.65 16.91 18.13 1698022472 605686 30636656932.09 22888.95
16-10-26 15.06 17.15 15.06 16.28 1854200053 598156 30185272383.06 23146.15
15-10-26 14.51 14.73 14.13 14.45 481661644 179519 6943527928.57 22997.35
14-10-26 14.10 14.56 13.85 14.47 413069436 163853 5865579653.28 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

15506.06

PE Ratio

20.53

PB Ratio

1.70

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

9.95

ROCE

9.55

Book Value (₹)

9.2792936

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 500000000 5.10 500000000 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 3335238182 34.01 3335238182 6
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 3835238182 39.10 3835238182 7
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 3835238182 39.10 3835238182 7
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 312405720 3.19 312405720 11
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 1036537846 10.57 1036537846 89
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 45467892 0.46 45467892 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 12387399 0.13 12387399 5
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 733518 0.01 733518 7
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 1407532375 14.35 1407532375 113
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1108734068 11.30 1108734068 1161
Clearing Members 17945 0.00 17945 4
Directors & their Relatives 1389000 0.01 1389000 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 87608912 0.89 87608912 3565
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 115693135 1.18 115693135 6110
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1391833904 14.19 1391833904 1298
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 1857438405 18.94 1857436065 1103092
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 44999 0.00 44999 3
Others 2226152 0.02 2226152 3
Sub Total 4564986520 46.54 4564984180 1115238
Total Public Shareholding 5972518895 60.90 5972516555 1115351
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 9807757077 100.00 9807754737 1115358
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 9807757077 100.00 9807754737 1115358

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales3,352.882,244.60605.402,472.681,606.13
OPM (%)21.3020.16-104.36-4.36-31.63
OP714.16452.56-631.77-107.93-508.04
Other Income196.70127.2764.47163.2552.81
PBIDT867.17521.80-106.83411.30-42.91
INTEREST132.9051.29504.57492.00437.38
PBDT734.27470.51-611.40-80.70-480.29
PBT712.82452.56-631.77-107.93-508.04
EO-0.670.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO713.49452.56-631.77-107.93-508.04
TAXES-0.97-125.14-2.4195.27-117.04
PAT714.46577.70-629.36-203.20-391.00
EPS0.860.66-1.35-4.37-8.40
Raw Material85.58113.0986.4181.6460.52
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost0.891.155.122.282.96
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.030.020.020.040.04
Selling and Administration Expenses0.931.595.641.982.24
Miscellaneous Expenses0.740.875.550.9612.26
Revenue (Growth %) 49.38270.76-75.5253.95-43.17
PBIDT (Growth %)66.19-588.44-125.97-1,058.52-109.83
PAT (Growth %) 23.67-191.79209.72-48.03-730.65
PBIDT (Margin %)25.8623.25-17.6516.63-2.67
PAT (Margin %) 21.3125.74-103.96-8.22-24.34

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 864.86635.53465.40465.40465.40465.40
Reserves Total 7048.325013.302432.533079.653418.393809.94
Equity Share Warrants213.92509.160.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8127.106157.992897.933545.053883.794275.34
Secured Loans 1072.122060.124082.563626.093278.402289.87
Unsecured Loans 93.8690.5867.46110.30112.13124.34
Total Debt1165.982150.704150.023736.393390.532414.21
Other Liabilities3.463.142.894.074.424.62
Total Liabilities9296.548311.837050.847285.517278.746694.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 185.15174.78166.17206.09205.73218.11
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 94.0290.54105.29102.4398.2791.70
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 91.1384.2460.88103.66107.46126.41
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.090.000.000.700.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 133.93133.93136.45136.15136.41144.31
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 7024.066475.415462.425621.815516.225793.72
Sundry Debtors 636.02350.89182.48323.95308.231305.33
Cash and Bank Balance134.0961.403.0640.4157.62174.31
Loans and Advances 266.8659.0069.1358.0285.06100.45
Total Current Assets8061.036946.705717.096044.195967.137373.81
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 77.8562.97101.43120.53129.861039.63
Provisions 2.392.1083.3784.05129.21130.10
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions80.2465.07184.80204.58259.071169.73
Net Current Assets7980.796881.635532.295839.615708.066204.08
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets12.8613.370.000.00150.8751.37
Deferred Tax Liability0.370.360.000.000.160.16
Net Deferred Tax12.4913.010.000.00150.7151.21
Other Assets1078.111199.021321.221205.391176.10168.16
Total Assets9296.548311.837050.847285.517278.746694.17
Contingent Liabilities127.10130.7419.5813.5511.8717.15

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 575.36-114.68-29.34687.70146.63
Investing Activities 118.0237.777.422.683.42
Net Cash Flow -33.7119.44-37.3456.9172.51
Operating Activities -727.0996.35-15.42-633.47-77.54

Peers

Advit Jewels Ltd

362.65

(-0.40%)
AJC Jewel Manufa...

Alka Diamond Ind...

Ashapuri Gold Or...

5.49

(-4.85%)
Asian Star Compa...

661.60

(+5.70%)
Atlas Jewellery ...

AURUS GEM CORPOR...

3.97

(+5.31%)
Bluestone Jewell...

692.00

(-5.25%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Functional Directors
VD
VISHAN DEO
Executive Director - Finance / WTD / CFO
Exec.
SG
Soumil Garg
Whole Time Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
SMS
S M Swati
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
FLK
Farangi Lal Kansal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MA
Mahesh Agarwal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
BG
Balram Garg
ED / MD / Promoter
Board
VP
Vijay Panwar
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Pc Jeweller Ltd? −

Pc Jeweller Ltd trades on NSE under PCJEWELLER and on BSE under code 534809. The ISIN is INE785M01021 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Pc Jeweller Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Pc Jeweller Ltd trades at Rs 16.04, a change of 0.24 (1.52%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Pc Jeweller Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Pc Jeweller Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 15506.06 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Pc Jeweller Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Pc Jeweller Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 714.46 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Pc Jeweller Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Pc Jeweller Ltd is 20.53 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.70. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Pc Jeweller Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Pc Jeweller Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Pc Jeweller Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 39.10% of Pc Jeweller Ltd. Public shareholding is 60.90%, including mutual funds at 0.13% and foreign institutional investors at 10.57%.

What were the latest annual financials of Pc Jeweller Ltd? +

In March 2026, Pc Jeweller Ltd reported net sales of Rs 3,352.88 crore, revenue growth of 49.38%, and earnings per share of Rs 0.86.