Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

707.07

Historical Performance

News

27 Oct 26
Paramount Communications Ltd consolidated sales up 5.86% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit soared by 23.05%
Paramount Communications Ltd share price ticked higher by 3.55% to Rs 59.72 after the company's net profit surged by 23.
26 Oct 26
Paramount Communications Ltd consolidated sales up 5.86% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit surged by 23.05%
Paramount Communications Ltd share price declined by 3.87% to Rs 57.67. The Company's net profit jumped 23.
14 Aug 26
Paramount Communications Ltd consolidated sales down 7.66% on year in Q2FY2026, net profit eased 4%
Paramount Communications Ltd share price gained 0.62% to Rs 68.65. The Company's net profit slipped by 4% to Rs 19.
14 Jul 26
Paramount Communications allots 31,995 equity shares under ESOP
Paramount Communications has allotted 31,995 equity shares under ESOP on 14 July 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 65.00 67.04 63.15 63.75 5191990 33298 337454496.78 22698.85
27-10-26 63.00 69.70 61.03 65.55 41228598 227430 2749745138.36 22749.75
26-10-26 57.40 60.77 56.65 59.64 2865862 17140 168402279.82 22753.20
23-10-26 60.01 61.75 57.20 57.66 2813092 25788 165857076.80 22600.00
22-10-26 65.44 66.85 59.62 60.06 5459401 40233 347582775.94 22687.65
21-10-26 66.90 67.88 63.51 64.71 6331855 38671 413289649.11 22811.35
19-10-26 61.95 67.30 60.21 66.21 21122915 118001 1368584243.47 22888.95
16-10-26 56.53 62.85 55.85 60.52 19437472 106374 1187637088.82 23146.15
15-10-26 59.00 59.02 55.80 56.53 1352253 10298 76715163.60 22997.35
14-10-26 56.30 57.69 55.85 56.36 836432 6277 47475681.11 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2093.35

PE Ratio

29.08

PB Ratio

2.28

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

8.06

ROCE

12.38

Book Value (₹)

28.114209

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 85236802 26.05 85236802 2
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 64875879 19.83 64875879 12
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 150112681 45.87 150112681 14
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 150112681 45.87 150112681 14
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 5175000 1.58 5175000 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 6193886 1.89 6193886 39
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 13513686 4.13 13513686 6
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 24882572 7.60 24882572 46
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 17980159 5.49 17973654 443
Clearing Members 1077571 0.33 1077571 46
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 4226764 1.29 4226764 1498
Foreign Non Institution Other 89250 0.03 89250 1
Hindu Undivided Families 8921921 2.73 8921921 1965
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 30219901 9.23 30219901 77
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 88297817 26.98 87641196 124130
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 546360 0.17 546360 2
Sub Total 152244220 46.52 151581094 128190
Total Public Shareholding 177126792 54.13 176463666 128236
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 327239473 100.00 326576347 128250
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 327239473 100.00 326576347 128250

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,913.351,575.601,070.60796.47580.94
OPM (%)4.227.047.666.001.41
OP80.79110.9581.9847.778.21
Other Income51.1010.997.9616.253.74
PBIDT117.46134.3897.2664.2024.16
INTEREST21.2211.175.917.186.41
PBDT96.24123.2191.3657.0317.75
PBT80.85110.9581.9847.778.21
EO0.030.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO80.82110.9581.9847.778.21
TAXES21.0723.98-3.650.000.00
PAT59.7586.9785.6347.778.21
EPS1.962.853.292.400.42
Raw Material74.5178.6379.0773.5979.06
Power and Fuel1.041.251.631.422.13
Employee Cost2.352.332.522.703.95
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.130.090.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses10.757.177.0311.115.94
Miscellaneous Expenses0.360.310.400.330.38
Revenue (Growth %) 21.4447.1734.4237.1011.92
PBIDT (Growth %)-12.5938.1651.49165.7525.71
PAT (Growth %) -31.301.5679.27482.16164.67
PBIDT (Margin %)6.148.539.088.064.16
PAT (Margin %) 3.125.528.006.001.41

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 61.0461.0160.6938.8438.8438.84
Reserves Total 717.03655.69563.23211.03162.91154.11
Equity Share Warrants0.000.002.0045.220.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds778.07716.70625.92295.09201.75192.95
Secured Loans 105.7713.56100.30157.90174.44188.84
Unsecured Loans 17.2217.012.262.3412.2413.45
Total Debt122.9930.57102.56160.24186.68202.29
Other Liabilities3.162.081.520.601.051.02
Total Liabilities904.22749.35730.00455.93389.48396.26
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 351.81295.31233.31183.84191.29188.43
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 91.5877.2765.4556.2055.8446.29
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 260.23218.04167.86127.64135.45142.14
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.003.761.490.000.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.001.9857.7210.020.000.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 284.91301.95220.51113.10114.61100.20
Sundry Debtors 413.40200.50244.57168.77173.61167.21
Cash and Bank Balance33.1139.4022.5630.1814.1120.65
Loans and Advances 80.1883.1974.9343.3828.2719.50
Total Current Assets811.60625.04562.57355.43330.59307.56
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 212.96149.5191.3447.9190.6973.79
Provisions 7.900.950.130.080.830.85
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions220.86150.4691.4748.0091.5274.64
Net Current Assets590.74474.58471.09307.43239.07232.92
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets9.818.9913.340.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability13.3811.949.560.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax-3.57-2.953.780.000.000.00
Other Assets56.8253.9428.0510.8314.9421.21
Total Assets904.22749.35729.99455.92389.46396.26
Contingent Liabilities151.2981.1944.8726.7263.4758.88

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -19.4521.84183.10-84.6071.70
Investing Activities -1.07-16.34-95.621.31-48.23
Net Cash Flow -5.8816.59-13.4918.81-18.53
Operating Activities 14.6411.10-100.97102.10-42.00

Peers

Advait Energy Tr...

1,680.00

(-0.45%)
Auri Grow India ...

0.28

(0.00%)
Bhadora Industri...

114.40

(-4.67%)
CMI Ltd

2.15

(0.00%)
Cords Cable Indu...

296.00

(-1.61%)
Cybele Industrie...

DCG Cables & Wir...

69.70

(+3.26%)
Delton Cables Lt...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SA
Sanjay Agrawal
Chairman/ED & CEO
Executive
Independent Directors
VM
VIJAY MAHESHWARI
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HPK
Harish Pal Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SKS
S K Srivastava
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AV
ANJALI VERMA
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SA
Sandeep Aggarwal
ED / MD / Promoter
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Paramount Communications Ltd? −

Paramount Communications Ltd trades on NSE under PARACABLES and on BSE under code 530555. The ISIN is INE074B01023 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Paramount Communications Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Paramount Communications Ltd trades at Rs 64.61, a change of 0.86 (1.35%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Paramount Communications Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Paramount Communications Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2093.35 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Paramount Communications Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Paramount Communications Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 59.75 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Paramount Communications Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Paramount Communications Ltd is 29.08 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.28. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Paramount Communications Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Paramount Communications Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Paramount Communications Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 45.87% of Paramount Communications Ltd. Public shareholding is 54.13%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 1.89%.

What were the latest annual financials of Paramount Communications Ltd? +

In March 2026, Paramount Communications Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,913.35 crore, revenue growth of 21.44%, and earnings per share of Rs 1.96.