Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,762.98

Todday's Low

73,179.41

Open at

73,484.38

Previous Close

73,606.75

Volumes

Avg Price

-8.08

Historical Performance

News

16 Oct 26
Oriental Hotels Ltd consolidated sales up 5.62% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit soared by 23.89%
Oriental Hotels Ltd share price inched up 3.16% to Rs 145.3 after the company's net profit surged by 23.
15 Oct 26
Oriental Hotels Ltd consolidated sales up 5.62% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit jumped 23.89%
Oriental Hotels Ltd share price declined by 0.32% to Rs 140.85. The Company's net profit surged by 23.
14 Oct 26
Oriental Hotels Limited confirms regulatory compliance for the quarter ending September 30, 2026
Oriental Hotels Limited confirmed compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, according to a certificate received from Integrated Registry Management Services Private Limited, its Registrar and Transfer Agent.
08 Oct 26
Oriental Hotels to review quarterly financial results at a board meeting on October 15
Oriental Hotels Limited will hold a board meeting on Thursday, October 15, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results (standalone & consolidated) for the quarter and period ended September 30, 2026, the company said in a filing with the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
27-10-26 155.85 159.00 153.57 157.93 1237729 8939 195325386.50 22749.75
26-10-26 152.00 155.89 149.57 154.52 977046 9019 150434913.24 22753.20
23-10-26 155.00 156.25 149.67 151.76 1817831 17693 276921205.07 22600.00
22-10-26 149.00 156.00 148.00 154.30 3858141 36697 593300698.03 22687.65
21-10-26 149.50 150.62 146.01 147.38 1465657 10335 217041370.34 22811.35
19-10-26 153.79 153.79 148.53 148.99 778141 10840 117256501.05 22888.95
16-10-26 142.35 153.92 142.35 151.80 3639816 34503 547165852.82 23146.15
15-10-26 141.50 147.67 141.50 145.58 2188070 12689 319059186.76 22997.35
14-10-26 141.99 142.83 140.37 141.45 239877 2045 33981382.96 22622.70
13-10-26 139.01 141.99 138.50 141.55 473885 1723 66553198.45 22721.95

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2823.65

PE Ratio

38.47

PB Ratio

5.61

Dividend Yield

0.41

ROE

15.46

ROCE

16.77

Book Value (₹)

28.1837754

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 9872360 5.53 9872360 2
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 8851794 4.96 8851794 7
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 18724154 10.48 18724154 9
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 59961430 33.57 59961430 6
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 43619812 24.42 43619812 33
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 103581242 58.00 103581242 39
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 122305396 68.48 122305396 48
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 6400 0.00 6400 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 3897431 2.18 3897431 24
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 3304368 1.85 3304368 5
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 501756 0.28 501756 3
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 7709955 4.32 7709955 33
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 6741056 3.77 6740776 226
Clearing Members 49505 0.03 49505 9
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 3466800 1.94 3452310 919
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1167699 0.65 1167699 711
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 9405991 5.27 9405991 19
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 23887436 13.37 22971140 70172
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 7640 0.00 7640 3
Others 1902086 1.07 1902086 1
Sub Total 48583829 27.20 47652763 72089
Total Public Shareholding 56293784 31.52 55362718 72122
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 178599180 100.00 177668114 72170
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 178599180 100.00 177668114 72170

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales493.84439.70393.16394.51219.40
OPM (%)18.8314.3617.2420.36-8.20
OP92.9863.1667.8080.31-18.00
Other Income8.683.2011.1810.777.04
PBIDT140.25113.30109.00123.0830.46
INTEREST13.6017.0117.1620.1222.20
PBDT126.6596.2991.84102.968.26
PBT91.3863.1667.8080.31-18.00
EO-0.800.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO92.1863.1667.8080.31-18.00
TAXES20.1820.9217.7324.82-5.16
PAT67.9539.2149.6554.26-20.25
EPS3.802.202.783.04-1.13
Raw Material9.8710.0310.119.889.97
Power and Fuel6.036.696.827.159.53
Employee Cost21.6522.4022.1120.6432.64
Other Manufacturing Expenses3.883.593.453.492.94
Selling and Administration Expenses14.8314.8715.0714.0616.68
Miscellaneous Expenses3.533.513.533.344.02
Revenue (Growth %) 12.3111.84-0.3479.8289.33
PBIDT (Growth %)23.783.95-11.44304.06-222.89
PAT (Growth %) 73.32-21.04-8.50-367.92-71.58
PBIDT (Margin %)28.4025.7727.7231.2013.88
PAT (Margin %) 13.768.9212.6313.75-9.23

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 17.8617.8617.8617.8617.8617.86
Reserves Total 462.60417.31369.38303.28239.12243.65
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds480.46435.17387.24321.14256.98261.51
Secured Loans 119.61223.07168.57182.02266.61239.47
Unsecured Loans 10.98-39.9733.1632.6713.0213.19
Shop Security Deposits0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt130.59183.10201.73214.69279.63252.66
Other Liabilities8.039.549.227.545.175.55
Total Liabilities619.08627.81598.19543.37541.78519.72
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 744.93718.06588.08572.13525.97518.94
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 266.65236.78200.31192.01171.43146.85
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 478.28481.28387.77380.12354.54372.09
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1.301.4053.843.580.454.99
Investments 119.48121.67106.0183.5376.3965.29
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 11.1711.479.799.237.518.13
Sundry Debtors 28.0021.8213.8718.2913.788.79
Cash and Bank Balance11.467.3419.5835.4762.4631.71
Loans and Advances 21.1626.7018.2825.8019.3425.27
Total Current Assets71.7967.3361.5288.79103.1073.90
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 73.5570.9456.5861.5253.3454.91
Provisions 7.164.464.155.137.876.96
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions80.7175.4060.7366.6661.2061.87
Net Current Assets-8.92-8.060.7922.1441.8912.03
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets51.6671.1580.3777.6479.7676.34
Deferred Tax Liability45.2263.6259.8748.6239.8740.70
Net Deferred Tax6.447.5320.5029.0239.8935.64
Other Assets22.5024.0029.2724.9828.6129.68
Total Assets619.08627.81598.19543.37541.77519.73
Contingent Liabilities18.5019.0220.4218.8116.1216.54

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 4.42-104.67-40.43-45.96-75.48
Investing Activities -31.86-6.70-53.19-53.09-46.94
Net Cash Flow 1.12-9.43-4.59-0.543.36
Operating Activities 28.56101.9489.0398.52125.78

Peers

A B N Intercorp ...

Aarcon Facilitie...

Advani Hotels & ...

45.46

(+2.07%)
Advent Hotels In...

120.08

(+3.33%)
Apeejay Surrendr...

101.17

(+1.16%)
Apollo Sindoori ...

1,124.10

(+3.77%)
Arambhan Hospita...

Aruna Hotels Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
PC
Puneet Chhatwal
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
Independent Directors
HL
Harish Lakshman
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NC
Nina Chatrath
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AGS
ARVIND GAURISHANKAR SINGH
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DVR
D Vijayagopal Reddy
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
RDH
Ramesh D Hariani
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
AD
Ankur Dalwani
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
VR
V Rajagopal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KSM
Krishna Suraj Moraje
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
SA
S AKILA
Associate Vice President / Company Secretary
Sec.
Other Officials
PR
Pramod Ranjan
ED / MD / CEO / Promoter
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Oriental Hotels Ltd? −

Oriental Hotels Ltd trades on NSE under ORIENTHOT and on BSE under code 500314. The ISIN is INE750A01020 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Oriental Hotels Ltd today? +

As of 28 October 2026, Oriental Hotels Ltd trades at Rs 157.93, a change of 3.41 (2.21%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Oriental Hotels Ltd? +

As of 28 October 2026, Oriental Hotels Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2823.65 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Oriental Hotels Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Oriental Hotels Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 67.95 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Oriental Hotels Ltd? +

: As of 28 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Oriental Hotels Ltd is 38.47 and the price-to-book ratio is 5.61. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Oriental Hotels Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 28 October 2026, the dividend yield for Oriental Hotels Ltd is 0.41%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Oriental Hotels Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 68.48% of Oriental Hotels Ltd. Public shareholding is 31.52%, including mutual funds at 1.85% and foreign institutional investors at 2.18%.

What were the latest annual financials of Oriental Hotels Ltd? +

In March 2026, Oriental Hotels Ltd reported net sales of Rs 493.84 crore, revenue growth of 12.31%, and earnings per share of Rs 3.80.