Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

05 Oct 26
Narayana Hrudayalaya to manage Kolkata hospital, partnering with Mission of Mercy and Assemblies of God
Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited entered into an Operation and Management Agreement with Mission of Mercy Hospital and Research Centre and The Assemblies of God of North India to operate, manage, and control the Mission of Mercy Hospital & Research Centre in Kolkata, with a capacity of 100 beds and an area of approximately 63,240.
25 Sep 26
Narayana Hrudayalaya insiders face trading restrictions ahead of Q3 2026 results
Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited will close its trading window for all insiders, including directors and designated persons, from October 1, 2026, and will remain closed until 48 hours after the declaration of the company’s unaudited financial results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026.
31 Jul 26
Narayana Hrudayalaya reports Rs 26.8 billion operating revenue in Q1 FY27, up 78%
Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited announced its financial results for the first quarter (Q1 FY27) ended June 30, 2026, reporting consolidated operating revenue of Rs 26,836 million, a 78.
31 Jul 26
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd consolidated sales up 3.46% on year in Q2FY2026
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd share price softened by 2.49% to Rs 2027.55 after the company's net profit eased 7.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 1693.20 1705.20 1622.80 1646.90 197687 32470 324902134.30 22600.00
22-10-26 1722.00 1722.00 1678.00 1693.20 102584 18756 173229184.30 22687.65
21-10-26 1740.90 1748.80 1696.00 1725.00 137889 23722 237658130.30 22811.35
19-10-26 1719.40 1748.10 1703.00 1740.90 100860 21903 175066382.80 22888.95
16-10-26 1716.00 1731.20 1706.50 1719.40 97143 15633 166943115.60 23146.15
15-10-26 1685.00 1735.00 1675.70 1725.40 184677 28632 317983849.70 22997.35
14-10-26 1688.00 1699.00 1670.50 1689.40 124414 23046 209937590.70 22622.70
13-10-26 1699.90 1708.30 1663.50 1687.30 156492 18721 262823060.70 22721.95
12-10-26 1724.40 1731.80 1682.00 1692.20 128153 17653 218584693.30 22363.35
09-10-26 1693.00 1746.30 1693.00 1719.50 151191 22901 260376075.20 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

33658.22

PE Ratio

57.39

PB Ratio

12.96

Dividend Yield

0.27

ROE

21.04

ROCE

18.41

Book Value (₹)

127.1002929

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 10218040 5.00 10218040 1
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 10218040 5.00 10218040 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 3702064 1.81 3702064 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 115388626 56.46 115388626 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 119090690 58.27 119090690 5
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 129308730 63.27 129308730 6
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 398 0.00 398 2
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 18408929 9.01 18408929 226
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 2076539 1.02 2076539 7
Mutual Funds / UTI 17661485 8.64 17661485 27
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 2084157 1.02 2084157 23
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 40231508 19.69 40231508 285
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 3627666 1.78 3627666 1351
Clearing Members 657 0.00 657 2
Directors & their Relatives 4888788 2.39 4888788 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 4381554 2.14 4381554 7061
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 399915 0.20 399915 2900
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 3435372 1.68 3435372 31
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 16744893 8.19 16744893 186972
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 80752 0.04 80752 12
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 33559597 16.42 33559597 198331
Total Public Shareholding 73791105 36.11 73791105 198616
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 203099835 99.38 203099835 198622
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 1260969 0.62 1260969 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 1260969 0.62 1260969 1
Grand Total 204360804 100.00 204360804 198623

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales7,896.045,482.984,890.214,524.773,701.32
OPM (%)12.9117.2218.0816.6111.61
OP1,019.77943.90883.99751.58429.78
Other Income100.2292.0474.7765.4534.56
PBIDT1,660.361,360.061,222.351,031.08679.56
INTEREST243.74146.4196.8869.4666.30
PBDT1,416.621,213.651,125.47961.62613.26
PBT917.86927.18883.99751.58429.78
EO-50.95-8.360.000.000.00
PBT after EO968.82935.54883.99751.58429.78
TAXES158.36145.7298.00145.0187.66
PAT805.60790.16789.26606.25341.93
EPS39.6738.9038.8629.8516.84
Raw Material19.7620.8121.8122.3724.88
Power and Fuel1.541.962.032.082.26
Employee Cost22.8319.9320.0919.4320.76
Other Manufacturing Expenses2.061.952.162.472.55
Selling and Administration Expenses26.9725.2425.0223.7223.48
Miscellaneous Expenses0.880.870.301.181.32
Revenue (Growth %) 44.0112.128.0822.2543.29
PBIDT (Growth %)22.0811.2718.5551.73234.03
PAT (Growth %) 1.950.1130.1977.30-2,490.46
PBIDT (Margin %)21.0324.8125.0022.7918.36
PAT (Margin %) 10.2014.4116.1413.409.24

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 204.36204.36204.36204.36204.36204.36
Reserves Total 2393.071981.341637.111265.671022.13886.70
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.00-1.26-1.29-1.41-1.42
Total Shareholders Funds2597.432185.701840.211468.741225.081089.64
Secured Loans 1038.54675.89505.53459.38313.72330.70
Unsecured Loans 931.32919.22505.26184.81218.86220.59
Total Debt1969.861595.111010.79644.19532.58551.29
Other Liabilities151.9196.0775.7461.9057.0359.09
Total Liabilities4719.203876.882926.742174.831814.691700.02
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 3688.853478.732558.822314.131954.201839.89
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1254.611153.471079.08956.42860.54770.01
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2434.242325.261479.741357.711093.661069.88
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress234.2643.2933.8031.7623.345.13
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1086.631166.441020.61678.02661.47645.32
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 43.7346.7058.4434.0531.7024.91
Sundry Debtors 325.42249.21189.89176.84173.49154.39
Cash and Bank Balance423.76385.88232.47197.69113.2756.19
Loans and Advances 145.0393.1669.5992.0965.7454.72
Total Current Assets937.93774.96550.39500.66384.20290.20
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 555.73495.08469.29483.65389.74365.93
Provisions 103.9475.2661.6539.1333.0325.61
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions659.67570.33530.94522.78422.77391.54
Net Current Assets278.26204.6319.44-22.12-38.57-101.34
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability47.9155.2638.0378.9547.8811.19
Net Deferred Tax-47.91-55.26-38.03-78.95-47.88-11.19
Other Assets733.72192.51411.17208.42122.6892.21
Total Assets4719.203876.872926.732174.841814.701700.01
Contingent Liabilities169.24127.2786.46735.58772.34398.62

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -56.6164.77237.26390.86133.70
Investing Activities -117.04-621.23-760.64-754.85-959.99
Net Cash Flow 72.34-40.2018.76158.99-67.71
Operating Activities 245.99516.26542.13522.99758.57

Peers

3B Blackbio DX L...

1,334.40

(-1.10%)
Aashka Hospitals...

Aatmaj Healthcar...

22.80

(+3.17%)
ABH Healthcare L...

41.50

(-3.60%)
Adeshwar Meditex...

Advanced Microni...

Amkay Products L...

Apollo Hospitals...

7,730.00

(+1.65%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
DPS
Devi Prasad Shetty
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
VS
Viren Shetty
Executive Vice Chairman & WTD
Executive
Functional Directors
ER
Emmanuel Rupert
Group CEO & Executive Director
Exec.
KMS
Kiran Mazumdar Shaw
Non Executive Director
Exec.
AS
Anesh Shetty
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
TSB
Terri Smith Bresenham
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SA
Shankar Arunachalam
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NM
Nachiket Mor
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NT
Naveen Tewari
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NR
NIVRUTI RAI
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SS
Sridhar S
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd? −

Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd trades on NSE under NH and on BSE under code 539551. The ISIN is INE410P01011 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd trades at Rs 1,646.90, a change of -46.30 (-2.73%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 33658.22 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 805.60 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd is 57.39 and the price-to-book ratio is 12.96. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd is 0.27%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 63.27% of Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. Public shareholding is 36.11%, including mutual funds at 8.64% and foreign institutional investors at 9.01%.

What were the latest annual financials of Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd? +

In March 2026, Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd reported net sales of Rs 7,896.04 crore, revenue growth of 44.01%, and earnings per share of Rs 39.67.