Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

22 Jul 26
NACL Industries approves divestment of entire stake in Nasense Labs
The board of NACL Industries at its meeting held on 22 July 2026 has approved the proposal for divestment of the Company's entire equity stake held in Nasense Labs, an Associate Company, by way of sale to Kanumuru Satyanarayana Raju for a total sale consideration of Rs 8,15,29,967 and on such terms and conditions, as contained in the Share Purchase Agreement.
22 Jul 26
NACL Industries consolidated net profit rises 59.82% in the June 2026 quarter
Net profit of NACL Industries rose 59.82% to Rs 20.84 crore in the quarter ended June 2026 as against Rs 13.
16 Jul 26
NACL Industries to convene board meeting
NACL Industries will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 22 July 2026.
30 Jun 26
NACL Industries Ltd leads gainers in 'B' group
Dev Information Technology Ltd, Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd, Saksoft Ltd and AVG Logistics Ltd are among the other gainers in the BSE's 'B' group today, 30 June 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 116.10 116.11 110.00 110.53 322290 5759 35968724.81 23053.10
29-10-26 111.80 117.88 111.19 115.70 584741 11004 66855447.06 22936.75
28-10-26 113.10 113.50 111.36 111.88 538070 5141 60327282.52 22698.85
27-10-26 113.28 115.00 112.30 113.02 479571 5989 54312915.74 22749.75
26-10-26 116.98 119.95 112.24 113.09 438463 5978 50389439.60 22753.20
23-10-26 120.98 121.01 114.71 116.38 343297 5659 40001262.80 22600.00
22-10-26 120.82 122.49 118.66 120.06 256891 4625 30834077.38 22687.65
21-10-26 125.90 126.40 120.00 120.82 306537 5066 37303462.33 22811.35
19-10-26 130.20 130.32 124.50 125.00 263853 4252 33271954.25 22888.95
16-10-26 129.25 130.35 127.85 129.27 162161 2878 20907253.78 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2710.2

PE Ratio

68.46

PB Ratio

3.69

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

5.18

ROCE

8.48

Book Value (₹)

31.3948889

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 125750545 53.68 125750545 5
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 5083 0.00 5083 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 125755628 53.69 125755628 9
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 125755628 53.69 125755628 9
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 566743 0.24 566743 11
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 255 0.00 255 1
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1955089 0.83 1955089 3
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 2522087 1.08 2522087 15
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 33003698 14.09 32939322 329
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 12477031 5.33 12475817 630
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1794135 0.77 1794135 1003
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 22306825 9.52 22306825 5
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 32858075 14.03 31034000 51541
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 3525851 1.51 3525851 1
Sub Total 105965615 45.24 104075950 53509
Total Public Shareholding 108487702 46.31 106598037 53524
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 234243330 100.00 232353665 53533
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 234243330 100.00 232353665 53533

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,584.461,234.521,778.732,115.511,633.35
OPM (%)1.71-12.03-4.296.076.11
OP27.02-148.50-76.30128.4199.84
Other Income2.818.048.569.9913.42
PBIDT88.02-25.2426.66203.89151.45
INTEREST46.4964.9575.7247.3326.65
PBDT41.53-90.19-49.06156.56124.80
PBT-7.88-89.98-76.30128.4199.84
EO-17.4529.260.000.000.00
PBT after EO9.57-119.24-76.30128.4199.84
TAXES5.00-27.11-17.4133.5426.42
PAT4.57-92.13-58.8994.8773.42
EPS0.21-4.27-2.954.773.70
Raw Material67.9163.9269.4375.2475.77
Power and Fuel3.022.973.182.762.93
Employee Cost10.1311.987.555.766.13
Other Manufacturing Expenses1.221.301.160.740.97
Selling and Administration Expenses6.588.976.303.964.52
Miscellaneous Expenses3.294.811.931.071.44
Revenue (Growth %) 28.35-30.60-15.9229.5237.10
PBIDT (Growth %)-448.73-194.67-86.9234.6318.43
PAT (Growth %) -104.9656.44-162.0729.2243.99
PBIDT (Margin %)5.56-2.041.509.649.27
PAT (Margin %) 0.29-7.46-3.314.484.50

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 23.4220.1219.9219.8819.8319.62
Reserves Total 711.98441.36506.55557.53464.12390.32
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.001.54
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds735.40461.48526.47577.41483.95411.48
Secured Loans 301.13212.08519.06528.95411.02184.12
Unsecured Loans 10.7868.51129.2450.8434.8017.89
Total Debt311.91280.59648.30579.79445.82202.01
Other Liabilities23.8122.5915.4114.1912.1519.25
Total Liabilities1071.12764.661190.181171.39941.92632.74
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 619.04590.32603.75560.31554.11523.05
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 363.07349.85365.79347.95344.87332.35
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 255.97240.47237.96212.36209.24190.70
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress16.3328.4026.2639.5921.3435.47
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 269.32114.37114.37106.5277.7630.22
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 263.54262.40332.43484.18410.71228.30
Sundry Debtors 468.46313.67780.92770.54528.97335.82
Cash and Bank Balance34.0259.2165.5671.9077.3874.84
Loans and Advances 33.6959.0487.6453.4078.4653.42
Total Current Assets799.71694.321266.551380.021095.52692.38
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 303.16355.74471.68554.46456.52317.50
Provisions 6.618.097.1316.846.796.95
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions309.77363.83478.81571.30463.31324.45
Net Current Assets489.94330.49787.74808.72632.21367.93
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets50.9756.0327.110.000.005.47
Deferred Tax Liability27.1025.1520.729.1510.1316.23
Net Deferred Tax23.8730.886.39-9.15-10.13-10.76
Other Assets15.6920.0517.4613.3511.5019.18
Total Assets1071.12764.661190.181171.39941.92632.74
Contingent Liabilities10.6515.17198.2621.4919.559.38

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 204.4278.784.05-409.76235.14
Investing Activities -110.90-73.77-38.25-13.71-186.00
Net Cash Flow -22.08-4.62-7.9525.20-55.07
Operating Activities -115.60-9.6326.25448.67-104.21

Peers

Advance Agrolife...

123.97

(-6.17%)
Aimco Pesticides...

Aristo Bio-Tech ...

86.00

(0.00%)
Astec Lifescienc...

545.55

(-6.11%)
Best Agrolife Lt...

13.98

(-4.83%)
Bhagiradha Chemi...

195.32

(-2.14%)
Bharat Rasayan L...

936.80

(-1.20%)
Bhaskar Agrochem...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
AA
Arun Alagappan
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
RD
Raghuram Devarakonda
Managing Director & CEO
MD
SS
S SANKARASUBRAMANIAN
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
SS
Subramanian Suresh
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RRB
Raghavendra Rao Balakrishna
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
LK
Lakshmi Kantam
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SL
Sanjiv Lal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
RM
Rajesh Mukhija
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Nacl Industries Ltd? −

Nacl Industries Ltd trades on NSE under NACLIND and on BSE under code 524709. The ISIN is INE295D01020 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Nacl Industries Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Nacl Industries Ltd trades at Rs 110.53, a change of -5.17 (-4.47%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Nacl Industries Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Nacl Industries Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2710.2 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Nacl Industries Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Nacl Industries Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 4.57 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Nacl Industries Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Nacl Industries Ltd is 68.46 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.69. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Nacl Industries Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Nacl Industries Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Nacl Industries Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 53.69% of Nacl Industries Ltd. Public shareholding is 46.31%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 0.24%.

What were the latest annual financials of Nacl Industries Ltd? +

In March 2026, Nacl Industries Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,584.46 crore, revenue growth of 28.35%, and earnings per share of Rs 0.21.