Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

707.07

Historical Performance

News

02 Sep 26
MSTC Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend
MSTC Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend Record date is 17 September 2026 MSTC Ltd has fixed 17 September 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 8.
13 Aug 26
MSTC Ltd consolidated sales down 20.67% on year in Q2FY2026, net profit tanked by 24.61%
MSTC Ltd share price softened by 1.46% to Rs 580.4 after the company's net profit plunged by 24.
30 Jun 26
MSTC gains as Delhi EV Policy boosts vehicle scrappage prospects
The policy will come into effect on 1 July 2026 and remain in force until 31 March 2030.
04 Jun 26
MSTC, MMTC spurt as Cabinet clears vehicle scrappage incentive scheme
The move is expected to boost vehicle scrappage and increase demand for organised recycling services.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 562.30 563.00 547.15 553.05 135109 7680 74945692.55 22698.85
27-10-26 587.80 598.70 552.80 556.05 895885 34363 504112812.95 22749.75
26-10-26 573.10 591.70 565.80 581.90 164546 8395 95637783.55 22753.20
23-10-26 606.25 606.25 562.30 573.20 423413 14602 242021262.15 22600.00
22-10-26 609.00 624.80 589.95 597.70 269791 12444 163365130.00 22687.65
21-10-26 623.45 629.45 601.80 611.00 220750 10757 135026335.35 22811.35
19-10-26 646.75 648.00 615.05 623.95 200157 7772 125989483.50 22888.95
16-10-26 645.25 654.30 643.10 646.60 98352 6184 63827070.15 23146.15
15-10-26 674.25 675.00 646.00 649.40 162017 8247 106327446.30 22997.35
14-10-26 679.00 689.35 668.55 673.85 92819 5271 63026682.80 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

3897.7

PE Ratio

16.55

PB Ratio

4.23

Dividend Yield

2.84

ROE

26.51

ROCE

29.24

Book Value (₹)

130.7605114

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 45580800 64.75 45580800 1
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 45580800 64.75 45580800 1
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 45580800 64.75 45580800 1
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 3544129 5.03 3544129 45
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 582449 0.83 582449 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 67336 0.10 67336 5
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 155176 0.22 155176 6
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 4349090 6.18 4349090 57
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 3671775 5.22 3671775 402
Clearing Members 57913 0.08 57913 25
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 11506 0.02 11506 51
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 883191 1.25 883191 1370
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 758186 1.08 758186 1698
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 3283658 4.66 3187658 83
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 11443891 16.26 11399991 75815
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 10801 0.02 10801 6
Others 138242 0.20 138242 1
Sub Total 20470110 29.08 20330210 79465
Total Public Shareholding 24819200 35.25 24679300 79522
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 70400000 100.00 70260100 79523
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 70400000 100.00 70260100 79523

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales369.66310.96316.25720.97876.15
OPM (%)79.1178.7387.7745.6626.58
OP292.44244.81277.57329.18232.90
Other Income83.3876.54203.04158.20247.18
PBIDT302.80517.26285.30351.11256.33
INTEREST0.000.180.410.092.62
PBDT302.80517.08284.89351.01253.72
PBT292.44771.18277.57329.18232.90
EO0.00263.190.000.000.00
PBT after EO292.44507.99277.57329.18232.90
TAXES74.00100.92112.5287.2233.80
PAT218.43407.07165.04241.96199.10
EPS31.0357.8223.4434.3728.28
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost26.7129.3727.8323.8322.06
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.650.570.0019.6116.81
Selling and Administration Expenses6.135.126.533.832.22
Miscellaneous Expenses1.791.7633.7412.4930.38
Revenue (Growth %) 18.88-1.67-56.14-17.7112.26
PBIDT (Growth %)-41.4681.30-18.7436.9758.52
PAT (Growth %) -46.34146.64-31.7921.5376.26
PBIDT (Margin %)81.91166.3490.2148.7029.26
PAT (Margin %) 59.09130.9152.1933.5622.72

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 70.4070.4070.4070.4070.4070.40
Reserves Total 850.15681.39594.17523.63395.04284.56
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds920.55751.79664.57594.03465.44354.96
Secured Loans 1.381.381.381.385.8910.77
Unsecured Loans 143.62143.62143.62143.62143.62143.62
Total Debt145.00145.00145.00145.00149.51154.39
Other Liabilities30.7830.7532.9226.9529.3432.16
Total Liabilities1096.33927.54842.49765.98644.29541.51
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 244.3094.8991.1282.3879.3320.37
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 38.4230.0822.6116.009.876.10
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 205.8864.8168.5166.3869.4614.27
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.480.000.000.000.0050.25
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 28.5024.9445.8145.8144.4138.41
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 226.90309.54316.90333.53407.86723.76
Cash and Bank Balance1327.581358.721029.691439.08734.96719.87
Loans and Advances 49.7056.7950.69138.0873.0322.87
Total Current Assets1604.181725.061397.291910.701215.851466.50
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 930.141204.10992.701507.98965.861308.32
Provisions 0.860.134.552.973.800.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions931.001204.23997.251510.96969.661308.32
Net Current Assets673.18520.83400.05399.74246.19158.18
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets101.00100.30101.07171.90208.95222.62
Deferred Tax Liability5.482.472.470.540.620.12
Net Deferred Tax95.5297.8398.60171.36208.33222.50
Other Assets92.77219.13229.5382.6875.9057.90
Total Assets1096.33927.54842.49765.98644.28541.51
Contingent Liabilities559.48395.03306.52230.43230.07226.78

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -98.32-118.64-96.45-289.23-53.50
Investing Activities 25.31-462.34-272.04164.84256.82
Net Cash Flow -1.87187.30-651.01135.91175.52
Operating Activities 71.14768.29-282.52260.30-27.79

Peers

7NR Retail Ltd

A B M Internatio...

49.60

(0.00%)
A D S Diagnostic...

A F Enterprises ...

A-1 Ltd

AA Plus Tradelin...

Aakaar Medical T...

71.00

(+1.50%)
AAR Commercial C...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
MG
Manobendra Ghoshal
Chairman / Functional Director / Managing Director
Executive
Functional Directors
BK
BHANU KUMAR
Functional Director - Commercial / WTD
Dir.
SS
Subrata Sarkar
Functional Director / ED - Finance / WTD / CFO
Dir.
Independent Directors
RKS
Ramesh Kumar Soni
Non Official Independent Direc
Ind.
AC
Alka Chandrakar
Non Official Independent Direc
Ind.
CSB
Chandra Shekhar Baghel
Non Official Independent Direc
Ind.
Nominee Directors
SM
Sudershan Mendiratta
Non Executive Director / Nominee - Government
Nom.
Company Secretary & Compliance
AKR
Ajay Kumar Rai
CS / Compliance Officer / General Manager
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Mstc Ltd? −

Mstc Ltd trades on NSE under MSTCLTD and on BSE under code 542597. The ISIN is INE255X01014 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Mstc Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Mstc Ltd trades at Rs 567.65, a change of 14.60 (2.64%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Mstc Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Mstc Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 3897.7 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Mstc Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Mstc Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 218.43 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Mstc Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Mstc Ltd is 16.55 and the price-to-book ratio is 4.23. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Mstc Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Mstc Ltd is 2.84%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Mstc Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 64.75% of Mstc Ltd. Public shareholding is 35.25%, including mutual funds at 0.10% and foreign institutional investors at 5.03%.

What were the latest annual financials of Mstc Ltd? +

In March 2026, Mstc Ltd reported net sales of Rs 369.66 crore, revenue growth of 18.88%, and earnings per share of Rs 31.03.