Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

09 Oct 26
Marico Limited secures compliance certificate from MUFG Intime India Private Limited
Marico Limited has received a compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
09 Oct 26
Marico Limited to review financial results at board meeting November 2, 2026
Marico Limited will hold a board meeting on Monday, November 2, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with a limited review report from the auditors; the trading window for the company’s shares will be closed from September 26, 2026, to November 4, 2026, both days inclusive.
05 Oct 26
Marico acquires 24.09% stake in Satiya Nutraceuticals for Rs 1,012.03 crores
Marico Limited has acquired an additional 24.09% stake in Satiya Nutraceuticals Private Limited, increasing its total ownership to 84.
01 Oct 26
Marico Limited appoints Bhaskar Bhat as Nomination and Remuneration Committee Chairman
Marico Limited announced that Rajeev Vasudeva will retire as an Independent Director and Chairman of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee with effect from October 31, 2026, due to increasingly onerous professional commitments, and that Bhaskar Bhat has been appointed as Chairman of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee, effective November 1, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 770.50 774.65 756.85 766.50 1771167 45833 1351931589.50 22600.00
22-10-26 767.20 775.00 757.35 775.00 1258348 44991 961584953.95 22687.65
21-10-26 781.85 785.00 771.40 775.65 1773019 39654 1375185457.95 22811.35
19-10-26 790.00 791.85 776.10 778.00 1297998 18690 1013701388.95 22888.95
16-10-26 784.70 789.95 777.60 785.00 1590704 32371 1248572083.25 23146.15
15-10-26 786.25 796.95 782.35 788.25 2687126 39099 2121842888.80 22997.35
14-10-26 777.10 790.00 774.30 790.00 2700350 54190 2117453404.45 22622.70
13-10-26 780.85 784.80 772.95 782.80 2363419 42565 1838351174.10 22721.95
12-10-26 786.15 791.65 774.20 782.40 1039988 33261 810931978.80 22363.35
09-10-26 781.10 791.20 781.10 786.15 933937 41606 734986340.10 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

99348.59

PE Ratio

60.59

PB Ratio

17.11

Dividend Yield

0.52

ROE

37.03

ROCE

41.66

Book Value (₹)

44.6700686

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 2000 0.00 2000 1
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 2000 0.00 2000 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 18297000 1.41 18297000 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 746643740 57.43 746643740 27
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 764940740 58.83 764940740 28
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 764942740 58.83 764942740 29
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 260 0.00 260 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 2153423 0.17 2153423 2
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 1022794 0.08 1022794 2
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 289392121 22.26 289392121 1002
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 58031863 4.46 58031863 30
Mutual Funds / UTI 119435928 9.19 119435928 44
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 2739745 0.21 2739745 25
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 472776134 36.36 472776134 1106
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2791686 0.21 2791686 719
Clearing Members 272503 0.02 272503 36
Directors & their Relatives 1192166 0.09 1192166 3
Employees 37021 0.00 37021 1
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 4409190 0.34 4409186 7138
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1238805 0.10 1238805 2548
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 6420065 0.49 6420065 12
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 41441785 3.19 41230741 286941
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 564308 0.04 564308 18
Others 223554 0.02 223554 2
Sub Total 58706118 4.52 58495070 297461
Total Public Shareholding 531482252 40.88 531271204 298567
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 1296424992 99.71 1296213944 298596
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 3779058 0.29 3779058 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 3779058 0.29 3779058 1
Grand Total 1300204050 100.00 1299993002 298597

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales13,611.0010,831.009,653.009,764.009,512.00
OPM (%)16.7319.5420.0717.8516.83
OP2,277.002,116.001,937.001,743.001,601.00
Other Income204.00208.00142.00144.0098.00
PBIDT2,532.002,347.002,168.001,954.001,779.00
INTEREST53.0053.0073.0056.0039.00
PBDT2,479.002,294.002,095.001,898.001,740.00
PBT2,277.002,116.001,937.001,743.001,601.00
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO2,277.002,116.001,937.001,743.001,601.00
TAXES464.00458.00435.00421.00346.00
PAT1,762.001,629.001,481.001,302.001,225.00
EPS13.5912.5611.4310.059.49
Raw Material45.5342.2140.8347.6153.21
Power and Fuel0.280.350.380.360.34
Employee Cost6.737.677.706.696.16
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.002.442.64
Selling and Administration Expenses16.1317.8017.3415.5114.49
Miscellaneous Expenses1.401.911.691.461.37
Revenue (Growth %) 25.6712.20-1.142.6518.19
PBIDT (Growth %)7.888.2610.959.844.89
PAT (Growth %) 8.169.9913.756.294.52
PBIDT (Margin %)18.6021.6722.4620.0118.70
PAT (Margin %) 12.9515.0415.3413.3312.88

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 130.00129.00129.00129.00129.00129.00
Reserves Total 5678.004547.003468.003548.002920.002946.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00-40.00
Total Shareholders Funds5808.004676.003597.003677.003049.003035.00
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 180.00275.00230.00166.00199.00269.00
Total Debt180.00275.00230.00166.00199.00269.00
Other Liabilities19.0017.0011.0013.0014.0014.00
Total Liabilities6007.004968.003838.003856.003262.003318.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1583.001414.001353.001261.001239.001109.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 637.00546.00617.00557.00572.00440.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 946.00868.00736.00704.00667.00669.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress78.0033.0038.0032.0027.0014.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3716.002543.001617.001825.001372.001343.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1037.00818.00936.00895.001093.00873.00
Sundry Debtors 790.00962.00870.00838.00555.00310.00
Cash and Bank Balance113.00128.0036.00149.00295.00711.00
Loans and Advances 564.00356.00489.00417.00220.00287.00
Total Current Assets2504.002264.002331.002299.002163.002181.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1496.00922.001099.001196.001209.001134.00
Provisions 116.0070.0028.0037.0025.0030.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1612.00992.001127.001233.001234.001164.00
Net Current Assets892.001272.001204.001066.00929.001017.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets129.0070.0087.00162.00207.00202.00
Deferred Tax Liability61.0086.0063.0044.0036.0026.00
Net Deferred Tax68.00-16.0024.00118.00171.00176.00
Other Assets307.00268.00219.00111.0096.0099.00
Total Assets6007.004968.003838.003856.003262.003318.00
Contingent Liabilities671.00605.00593.00910.000.00583.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -1,267.00-676.00-1,194.00-460.00-1,004.00
Investing Activities 626.00-346.00167.00-631.00-534.00
Net Cash Flow 15.00-20.0017.0012.0071.00
Operating Activities 656.001,002.001,044.001,103.001,609.00

Peers

Ambar Protein In...

AVT Natural Prod...

87.89

(-0.32%)
AWL Agri Busines...

173.10

(-3.03%)
CIAN Agro Indust...

Coromandel Agro ...

Datacipher Ltd

Diligent Industr...

Divya Jyoti Indu...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
HM
Harsh Mariwala
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
SG
Saugata Gupta
Managing Director & CEO
MD
RM
Rajendra Mariwala
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
NK
Nikhil Khattau
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
RM
Rishabh Mariwala
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
AN
Ananth Narayanan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AP
APURVA PUROHIT
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NB
Nayantara Bali
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RV
Rajeev Vasudeva
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RBM
Rajan Bharti Mittal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
BB
Bhaskar Bhat
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GP
Girish Paranjpe
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
VMA
VINAY M A
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Marico Ltd? −

Marico Ltd trades on NSE under MARICO and on BSE under code 531642. The ISIN is INE196A01026 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Marico Ltd today? +

As of 25 October 2026, Marico Ltd trades at Rs 766.50, a change of -8.50 (-1.10%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Marico Ltd? +

As of 25 October 2026, Marico Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 99348.59 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Marico Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Marico Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 1,762.00 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Marico Ltd? +

: As of 25 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Marico Ltd is 60.59 and the price-to-book ratio is 17.11. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Marico Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 25 October 2026, the dividend yield for Marico Ltd is 0.52%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Marico Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 58.83% of Marico Ltd. Public shareholding is 40.88%, including mutual funds at 9.19% and foreign institutional investors at 22.26%.

What were the latest annual financials of Marico Ltd? +

In March 2026, Marico Ltd reported net sales of Rs 13,611.00 crore, revenue growth of 25.67%, and earnings per share of Rs 13.59.