Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,606.75

Todday's Low

72,514.57

Open at

72,990.04

Previous Close

73,123.83

Volumes

Avg Price

482.92

Historical Performance

News

26 Oct 26
Mankind Pharma Ltd consolidated sales up 7.62% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit surged by 24.74%
Mankind Pharma Ltd share price slipped 2.63% to Rs 2217.0. The Company's net profit jumped 24.
16 Oct 26
Mankind Pharma redeemed Rs 12.5 billion in NCDs and paid interest to debenture holders
Mankind Pharma Limited announced that it has paid interest and redemption amounts to holders of its Non-Convertible Debentures, INE634S07025 and INE634S07033, on October 16, 2026, as per Regulation 57(1) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
16 Oct 26
Mankind Pharma to acquire 70% stake in Armed Cell Therapeutics for EUR 48 million
Mankind Pharma announced it will acquire a 70% stake in Belgium-incorporated biotechnology company Armed Cell Therapeutics B.
15 Oct 26
Mankind Pharma to acquire 70% stake in Armed Cell Therapeutics for EUR 48 million
Mankind Pharma announced it will acquire a 70% stake in Belgium-incorporated biotechnology company Armed Cell Therapeutics B.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
26-10-26 2223.70 2333.90 2215.00 2312.00 1025428 56520 2330329676.90 22753.20
23-10-26 2282.90 2289.60 2196.10 2212.60 679106 25717 1507062962.00 22600.00
22-10-26 2266.00 2299.60 2233.60 2275.60 649740 30229 1470507992.90 22687.65
21-10-26 2256.20 2285.50 2243.10 2285.50 246631 21850 557003120.80 22811.35
19-10-26 2264.10 2348.50 2246.00 2253.20 1228705 59899 2812242439.40 22888.95
16-10-26 2349.90 2354.40 2268.70 2275.50 889731 49151 2036842926.20 23146.15
15-10-26 2325.60 2365.00 2321.10 2347.60 645492 23194 1519210144.90 22997.35
14-10-26 2372.00 2372.00 2317.50 2335.00 498158 27419 1163380237.80 22622.70
13-10-26 2400.00 2401.10 2356.20 2372.00 329114 39779 780978342.10 22721.95
12-10-26 2368.50 2426.80 2368.50 2400.00 205896 18406 494809062.20 22363.35

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

91572.1

PE Ratio

40.49

PB Ratio

5.58

Dividend Yield

0.05

ROE

13.27

ROCE

13.07

Book Value (₹)

396.9775917

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 74921805 18.14 74921805 10
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 225038807 54.48 225038807 3
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 299960612 72.62 299960612 13
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 299960612 72.62 299960612 13
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 20638 0.01 20638 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 38702351 9.37 38702351 512
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 5676967 1.37 5676967 17
Mutual Funds / UTI 46701366 11.31 46701366 36
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 11855934 2.87 11855934 18
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 102957256 24.93 102957256 584
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 4284645 1.04 4284645 559
Clearing Members 6668 0.00 6668 2
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 182401 0.04 182401 13
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 228478 0.06 228478 3100
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 194266 0.05 194266 3217
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 5200604 1.26 5200604 156273
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 4722 0.00 4722 8
Others 25438 0.01 25438 1
Sub Total 10127222 2.45 10127222 163173
Total Public Shareholding 113084478 27.38 113084478 163757
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 413045090 100.00 413045090 163770
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 413045090 100.00 413045090 163770

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales14,277.6412,207.4410,260.448,749.437,781.56
OPM (%)17.2520.6123.3719.1025.38
OP2,462.432,516.332,397.941,671.241,974.60
Other Income358.79536.79280.22128.57196.03
PBIDT3,858.143,566.962,809.112,041.632,199.83
INTEREST639.28429.4132.7544.4758.61
PBDT3,218.863,137.552,776.361,997.162,141.22
PBT2,202.932,516.332,397.941,671.241,974.60
EO-129.750.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO2,332.682,516.332,397.941,671.241,974.60
TAXES394.58509.74457.15361.56521.64
PAT1,912.931,990.961,912.901,281.861,433.48
EPS46.2849.1947.6832.0035.78
Raw Material16.0316.5217.9620.7326.44
Power and Fuel1.291.221.221.251.33
Employee Cost22.3022.0622.0321.9320.83
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses19.4519.9818.2318.4818.12
Miscellaneous Expenses1.081.341.231.741.57
Revenue (Growth %) 16.9618.9817.2712.4425.22
PBIDT (Growth %)8.1626.9837.59-7.1920.16
PAT (Growth %) -3.924.0849.23-10.5813.28
PBIDT (Margin %)27.0229.2227.3823.3328.27
PAT (Margin %) 13.4016.3118.6414.6518.42

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 41.2841.2640.0640.0640.0640.06
Reserves Total 16355.6614281.469662.717743.856500.394694.21
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds16396.9414322.729702.777783.916540.454734.27
Secured Loans 5488.265444.2714.930.00623.6695.00
Unsecured Loans 82.521938.788.574.6964.235.85
Total Debt5570.787383.0523.504.69687.89100.85
Other Liabilities225.97131.37124.73109.0489.0262.92
Total Liabilities22193.6921837.149851.007897.647317.364898.04
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 5891.355658.484578.233775.593292.311227.09
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1965.541582.511026.67633.37365.62239.68
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3925.814075.973551.563142.222926.69987.41
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress420.04207.43209.44494.78386.57165.57
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 16523.1516683.384215.363102.232525.872396.89
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1087.841097.941126.031032.221266.69826.91
Sundry Debtors 1163.63908.71769.04492.64470.59369.17
Cash and Bank Balance159.22306.26483.88155.15138.85476.95
Loans and Advances 724.00848.931011.09775.441070.80520.92
Total Current Assets3134.693161.843390.042455.452946.922193.95
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1726.662036.401179.711080.011319.07789.20
Provisions 704.96567.37419.30337.61266.74193.08
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2431.622603.771599.011417.621585.81982.28
Net Current Assets703.07558.071791.031037.831361.111211.66
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets464.76398.21358.15263.37165.26122.49
Deferred Tax Liability291.30415.53424.53319.23200.79109.45
Net Deferred Tax173.46-17.32-66.38-55.86-35.5313.04
Other Assets448.16329.61149.99176.45152.67123.47
Total Assets22193.6921837.149851.007897.657317.374898.04
Contingent Liabilities1123.831193.31247.0078.72135.2415.79

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 578.63-710.41-4.739,816.50-2,476.92
Investing Activities -1,360.27-1,040.61-1,665.19-12,177.60-388.09
Net Cash Flow 39.8147.9666.16-10.96-113.02
Operating Activities 821.441,798.991,736.082,350.142,751.99

Peers

Aarti Pharmalabs...

823.10

(+0.27%)
Accent Microcell...

662.25

(+11.77%)
Accretion Pharma...

186.00

(+2.14%)
Achyut Healthcar...

Advanced Enzyme ...

252.15

(+1.53%)
Akums Drugs & Ph...

686.60

(+2.63%)
Albert David Ltd

777.10

(+1.75%)
Alembic Pharmace...

766.40

(+0.83%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RCJ
RAMESH CHAND JUNEJA
Chairman/ED & CEO
Executive
RJ
RAJEEV JUNEJA
Vice Chairman & M.D.
Executive
Functional Directors
SKS
SATISH KUMAR SHARMA
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
TPO
TILOKCHAND PUNAMCHAND OSTWAL
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VS
VIJAYA SAMPATH
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VK
Vivek Kalra
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SA
SHEETAL ARORA
ED / WTD / CEO / Promoter
Board
HKJ
Hitesh Kumar Jain
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Mankind Pharma Ltd? −

Mankind Pharma Ltd trades on NSE under MANKIND and on BSE under code 543904. The ISIN is INE634S01028 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Mankind Pharma Ltd today? +

As of 27 October 2026, Mankind Pharma Ltd trades at Rs 2,312.00, a change of 99.40 (4.49%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Mankind Pharma Ltd? +

As of 27 October 2026, Mankind Pharma Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 91572.1 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Mankind Pharma Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Mankind Pharma Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 1,912.93 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Mankind Pharma Ltd? +

: As of 27 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Mankind Pharma Ltd is 40.49 and the price-to-book ratio is 5.58. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Mankind Pharma Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 27 October 2026, the dividend yield for Mankind Pharma Ltd is 0.05%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Mankind Pharma Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 72.62% of Mankind Pharma Ltd. Public shareholding is 27.38%, including mutual funds at 11.31% and foreign institutional investors at 9.37%.

What were the latest annual financials of Mankind Pharma Ltd? +

In March 2026, Mankind Pharma Ltd reported net sales of Rs 14,277.64 crore, revenue growth of 16.96%, and earnings per share of Rs 46.28.