Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

08 Oct 26
Man Industries receives certificate from MUFG Intime India for quarter ending September 30, 2026
Man Industries (India) Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that it has received a certificate from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, the Registrar and Share Transfer Agent of the company, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.
24 Sep 26
Man Industries' trading window will close October 1, 2026, pending financial results
Man Industries (India) Limited will close its trading window for securities transactions from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the board approves the company’s unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
10 Sep 26
Man Industries jumps 10.15% after securing Rs 600 crore orders, boosting its order book to Rs 4100 crore
Man Industries (India) Ltd. is currently trading at Rs 873.0, surging 10.15%, while its value has increased by 10.
11 Aug 26
Man Industries (India) Ltd consolidated sales down 9% on year in Q2FY2026, net profit jumped 20.81%
Man Industries (India) Ltd share price ticked higher by 1.50% to Rs 558.65 after the company's net profit saw a strong growth of 20.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 794.90 800.35 731.65 745.65 728662 36916 548539190.95 22600.00
22-10-26 838.90 840.45 759.80 790.35 798916 34789 641897687.05 22687.65
21-10-26 887.00 887.00 807.30 834.75 833557 35372 695393920.00 22811.35
19-10-26 868.35 894.00 843.70 884.50 506765 27354 445007924.15 22888.95
16-10-26 850.00 878.00 849.95 865.35 299202 19426 258927099.05 23146.15
15-10-26 900.60 900.60 832.15 845.80 340584 20434 295837793.60 22997.35
14-10-26 890.00 915.00 877.05 899.05 402580 21091 361161330.10 22622.70
13-10-26 895.00 901.85 855.80 890.60 420167 22294 369213374.25 22721.95
12-10-26 898.00 899.00 865.25 886.75 401342 28089 355431159.70 22363.35
09-10-26 860.40 891.50 852.90 867.90 377286 25450 330327328.35 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

5592.34

PE Ratio

22.86

PB Ratio

2.92

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

11.72

ROCE

19.59

Book Value (₹)

254.9072552

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 10815147 14.42 10815147 3
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 21596874 28.79 21596874 7
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 32412021 43.21 32412021 10
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 32412021 43.21 32412021 10
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 1200 0.00 0 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 2620564 3.49 2620564 53
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 200 0.00 200 1
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 880928 1.17 880928 7
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 3502892 4.67 3501692 62
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 5916417 7.89 5915417 440
Clearing Members 610316 0.81 610316 35
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 2134497 2.85 2131297 1281
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1066252 1.42 1065852 1079
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 11223200 14.96 11223200 54
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 14203023 18.93 13861769 55716
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 974392 1.30 974392 3
Others 672739 0.90 672739 1
Sub Total 39094658 52.12 38748804 58659
Total Public Shareholding 42597550 56.79 42250496 58721
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 75009571 100.00 74662517 58731
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 75009571 100.00 74662517 58731

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales3,563.903,505.353,142.182,231.342,138.63
OPM (%)6.655.944.594.016.31
OP236.94208.35144.3089.46134.96
Other Income28.5919.9652.0539.0337.08
PBIDT467.89356.29293.22175.99217.67
INTEREST152.03102.6987.8341.0337.30
PBDT315.86253.60205.39134.95180.37
PBT236.94208.35144.3089.46134.96
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO236.94208.35144.3089.46134.96
TAXES66.4555.1839.1622.4233.38
PAT170.49153.17105.1467.04101.58
EPS23.2622.7816.7311.1717.52
Raw Material62.2166.6379.1665.2772.39
Power and Fuel1.171.161.381.221.35
Employee Cost2.582.202.192.692.53
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.830.760.820.670.38
Selling and Administration Expenses14.906.777.835.275.93
Miscellaneous Expenses2.86-0.590.430.480.96
Revenue (Growth %) 1.6711.5640.824.332.81
PBIDT (Growth %)31.3221.5166.62-19.15-7.72
PAT (Growth %) 11.3045.6856.84-34.000.73
PBIDT (Margin %)13.1310.169.337.8910.18
PAT (Margin %) 4.784.373.353.004.75

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 37.5032.3732.3730.0529.5928.55
Reserves Total 1874.541374.991234.16972.75909.06804.39
Equity Share Warrants10.0011.4711.470.001.500.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1922.041418.831278.001002.80940.15832.94
Secured Loans 234.86273.84288.13293.5949.36283.86
Unsecured Loans 300.0697.5434.699.6915.0619.01
Total Debt534.92371.38322.82303.2864.42302.87
Other Liabilities7.575.294.185.615.375.77
Total Liabilities2464.531795.501605.001311.691009.941141.58
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1188.85928.88892.32821.03613.72592.73
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 506.31429.86388.04338.08301.08256.05
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 682.54499.02504.28482.95312.64336.68
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress26.4293.7730.593.0815.801.01
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 271.36215.62368.17136.13133.28132.79
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1211.64931.83351.63107.42305.46331.56
Sundry Debtors 953.30886.10342.29485.08539.85635.28
Cash and Bank Balance490.15288.27226.80161.65237.02101.87
Loans and Advances 312.78286.18273.05177.78121.49117.84
Total Current Assets2967.872392.371193.78931.941203.821186.56
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 2024.661645.66643.70384.44781.43609.23
Provisions 26.863.157.596.607.8214.55
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2051.521648.82651.29391.04789.26623.78
Net Current Assets916.35743.56542.49540.91414.56562.78
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets8.672.300.300.000.001.17
Deferred Tax Liability37.3430.3325.6124.1622.6926.62
Net Deferred Tax-28.67-28.03-25.31-24.16-22.69-25.45
Other Assets596.53271.56184.77172.77156.35133.77
Total Assets2464.531795.501605.001311.681009.941141.58
Contingent Liabilities1879.801036.48626.57293.77609.75575.74

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -267.06187.2283.17-76.54182.99
Investing Activities -108.94-126.06-260.04-18.93-540.49
Net Cash Flow 62.15-50.74132.14-17.13-64.65
Operating Activities 438.15-111.89309.0178.33292.85

Peers

Aanchal Ispat Lt...

Adhunik Metaliks...

Aditya Ispat Ltd

Aditya Ultra Ste...

21.90

(-4.78%)
Aeroflex Enterpr...

116.59

(-3.86%)
Aeroflex Industr...

451.30

(-5.87%)
Ahlada Engineers...

34.49

(-3.15%)
Alliance Integra...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RCM
R C Mansukhani
Chairman/ED & CEO
Executive
Functional Directors
EA
Esha Achan
Additional Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
RPJ
Renu Purshottam Jalan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NM
Narendra Mairpady
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RNB
Rabi Narayan Bastia
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
NM
Nikhil Mansukhani
ED / MD / Promoter
Board
RR
Rahul Rawat
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Man Industries India Ltd? −

Man Industries India Ltd trades on NSE under MANINDS and on BSE under code 513269. The ISIN is INE993A01026 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Man Industries India Ltd today? +

As of 25 October 2026, Man Industries India Ltd trades at Rs 745.65, a change of -44.70 (-5.66%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Man Industries India Ltd? +

As of 25 October 2026, Man Industries India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 5592.34 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Man Industries India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Man Industries India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 170.49 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Man Industries India Ltd? +

: As of 25 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Man Industries India Ltd is 22.86 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.92. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Man Industries India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 25 October 2026, the dividend yield for Man Industries India Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Man Industries India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 43.21% of Man Industries India Ltd. Public shareholding is 56.79%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 3.49%.

What were the latest annual financials of Man Industries India Ltd? +

In March 2026, Man Industries India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 3,563.90 crore, revenue growth of 1.67%, and earnings per share of Rs 23.26.