Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

09 Oct 26
Mahindra Lifespace Developers certified compliance with SEBI regulations to the Indian stock exchanges
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited submitted a certificate to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited on October 7, 2026, in compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the period from July 1, 2026, to September 30, 2026, and certified by KFin Technologies Limited, formerly known as KFin Technologies Private Limited, the Registrar and Share Transfer Agent of the company.
01 Oct 26
Mahindra Lifespace Developers allotted shares under ESOS-2012, boosting equity capital
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited announced the allotment of 32,685 new fully paid-up equity shares of Rs 10 each to eligible employees under its Employee Stock Option Scheme 2012 (ESOS-2012), effective October 1, 2026.
29 Sep 26
Mahindra Lifespace to review financial results at board meeting on October 22, 2026
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited will hold a board meeting on Thursday, 22nd October 2026, to consider the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the second quarter and half year ending 30th September 2026, and the trading window for the company's securities will be closed from 1st October 2026 to 24th October 2026.
29 Sep 26
Mahindra Lifespace to review financial results at board meeting, triggering trading window closure
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited will hold a board meeting on Thursday, 22nd October 2026, to consider the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the second quarter and half year ending 30th September 2026, prompting a closure of the trading window for securities from 1st October 2026 to 24th October 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 347.95 348.15 333.00 335.20 243890 11211 82726543.10 22600.00
22-10-26 337.10 359.50 330.00 351.30 2926197 72709 1022413976.20 22687.65
21-10-26 342.60 346.90 337.00 340.75 104701 5292 35687942.85 22811.35
19-10-26 350.00 352.40 342.55 344.00 103185 5098 35726604.65 22888.95
16-10-26 339.20 351.70 339.20 350.00 149671 7720 51969491.85 23146.15
15-10-26 348.00 351.25 341.20 343.20 135792 5994 46976787.45 22997.35
14-10-26 352.25 353.95 345.15 347.25 61847 8589 21572579.35 22622.70
13-10-26 346.00 352.40 341.50 350.45 70046 5653 24244580.55 22721.95
12-10-26 349.10 355.10 344.40 346.50 62867 5136 21940303.65 22363.35
09-10-26 341.10 350.70 335.70 349.10 544305 16736 186438239.00 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

7143.43

PE Ratio

20.35

PB Ratio

2.23

Dividend Yield

1.05

ROE

3.12

ROCE

3.24

Book Value (₹)

150.3645017

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 111805708 52.40 111805708 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 111805708 52.40 111805708 1
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 111805708 52.40 111805708 1
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 15555 0.01 15555 8
Foreign Bank 330 0.00 330 3
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 15694651 7.36 15692796 118
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 3495300 1.64 3495300 3
Mutual Funds / UTI 44033704 20.64 44033664 11
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1104840 0.52 1104840 9
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 64344380 30.16 64342485 152
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 3141706 1.47 3135565 634
Clearing Members 1153 0.00 1153 3
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1945390 0.91 1941480 2729
Foreign Non Institution Other 31 0.00 31 2
Hindu Undivided Families 2087199 0.98 2087199 1936
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 10649468 4.99 10602791 137
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 18705614 8.77 17959204 118087
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 56054 0.03 56054 9
Others 637012 0.30 637012 3
Sub Total 37223627 17.45 36420489 123540
Total Public Shareholding 101568007 47.60 100762974 123692
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 213373715 100.00 212568682 123693
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 213373715 100.00 212568682 123693

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,178.31372.27212.09606.61393.55
OPM (%)23.7818.9425.606.240.62
OP280.1870.5054.2937.862.44
Other Income87.6591.6067.0352.9514.69
PBIDT340.79107.6875.42128.78112.30
INTEREST10.9119.387.3910.916.51
PBDT329.8888.3168.02117.87105.79
PBT331.8570.5054.29173.46196.12
EO25.830.000.0067.8096.84
PBT after EO306.0270.5054.29105.6699.28
TAXES7.859.15-44.012.83-62.43
PAT298.1361.2998.24101.41154.49
EPS14.613.636.336.559.96
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.530.080.17
Employee Cost10.8029.9839.6413.0521.24
Other Manufacturing Expenses3.054.500.792.101.73
Selling and Administration Expenses9.9827.4344.5912.3313.89
Miscellaneous Expenses1.043.235.617.999.86
Revenue (Growth %) 216.5275.53-65.0454.14136.73
PBIDT (Growth %)216.4742.79-41.4414.67-287.72
PAT (Growth %) 386.40-37.61-3.12-34.36-315.35
PBIDT (Margin %)28.9228.9335.5621.2328.54
PAT (Margin %) 25.3016.4646.3216.7239.26

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 213.34155.09155.01154.67154.5251.38
Reserves Total 2847.561401.041387.761458.081336.781394.06
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.01
Total Shareholders Funds3060.901556.131542.771612.751491.301445.45
Secured Loans 0.00917.66647.9617.5035.0037.38
Unsecured Loans 642.03521.55224.18223.14135.6474.66
Total Debt642.031439.21872.14240.64170.64112.04
Other Liabilities14.898.085.493.863.324.26
Total Liabilities3717.823003.422420.401857.251665.261561.75
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 91.9273.2857.9969.4262.7854.96
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 65.3648.0734.3734.6527.0731.27
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 26.5625.2123.6234.7735.7123.69
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2.994.795.085.132.8414.59
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1082.39605.43647.64762.65491.40469.95
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 3500.083794.933177.801815.341057.261031.74
Sundry Debtors 184.30126.2668.6597.8067.7050.16
Cash and Bank Balance322.33248.8997.6664.27191.15108.23
Loans and Advances 527.21230.55262.32245.71345.66238.08
Total Current Assets4533.924400.623606.422223.111661.761428.20
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 3191.392817.092027.371274.45630.31450.17
Provisions 11.986.177.4424.1022.2821.08
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions3203.362823.262034.811298.55652.59471.25
Net Current Assets1330.551577.361571.61924.561009.17956.95
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets85.4181.0790.6359.9556.6344.34
Deferred Tax Liability0.032.351.932.640.008.00
Net Deferred Tax85.3878.7288.7057.3156.6336.34
Other Assets1189.96711.9183.7372.8369.4960.23
Total Assets3717.823003.422420.381857.251665.251561.76
Contingent Liabilities168.20256.13266.60139.8881.8480.35

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 42.2722.80540.09421.18542.43
Investing Activities 111.6319.76209.25-175.44-482.40
Net Cash Flow 82.76-138.3143.07148.86-197.17
Operating Activities -71.14-180.87-706.27-96.87-257.21

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.89

(-2.57%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

13.00

(+0.78%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aditya Birla Rea...

1,042.40

(-3.94%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
AH
Ameet Hariani
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Functional Directors
AKS
Amit Kumar Sinha
Managing Director & CEO
MD
Independent Directors
AS
Anish Shah
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
RN
Rucha Nanavati
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
MVK
Milind Vasant Kulkarni
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
AVC
Amrita Verma chowdhury
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AP
Anuj Puri
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
BBP
Bijal Bharat Parmar
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd? −

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd trades on NSE under MAHLIFE and on BSE under code 532313. The ISIN is INE813A01018 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd today? +

As of 25 October 2026, Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd trades at Rs 335.20, a change of -16.10 (-4.58%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd? +

As of 25 October 2026, Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 7143.43 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 298.13 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd? +

: As of 25 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd is 20.35 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.23. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 25 October 2026, the dividend yield for Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd is 1.05%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 52.40% of Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd. Public shareholding is 47.60%, including mutual funds at 20.64% and foreign institutional investors at 7.36%.

What were the latest annual financials of Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd? +

In March 2026, Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,178.31 crore, revenue growth of 216.52%, and earnings per share of Rs 14.61.