Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,519.25

Todday's Low

73,210.76

Open at

73,484.38

Previous Close

73,606.75

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

-99.68

Historical Performance

News

26 Oct 26
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd down for fifth straight session
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd is down for a fifth straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 2852.
08 Oct 26
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd eases for fifth straight session
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd dropped for a fifth straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 2751.
01 Oct 26
Mahindra & Mahindra reports strong September vehicle sales, up 15% overall
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. announced robust sales figures for September 2026, with overall vehicle sales reaching 114,874 units, a 15% growth including exports.
18 Sep 26
Mahindra & Mahindra's ratings reaffirmed by Crisil, including Rs. 1087.5 crore Bank Loan Facilities
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd announced that Crisil Ratings Limited has reaffirmed its ratings for various instruments, including Bank Loan Facilities amounting to Rs.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
26-10-26 2849.60 2882.00 2816.40 2853.10 1681688 89144 4796038336.90 22753.20
23-10-26 2853.00 2861.20 2802.40 2861.20 2294559 89940 6484999636.10 22600.00
22-10-26 2850.00 2873.00 2818.20 2864.10 1756551 79517 5004103011.30 22687.65
21-10-26 2920.00 2920.00 2840.00 2889.00 2428228 101075 6968835660.60 22811.35
19-10-26 2930.00 2938.60 2885.60 2907.00 2142503 83564 6222808085.10 22888.95
16-10-26 2858.00 2934.50 2837.00 2920.90 2541998 103769 7366316077.40 23146.15
15-10-26 2833.00 2868.20 2798.40 2861.70 2658568 97103 7564237610.60 22997.35
14-10-26 2878.00 2878.00 2793.70 2793.70 2945203 122794 8325880595.40 22622.70
13-10-26 2801.90 2864.40 2783.50 2864.40 2664480 79341 7556710037.30 22721.95
12-10-26 2812.20 2846.70 2800.00 2813.00 1907713 69172 5388750462.90 22363.35

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

354405.72

PE Ratio

21.68

PB Ratio

4.77

Dividend Yield

1.12

ROE

23.01

ROCE

28.68

Book Value (₹)

597.8623299

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 1019544 0.08 1019544 2
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 1019544 0.08 1019544 2
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 132956772 10.69 132956772 2
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 5271239 0.42 5271239 16
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 85463066 6.87 85463066 2
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 223691077 17.99 223691077 20
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 224710621 18.07 224710621 22
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 889439 0.07 5175 2
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 2266058 0.18 2240514 23
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 407472296 32.77 407472232 1436
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 141719443 11.40 141719443 42
Mutual Funds / UTI 232106312 18.67 232106312 49
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 42339900 3.40 42339900 93
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 826793448 66.49 825883576 1645
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 7782509 0.63 7740129 4331
Clearing Members 47898 0.00 47898 5
Directors & their Relatives 846831 0.07 846831 6
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 7083944 0.57 6971746 30115
Foreign Non Institution Other 1014911 0.08 1014911 4
Hindu Undivided Families 2004862 0.16 2004862 11273
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 13428646 1.08 13317007 134
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 92144934 7.41 90597208 946980
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 478452 0.04 478452 78
Others 3374682 0.27 3374682 2
Sub Total 128298469 10.32 126484526 992930
Total Public Shareholding 955091917 76.81 952368102 994575
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 1179802538 94.88 1177078723 994597
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 21631337 1.74 21631337 1
Other Custodians 42094956 3.39 42094956 4
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 63726293 5.12 63726293 5
Grand Total 1243528831 100.00 1240805016 994602

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales198,638.55159,210.82139,078.27121,361.9690,170.57
OPM (%)12.8311.9811.4910.569.92
OP25,477.7019,079.6215,977.7912,810.718,947.60
Other Income3,445.792,181.052,176.421,166.95934.51
PBIDT42,097.6334,236.6628,189.7824,246.7417,887.32
INTEREST9,590.859,083.397,488.215,829.705,018.05
PBDT32,506.7825,153.2720,701.5718,417.0412,869.27
PBT24,891.8219,079.6215,977.7915,309.759,775.94
EO-292.940.000.001,249.52414.17
PBT after EO25,184.7619,079.6215,977.7914,060.239,361.77
TAXES6,563.055,006.453,707.972,685.752,108.76
PAT17,098.8512,929.1011,268.6410,281.506,577.32
EPS152.18115.06100.7091.9658.83
Raw Material57.1755.3455.9756.4251.31
Power and Fuel0.490.520.540.680.60
Employee Cost6.416.997.647.979.30
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses6.687.407.637.607.34
Miscellaneous Expenses3.623.784.013.466.44
Revenue (Growth %) 24.7614.4814.6034.5921.40
PBIDT (Growth %)22.9621.4516.2635.5520.63
PAT (Growth %) 32.2514.749.6056.32262.89
PBIDT (Margin %)21.1921.5020.2719.9819.84
PAT (Margin %) 8.618.128.108.477.29

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 601.02600.39599.62599.05598.30597.39
Reserves Total 73724.1460984.7151691.5642757.6837599.7534353.61
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds74325.1661585.1052291.1843356.7338198.0534951.00
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.002.5694.25
Unsecured Loans 1653.461681.792050.665025.526740.497692.07
Total Debt1653.461681.792050.665025.526743.057786.32
Other Liabilities3450.722874.752440.252313.071820.121905.25
Total Liabilities79429.3466141.6456782.0950695.3246761.2244642.57
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 46813.2043552.6740207.4836215.0331577.2427311.86
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 27124.8023901.3722402.9119238.8316673.2815300.56
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 19688.4019651.3017804.5716976.2014903.9612011.30
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5307.743904.593762.982784.625262.746125.46
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 42031.6535468.0529207.1427087.0724204.4621782.61
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 10305.8610333.349718.048881.355970.394782.97
Sundry Debtors 6485.755725.574567.874041.733038.572202.82
Cash and Bank Balance18479.9110790.555664.514481.753650.576395.21
Loans and Advances 9598.437724.997090.617690.795664.302941.48
Total Current Assets44869.9534574.4527041.0325095.6218323.8316322.48
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 37973.4930437.8724309.0622531.2117312.8514593.02
Provisions 1748.821406.521054.291082.99770.25879.24
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions39722.3131844.3925363.3523614.2018083.1015472.26
Net Current Assets5147.642730.061677.681481.42240.73850.22
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets458.88374.54354.82567.84420.95482.99
Deferred Tax Liability1909.912037.421917.942038.132183.131932.65
Net Deferred Tax-1451.03-1662.88-1563.12-1470.29-1762.18-1449.66
Other Assets8704.946050.525892.843836.303911.515322.64
Total Assets79429.3466141.6456782.0950695.3246761.2244642.57
Contingent Liabilities6562.076564.906726.895145.022364.483350.63

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -3,165.98-3,783.75-5,546.57-3,354.84-3,529.06
Investing Activities -3,961.03-4,752.70-5,361.15-13,874.00-19,733.04
Net Cash Flow -150.28592.85565.92-611.64-503.61
Operating Activities 6,976.739,129.3011,473.6416,617.2022,758.49

Peers

Hindustan Motors...

20.47

(0.00%)
Hyundai Motor In...

1,887.90

(+1.07%)
Maruti Suzuki In...

11,332.00

(+1.00%)
Mercury EV-Tech ...

32.66

(+4.71%)
Tata Motors Pass...

263.30

(-0.15%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
AM
Anand Mahindra
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
AS
Anish Shah
Managing Director & CEO
MD
RJ
Rajesh Jejurikar
Executive Director & CEO
Exec.
Independent Directors
SS
Shikha Sharma
Lead Independent Non Executive Director
Ind.
NAG
NISABA ADI GODREJ
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MM
Muthiah Murugappan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PW
Padmasree Warrior
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RP
Ranjan Pant
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
SPB
Sat Pal Bhanoo
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
SH
Samina Hamied
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MPV
M P Vijay Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SD
Sailesh Daga
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd? −

Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd trades on NSE under M&M and on BSE under code 500520. The ISIN is INE101A01026 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd today? +

As of 27 October 2026, Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd trades at Rs 2,859.70, a change of 6.60 (0.23%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd? +

As of 27 October 2026, Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 354405.72 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 17,098.85 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd? +

: As of 27 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd is 21.68 and the price-to-book ratio is 4.77. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 27 October 2026, the dividend yield for Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd is 1.12%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 18.07% of Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd. Public shareholding is 76.81%, including mutual funds at 18.67% and foreign institutional investors at 32.77%.

What were the latest annual financials of Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd? +

In March 2026, Mahindra And Mahindra Ltd reported net sales of Rs 198,638.55 crore, revenue growth of 24.76%, and earnings per share of Rs 152.18.