Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

707.07

Historical Performance

News

21 Oct 26
M&B Engineering Ltd. allotted 2,524 equity shares under its employee stock option plan
M&B Engineering Ltd. announced the allotment of 2,524 equity shares under its ‘M&B Engineering Limited Employee Stock Option Plan 2024’ following a board resolution dated October 21, 2026.
08 Oct 26
M&B Engineering Ltd. files certificate with NSE and BSE for the September quarter
M&B Engineering Ltd. submitted a certificate to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as confirmed by MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly known as Link Intime India Private Limited, its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent.
25 Sep 26
M&B Engineering Ltd. halts equity share trading October 1st pending financial results
M&B Engineering Ltd. will close its trading window for equity shares from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited financial results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026, in accordance with the company’s code of conduct and SEBI regulations.
17 Sep 26
M&B Engineering shareholders re-appointed Patel pair as directors for three years
Engineering M&B Engineering Ltd. announced that shareholders approved the re-appointment of Ms.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 257.17 262.00 253.81 257.87 74163 2699 19049745.76 22698.85
27-10-26 251.12 262.19 251.12 258.62 118489 4616 30612985.90 22749.75
26-10-26 253.00 256.00 247.50 254.05 145906 6233 36708408.10 22753.20
23-10-26 260.00 262.26 246.00 253.24 266699 12260 67353851.20 22600.00
22-10-26 267.70 271.15 262.44 265.70 130747 6345 34911048.37 22687.65
21-10-26 284.30 284.31 266.00 268.53 273322 8805 74507369.04 22811.35
19-10-26 288.99 289.00 282.00 284.97 429267 11830 122353799.20 22888.95
16-10-26 272.65 307.49 269.62 290.32 21833298 315036 6474930378.76 23146.15
15-10-26 272.00 284.00 266.21 272.70 357231 12689 98697066.47 22997.35
14-10-26 272.90 279.89 270.00 272.25 155475 5594 42824115.51 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1456.52

PE Ratio

18.46

PB Ratio

2.22

Dividend Yield

0.39

ROE

16.23

ROCE

19.67

Book Value (₹)

114.7548878

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 40336741 70.57 40336741 7
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 17000 0.03 17000 5
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 40353741 70.60 40353741 12
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 40353741 70.60 40353741 12
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 95622 0.17 95622 7
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 2921698 5.11 2921698 4
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 2192372 3.84 2192372 11
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 5209692 9.11 5209692 22
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1221088 2.14 1221088 340
Clearing Members 13335 0.02 13335 7
Directors & their Relatives 42117 0.07 42117 6
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 430509 0.75 430509 787
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 553345 0.97 553345 1122
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 899954 1.57 899954 27
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 8369610 14.64 8369609 32710
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 1701 0.00 1701 4
Others 4652 0.01 4652 4
Sub Total 11597285 20.29 11597284 35057
Total Public Shareholding 16806977 29.40 16806976 35079
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 57160718 100.00 57160717 35091
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 57160718 100.00 57160717 35091

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,259.72988.55795.06880.47688.22
OPM (%)9.9010.347.665.173.22
OP124.71102.2460.8845.5622.19
Other Income15.678.3313.208.536.14
PBIDT156.04134.7192.8275.0451.02
INTEREST17.4219.9623.0619.1818.80
PBDT138.62114.7569.7655.8632.22
PBT122.41102.2460.8845.5622.19
EO-1.150.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO123.56102.2460.8845.5622.19
TAXES30.9325.1915.2512.596.56
PAT92.6477.0545.8632.9719.38
EPS16.9415.419.136.599.69
Raw Material60.2160.9672.5974.5455.58
Power and Fuel0.640.800.370.300.33
Employee Cost8.8110.0110.188.5510.23
Other Manufacturing Expenses6.454.690.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses8.924.804.003.783.98
Miscellaneous Expenses1.020.952.813.512.20
Revenue (Growth %) 27.4324.34-9.7027.9366.03
PBIDT (Growth %)15.8345.1323.6947.0948.45
PAT (Growth %) 20.2368.0139.1070.13228.23
PBIDT (Margin %)12.3913.6311.678.527.41
PAT (Margin %) 7.357.795.773.742.82

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 57.1550.0050.0020.0020.0020.00
Reserves Total 598.81264.43191.49174.53134.22107.85
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds655.96314.43241.49194.53154.22127.85
Secured Loans 78.98186.13203.7551.9926.5334.35
Unsecured Loans 4.544.640.6488.7965.6769.25
Total Debt83.52190.77204.39140.7892.20103.60
Other Liabilities2.432.390.000.550.000.00
Total Liabilities741.91507.59445.88335.86246.42231.45
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 325.29305.95195.39190.29165.53156.55
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 145.02130.49118.29111.35102.1994.03
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 180.27175.4677.1078.9463.3462.52
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress14.192.1866.230.780.732.87
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 17.7818.5520.345.128.967.39
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 340.07322.38192.90163.84183.27113.71
Sundry Debtors 186.50165.62120.78117.91123.5487.87
Cash and Bank Balance271.2980.3389.00124.1591.5081.73
Loans and Advances 68.9065.2351.5860.3653.5936.41
Total Current Assets866.75633.55454.26466.26451.89319.72
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 338.58307.86161.02201.80268.38151.12
Provisions 12.8012.4410.3312.1910.058.94
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions351.38320.30171.34213.99278.43160.06
Net Current Assets515.37313.25282.92252.27173.46159.65
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.260.250.520.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability8.556.794.874.875.266.98
Net Deferred Tax-8.29-6.54-4.35-4.87-5.26-6.98
Other Assets22.594.703.653.625.196.01
Total Assets741.91507.60445.89335.86246.42231.46
Contingent Liabilities98.0287.7282.280.000.0051.87

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -25.3429.5339.36-38.13136.39
Investing Activities -12.25-16.35-72.53-31.02-36.95
Net Cash Flow 2.0946.73-34.00-37.0463.26
Operating Activities 39.6733.55-0.8332.11-36.18

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.27

(-0.08%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

12.50

(-3.85%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aditya Birla Rea...

1,042.40

(-1.08%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
HM
Hemant Modi
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Functional Directors
GMP
GIRISHBHAI MANIBHAI PATEL
WTD & Executive Director
Exec.
AVP
Aditya Vipinbhai Patel
WTD & Executive Director
Exec.
BCP
Birva Chiragbhai Patel
WTD & Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
VKP
VIPINBHAI KANTILAL PATEL
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
SSM
Sanjay Shailesh Majmudar
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
BMP
BIRJU MAHESHBHAI PATEL
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SA
Sonal Ambani
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SKD
Subir Kumar Das
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
UC
Udayan Choksi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
MGP
MALAV GIRISHBHAI PATEL
ED / WTD / Joint MD / Promoter
Board
PDP
Palak D Parekh.
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for M And B Engineering Ltd? −

M And B Engineering Ltd trades on NSE under MBEL and on BSE under code 544470. The ISIN is INE08N601015 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of M And B Engineering Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, M And B Engineering Ltd trades at Rs 259.65, a change of 1.78 (0.69%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of M And B Engineering Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, M And B Engineering Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1456.52 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is M And B Engineering Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, M And B Engineering Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 92.64 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of M And B Engineering Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for M And B Engineering Ltd is 18.46 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.22. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does M And B Engineering Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for M And B Engineering Ltd is 0.39%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of M And B Engineering Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 70.60% of M And B Engineering Ltd. Public shareholding is 29.40%, including mutual funds at 5.11% and foreign institutional investors at 0.17%.

What were the latest annual financials of M And B Engineering Ltd? +

In March 2026, M And B Engineering Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,259.72 crore, revenue growth of 27.43%, and earnings per share of Rs 16.94.