Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

30 Oct 26
Lumino Industries to review quarterly and half-year financial results at November meeting
Lumino Industries Limited will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, November 04, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the limited review report, according to a regulatory filing.
09 Oct 26
Lumino Industries confirms dematerialization compliance with Bigshare Services for Q3 2026
Lumino Industries Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that Bigshare Services Pvt.
28 Sep 26
Lumino Industries halts insider trading ahead of September 2026 financial results release
Lumino Industries Limited will close its trading window for designated persons, immediate relatives, and other insiders from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, to the Bombay Stock Exchange and the National Stock Exchange of India.
16 Sep 26
Lumino Industries to review quarterly financials at board meeting on September 21, 2026
Lumino Industries Limited will hold a board meeting on September 21, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial statements for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, along with the limited review report, the company said in a filing with the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 89.63 90.10 85.30 86.80 2516578 15938 218439613.53 23053.10
29-10-26 90.90 91.22 88.10 89.69 1795649 15918 160619176.95 22936.75
28-10-26 89.51 91.38 88.64 90.50 1452042 13294 130326067.16 22698.85
27-10-26 90.43 92.88 89.28 89.88 2075694 19136 188888064.31 22749.75
26-10-26 89.00 91.38 87.97 89.87 1941915 16644 174344272.20 22753.20
23-10-26 93.95 93.95 87.78 89.56 3942835 34304 353093293.18 22600.00
22-10-26 96.30 97.70 92.80 94.25 2046174 25244 194624773.49 22687.65
21-10-26 100.97 100.97 96.05 96.67 2970245 20765 289545172.53 22811.35
19-10-26 101.94 101.94 100.00 100.41 1548632 11138 156263969.09 22888.95
16-10-26 101.60 103.29 100.20 102.16 2559739 19671 260779668.70 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2727.28

PE Ratio

17.06

PB Ratio

2.22

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

24.59

ROCE

26.51

Book Value (₹)

40.3955731

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 204947854 67.29 204947854 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 14240000 4.68 14240000 4
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 219187854 71.97 219187854 9
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 219187854 71.97 219187854 9
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 4057739 1.33 4057739 11
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 2443117 0.80 2443117 4
Mutual Funds / UTI 24208152 7.95 24208152 7
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 4139968 1.36 4139968 9
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 34848976 11.44 34848976 31
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 6939753 2.28 6939753 338
Clearing Members 347633 0.11 347633 27
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 442690 0.15 442690 404
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1932950 0.63 1932950 1877
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 6198708 2.04 6198708 62
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 34401262 11.30 34401262 102731
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 50516875 16.59 50516875 105461
Total Public Shareholding 85365851 28.03 85365851 105492
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 304553705 100.00 304553705 105501
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 304553705 100.00 304553705 105501

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Net Sales2,041.071,917.971,407.31760.21
OPM (%)10.038.808.253.50
OP204.80168.77116.0826.58
Other Income48.2428.7117.2712.89
PBIDT287.22251.11162.5352.37
INTEREST66.0066.0136.2419.89
PBDT221.22185.09126.2932.48
PBT204.80168.77116.0826.58
EO0.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO204.80168.77116.0826.58
TAXES44.8044.1829.337.18
PAT160.00124.5986.7319.42
EPS6.575.113.560.80
Raw Material56.0254.8554.7672.64
Power and Fuel0.590.550.570.64
Employee Cost4.453.984.354.44
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.210.1421.908.37
Selling and Administration Expenses3.754.655.094.30
Miscellaneous Expenses1.332.011.352.89
Revenue (Growth %) 6.4236.2985.1225.86
PBIDT (Growth %)14.3854.50210.35-19.85
PAT (Growth %) 28.4243.65346.58-42.45
PBIDT (Margin %)14.0713.0911.556.89
PAT (Margin %) 7.846.506.162.55

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Share Capital 121.79121.7930.4518.2726.1526.15
Reserves Total 608.47449.23415.89319.10271.30253.07
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00-7.70
Total Shareholders Funds730.26571.02446.34337.37297.45271.52
Secured Loans 80.84135.65167.27169.87121.30160.33
Unsecured Loans 320.50301.90290.3030.0844.9373.29
Total Debt401.34437.55457.57199.95166.23233.62
Other Liabilities3.973.853.4741.5239.5520.86
Total Liabilities1135.571012.42907.38578.84503.23526.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 140.38120.6887.8832.3831.1529.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 60.7345.9829.8514.2210.164.72
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 79.6574.7058.0318.1620.9924.58
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress47.8310.954.685.200.400.17
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 24.4836.2587.1125.0721.1737.31
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 364.07259.10178.8569.26151.34177.56
Sundry Debtors 894.86721.16459.52400.76408.61467.79
Cash and Bank Balance250.72227.19132.4640.7389.6169.67
Loans and Advances 425.31325.95218.8356.5421.6537.24
Total Current Assets1934.961533.40989.67567.29671.22752.26
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1036.86682.21258.2598.66249.20328.16
Provisions 2.9824.609.813.211.314.25
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1039.85706.81268.06101.87250.51332.41
Net Current Assets895.11826.59721.60465.42420.71419.85
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets33.6923.907.780.771.541.61
Deferred Tax Liability4.284.463.850.530.000.00
Net Deferred Tax29.4119.443.930.241.541.61
Other Assets59.0944.4932.0164.7338.4242.49
Total Assets1135.581012.42907.37578.83503.23526.01
Contingent Liabilities24.8620.9725.7112.7928.960.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -96.9110.9998.83311.48-101.72
Investing Activities -3.9442.59-3.58-12.77-40.66
Net Cash Flow -2.330.813.0760.1113.72
Operating Activities 98.52-52.76-92.17-238.60156.10

Peers

A2Z Infra Engine...

13.66

(-2.91%)
ACME Solar Holdi...

404.80

(-2.65%)
AJR Infra & Toll...

Artson Ltd

Ashoka Buildcon ...

96.39

(-2.61%)
Atlantaa Ltd

38.05

(+5.61%)
Atmastco Ltd

107.90

(+0.65%)
Bajel Projects L...

160.84

(-1.39%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
PDG
Purushottam Dass Goel
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
JG
Jay Goel
WTD & Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
HS
Hemant Sultania
Independent Director
Ind.
AM
Amitabh Mathur
Independent Director
Ind.
SLB
Shalu Laxmanraj Bhandari
Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
DG
Devendra Goel
ED / MD / Promoter
Board
VJ
Vivek Jain
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Lumino Industries Ltd? −

Lumino Industries Ltd trades on NSE under LUMINO and on BSE under code 544894. The ISIN is INE185Q01025 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Lumino Industries Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Lumino Industries Ltd trades at Rs 86.80, a change of -2.89 (-3.22%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Lumino Industries Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Lumino Industries Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2727.28 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Lumino Industries Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Lumino Industries Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 160.00 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Lumino Industries Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Lumino Industries Ltd is 17.06 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.22. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Lumino Industries Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Lumino Industries Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Lumino Industries Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 71.97% of Lumino Industries Ltd. Public shareholding is 28.03%, including mutual funds at 7.95% and foreign institutional investors at 1.33%.

What were the latest annual financials of Lumino Industries Ltd? +

In March 2026, Lumino Industries Ltd reported net sales of Rs 2,041.07 crore, revenue growth of 6.42%, and earnings per share of Rs 6.57.