Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

13 Oct 26
Lloyds Engineering Works confirms regulatory compliance with BSE and NSE filings
Lloyds Engineering Works Limited submitted a certificate to the BSE Limited and the National Stock Exchange of India Limited on October 13, 2026, detailing compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, with Bigshare Services Private Limited acting as the registrar and share transfer agent.
25 Sep 26
Lloyds Engineering Works will halt trading for insiders following September 2026 financial results
Lloyds Engineering Works Limited will close its trading window for designated persons and their relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the conclusion of a board meeting to consider the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with Securities and Exchange Board of India regulations.
31 Aug 26
Lloyds Engineering Works announces Bela Rajan's departure as Non-Executive Independent Director
Lloyds Engineering Works Limited informed the BSE Limited and the National Stock Exchange of India that Bela Rajan, DIN: 00548367, completed her tenure as a Non-Executive Independent Director and consequently ceased to hold the position from the closure of business hours of August 31, 2026.
18 Aug 26
Lloyds Engineering Works acquires controlling stake in Steel Infra Solutions for 626.40 crore rupees
Lloyds Engineering Works has completed the acquisition of a controlling stake in Steel Infra Solutions, a heavy steel fabrication and infrastructure solutions provider, for a total consideration of approximately 626.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 87.30 87.38 81.73 84.61 10551256 64303 884900812.67 22600.00
22-10-26 90.80 91.77 86.91 87.32 9856629 52055 879721721.81 22687.65
21-10-26 94.51 95.70 90.00 91.01 9004026 50591 825744600.94 22811.35
19-10-26 96.50 97.90 93.62 94.31 7517723 40883 716258035.10 22888.95
16-10-26 91.39 99.33 90.50 96.37 30533327 132360 2977914846.00 23146.15
15-10-26 94.30 94.49 90.60 91.39 6384927 35508 584409014.43 22997.35
14-10-26 92.85 95.53 92.20 94.15 7377972 38400 693185710.25 22622.70
13-10-26 92.38 93.99 88.63 92.93 11848685 54023 1079014425.76 22721.95
12-10-26 94.93 95.48 91.32 92.23 12342026 63739 1151049862.44 22363.35
09-10-26 96.67 98.45 93.00 94.42 9866616 50651 943255677.86 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

13131.1

PE Ratio

91.03

PB Ratio

6.24

Dividend Yield

0.27

ROE

10.56

ROCE

14.47

Book Value (₹)

13.5614242

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 620173042 39.98 620173042 3
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 237500 0.02 237500 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 620410542 40.00 620410542 8
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 620410542 40.00 620410542 8
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 282 0.00 282 2
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 158120 0.01 155280 13
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 44086811 2.84 44086811 56
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 18156 0.00 0 4
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 2367044 0.15 2025396 42
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1077280 0.07 1077280 7
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 47707693 3.08 47345049 124
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 213680613 13.78 213649179 1153
Clearing Members 2914690 0.19 2914690 90
Directors & their Relatives 1496 0.00 1496 1
Employees 972 0.00 836 1
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 1000 0.00 1000 1
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 12761702 0.82 12380339 4855
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 51510381 3.32 51510381 3997
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 254016408 16.38 254016408 247
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 338308543 21.81 331859612 402418
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 11266 0.00 10994 6
Others 2197730 0.14 566382 7
Sub Total 881641626 56.84 873145573 412820
Total Public Shareholding 929349319 59.92 920490622 412944
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 1549759861 99.92 1540901164 412952
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 1279051 0.08 1279051 2
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 1279051 0.08 1279051 2
Grand Total 1551038912 100.00 1542180215 412954

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026
Net Sales1,301.14
OPM (%)15.59
OP202.90
Other Income49.84
PBIDT239.07
INTEREST13.98
PBDT225.09
PBT202.90
EO0.00
PBT after EO202.90
TAXES47.39
PAT189.88
EPS1.49
Raw Material52.38
Power and Fuel0.54
Employee Cost7.13
Other Manufacturing Expenses3.73
Selling and Administration Expenses2.40
Miscellaneous Expenses0.70
Revenue (Growth %) 53.85
PBIDT (Growth %)50.05
PAT (Growth %) 84.10
PBIDT (Margin %)18.37
PAT (Margin %) 14.59

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 143.95116.55114.4698.8789.8789.87
Reserves Total 1451.36528.48296.7489.3329.5223.58
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.007.1715.850.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1595.31645.03411.20195.37135.24113.45
Secured Loans 11.9232.8960.813.190.560.87
Unsecured Loans 68.6812.5314.4949.0124.793.94
Total Debt80.6045.4275.3052.2025.354.81
Other Liabilities6.875.644.073.594.183.63
Total Liabilities1682.78696.09490.57251.16164.77121.89
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 208.13119.92110.6165.0657.4856.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 39.9239.4333.1231.7243.5242.76
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 168.2180.4977.4933.3413.9614.04
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress65.8462.9610.6525.553.740.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 288.65194.114.900.000.000.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 290.3840.57101.98114.5848.8518.77
Sundry Debtors 132.05202.74151.8129.099.838.83
Cash and Bank Balance381.23121.17125.228.0724.5918.29
Loans and Advances 584.54157.0869.27156.9481.4183.58
Total Current Assets1388.20521.56448.28308.68164.68129.46
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 329.49188.2776.85116.4728.5028.13
Provisions 11.633.173.853.220.861.44
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions341.12191.4480.71119.6929.3629.57
Net Current Assets1047.08330.12367.57188.99135.3399.90
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4.419.456.503.647.687.68
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.002.574.030.00
Net Deferred Tax4.419.456.501.073.657.68
Other Assets108.5918.9623.462.208.110.26
Total Assets1682.78696.09490.57251.15164.78121.88
Contingent Liabilities205.2565.3076.6157.9051.1322.04

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 36.1045.65142.32-55.01799.69
Investing Activities -11.94-53.65-96.75-105.82-396.03
Net Cash Flow 7.08-11.110.58-0.8369.37
Operating Activities -17.09-3.10-44.98160.00-334.29

Peers

A & M Febcon Ltd

Aaron Industries...

121.90

(+0.61%)
Acme India Indus...

Action Construct...

1,000.10

(-5.06%)
Adisoft Technolo...

277.75

(-4.99%)
Admach Systems L...

Aequs Ltd

235.55

(-4.15%)
Affordable Robot...

148.84

(-2.65%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
MRG
Mukesh R Gupta
Chairman & Wholetime Director
Executive
Functional Directors
SMG
Shreekrishna Mukesh Gupta
Whole-time Director
WTD
AST
Ashok Satyanarayan Tandon
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
BSR
Bela Sundar Rajan
Independent Director
Ind.
AL
Ananthsubramanian Lakshman
Independent Director
Ind.
KKM
Kishore Kumar Mohanlal Pradhan
Independent Director
Ind.
AU
Alka Upadhyay
Independent Director
Ind.
RMA
Rajashekhar M Alegavi
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
DKK
Devidas Kashinath Kambale
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VKT
Vinay Kumar Tripathi
Independent Director
Ind.
AC
Apurva Chandra
Independent Director
Ind.
BP
Balasubramanian Prabhakaran
Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
RSS
Rahima Shabbir Shaikh
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd? −

Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd trades on NSE under LLOYDSENGG and on BSE under code 539992. The ISIN is INE093R01011 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd trades at Rs 84.61, a change of -2.71 (-3.10%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 13131.1 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 189.88 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd is 91.03 and the price-to-book ratio is 6.24. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd is 0.27%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 40.00% of Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd. Public shareholding is 59.92%, including mutual funds at 0.15% and foreign institutional investors at 2.84%.

What were the latest annual financials of Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd? +

In March 2026, Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,301.14 crore, revenue growth of 53.85%, and earnings per share of Rs 1.49.