Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,762.98

Todday's Low

73,179.41

Open at

73,484.38

Previous Close

73,606.75

Volumes

Avg Price

-8.08

Historical Performance

News

08 Oct 26
Lemon Tree Hotels confirms compliance with SEBI regulations via KFin Technologies
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited that KFin Technologies Limited, the company’s Registrar and Transfer Agent, has confirmed compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
23 Sep 26
Lemon Tree Hotels will halt trading for insiders awaiting financial results in late 2026
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited will close its trading window for all designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026, in accordance with the company’s code of conduct and SEBI regulations.
21 Sep 26
Lemon Tree Hotels shareholders approved Patanjali Keswani as Chairman, effective April 2027
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited announced that members approved the appointment of Patanjali Govind Keswani as Chairman and Non-Executive Director, effective April 1, 2027.
14 Sep 26
Lemon Tree Hotels’ joint venture with RJ Corp involves a 49% stake acquisition
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited announced that a joint venture agreement has been executed between its wholly-owned subsidiary, Carnation Hotels Private Limited, and RJ Corp Limited with respect to Arum Hotels Private Limited, a step-down subsidiary.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
27-10-26 110.44 110.85 105.92 106.53 7119720 38813 770729189.43 22749.75
26-10-26 108.94 111.20 107.20 110.14 1667829 20775 182771452.50 22753.20
23-10-26 110.81 111.49 106.65 108.94 2628695 35044 285916984.24 22600.00
22-10-26 110.50 111.96 108.15 110.95 2133405 24022 235762278.98 22687.65
21-10-26 111.67 113.00 109.16 109.82 1841995 26214 203943998.42 22811.35
19-10-26 113.57 114.07 111.15 111.67 1750386 19400 197115098.76 22888.95
16-10-26 113.50 115.24 111.65 113.42 2421412 23929 275159528.68 23146.15
15-10-26 112.52 117.90 111.90 112.50 7739421 59542 886558961.53 22997.35
14-10-26 111.80 112.46 110.90 111.46 1115344 13386 124470466.45 22622.70
13-10-26 111.00 112.60 110.02 111.86 2484356 32977 277699435.42 22721.95

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

8441.39

PE Ratio

65.77

PB Ratio

6.17

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

9.30

ROCE

12.26

Book Value (₹)

17.2603278

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 174136646 21.98 174136646 3
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 2654792 0.34 2654792 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 176791438 22.32 176791438 8
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 176791438 22.32 176791438 8
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 225000 0.03 225000 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 144701807 18.26 144701807 160
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 6515733 0.82 6515733 7
Mutual Funds / UTI 105741691 13.35 105741691 25
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 4762812 0.60 4762812 15
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 261947043 33.06 261947043 208
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 22485456 2.84 22485456 1065
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 11214247 1.42 11214247 6869
Foreign Non Institution Other 119897329 15.13 119109829 2
Hindu Undivided Families 4597160 0.58 4597160 4706
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 63190582 7.98 62561134 798
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 130603380 16.49 130403204 405579
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 83102 0.01 83102 6
Others 1037886 0.13 1037886 1
Sub Total 353109142 44.57 351492018 419026
Total Public Shareholding 615056185 77.63 613439061 419234
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 791847623 99.95 790230499 419242
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 398841 0.05 398841 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 398841 0.05 398841 1
Grand Total 792246464 100.00 790629340 419243

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,444.501,286.081,071.12874.99386.99
OPM (%)27.1723.0320.1520.37-37.36
OP392.40296.23215.83178.24-144.59
Other Income20.5012.9012.498.7520.99
PBIDT677.46646.76536.43457.19140.69
INTEREST179.52211.23208.47182.35180.94
PBDT497.94435.52327.96274.84-40.24
PBT325.87296.23215.83178.24-144.59
EO-33.270.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO359.14296.23215.83178.24-144.59
TAXES70.8253.0834.1337.70-7.23
PAT227.10196.58148.49114.56-87.43
EPS2.872.481.881.45-1.11
Raw Material5.875.935.865.707.20
Power and Fuel5.896.837.297.8511.31
Employee Cost16.5616.9917.5317.1125.15
Other Manufacturing Expenses1.181.140.310.260.00
Selling and Administration Expenses12.2211.4411.7610.9616.51
Miscellaneous Expenses1.230.780.730.390.98
Revenue (Growth %) 12.3220.0722.42126.1053.74
PBIDT (Growth %)4.7520.5717.33224.9577.49
PAT (Growth %) 15.5232.3929.61-231.03-31.19
PBIDT (Margin %)46.9050.2950.0852.2536.36
PAT (Margin %) 15.7215.2913.8613.09-22.59

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 791.85791.85791.85791.61790.81790.42
Reserves Total 575.20465.30364.75267.63197.26212.82
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1367.051257.151156.601059.24988.071003.24
Secured Loans 158.17228.03301.19370.87341.73372.50
Unsecured Loans 168.63169.53170.02172.01170.84169.93
Shop Security Deposits0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt326.80397.56471.21542.88512.57542.43
Other Liabilities8.172.082.021.471.321.54
Total Liabilities1702.021656.791629.831603.591501.961547.21
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 793.37781.89771.87765.51761.23758.21
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 281.87267.55249.23228.49208.56187.84
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 511.50514.34522.64537.02552.67570.37
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress79.0339.9524.8421.3517.6715.48
Investments 993.02985.66982.65930.15810.06792.78
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 2.322.502.632.562.081.92
Sundry Debtors 36.7535.0219.8964.7238.1977.25
Cash and Bank Balance15.3612.835.277.9615.6736.41
Loans and Advances 25.4920.5156.5722.8122.0429.34
Total Current Assets79.9270.8584.3698.0677.97144.92
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 51.8340.4635.1047.8237.2449.43
Provisions 2.822.272.132.011.872.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions54.6542.7337.2249.8239.1051.42
Net Current Assets25.2728.1247.1348.2338.8793.50
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets35.4051.8067.3381.7192.2983.79
Deferred Tax Liability40.9946.1744.8543.9541.9139.95
Net Deferred Tax-5.595.6322.4837.7650.3843.84
Other Assets98.7983.0830.0929.0632.3231.25
Total Assets1702.031656.781629.831603.571501.961547.22
Contingent Liabilities1.640.950.931.361.411.85

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -74.87-11.28-118.95-114.24-103.47
Investing Activities -20.69-138.79-84.53-49.14-73.59
Net Cash Flow -20.74-7.70-4.797.50-1.60
Operating Activities 74.82142.37198.69170.89175.46

Peers

A B N Intercorp ...

Aarcon Facilitie...

Advani Hotels & ...

45.46

(+2.07%)
Advent Hotels In...

120.08

(+3.33%)
Apeejay Surrendr...

101.17

(+1.16%)
Apollo Sindoori ...

1,124.10

(+3.77%)
Arambhan Hospita...

Aruna Hotels Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
PGK
Patanjali Govind Keshwani
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter
Executive
NM
Niten Malhan
Vice Chairman / Lead INED
Executive
Functional Directors
KS
Kapil Sharma
Executive Director & CFO
Exec.
NS
Neelendra Singh
Managing Director
MD
AMK
Aditya Madhav Keswani
Non Executive Director
Exec.
WAH
Willem Albertus Hazeleger
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
SA
Smita Anand
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PS
Paramartha Saikia
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PG
Praveen Garg
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SNS
S N Sahai
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
PKK
Pawan Kumar Kumawat
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd? −

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd trades on NSE under LEMONTREE and on BSE under code 541233. The ISIN is INE970X01018 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd today? +

As of 28 October 2026, Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd trades at Rs 106.53, a change of -3.61 (-3.28%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd? +

As of 28 October 2026, Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 8441.39 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 227.10 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd? +

: As of 28 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd is 65.77 and the price-to-book ratio is 6.17. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 28 October 2026, the dividend yield for Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 22.32% of Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd. Public shareholding is 77.63%, including mutual funds at 13.35% and foreign institutional investors at 18.26%.

What were the latest annual financials of Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd? +

In March 2026, Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,444.50 crore, revenue growth of 12.32%, and earnings per share of Rs 2.87.