Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

72,990.29

Todday's Low

72,514.57

Open at

72,990.04

Previous Close

73,123.83

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

-285.25

Historical Performance

News

14 Oct 26
Laurus Labs invested Rs 1,078,000,000 for a 49% stake in the KRKA Pharma joint venture
Laurus Labs Limited has invested Rs 1,078,000,000 and acquired 107,800,000 equity shares in KRKA Pharma Private Limited through a rights issue, bringing its total shareholding to 262,150,000 shares, representing a 49% stake in the joint venture company between KRKA d.
13 Oct 26
Laurus Labs to review financial results and interim dividend at October 29 board meeting
Laurus Labs Limited will hold a board meeting on Thursday, October 29, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, and a proposal for the payment of an interim dividend for fiscal year 2026-27.
09 Oct 26
Laurus Labs confirms KFin Technologies certified securities details for the September quarter
Laurus Labs Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that KFin Technologies Limited, its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, has certified that details of dematerialized and rematerialized securities for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, have been furnished to stock exchanges, in compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.
06 Oct 26
Laurus Labs invested Rs 12 crore to acquire a 26% stake in Kurnool Renewables
Laurus Labs Limited has invested Rs 12,09,60,500 and acquired 1,20,96,050 equity shares of Kurnool Renewables Private Limited through a rights issue, increasing its total holding to 2,11,68,000 shares, representing a 26% stake, according to a regulatory filing on October 6, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 1987.50 2009.60 1933.50 1970.00 1893713 74502 3708869169.70 22600.00
22-10-26 1993.50 2019.80 1956.60 2002.50 1538717 59372 3072191597.40 22687.65
21-10-26 2052.90 2079.80 1993.40 2012.50 1275844 48063 2585250903.90 22811.35
19-10-26 2060.10 2089.00 2052.20 2069.00 1133053 35284 2344107501.80 22888.95
16-10-26 2030.40 2086.00 2028.70 2060.10 1606547 78330 3313569481.10 23146.15
15-10-26 2025.00 2046.30 2008.00 2018.50 858713 33385 1740594112.10 22997.35
14-10-26 2049.00 2057.30 2019.20 2036.90 1301046 60484 2649812809.50 22622.70
13-10-26 2047.10 2065.00 2007.80 2059.40 1141354 44837 2323970810.60 22721.95
12-10-26 2044.10 2069.20 2036.10 2069.20 1417097 42679 2910133821.90 22363.35
09-10-26 1997.90 2048.00 1988.90 2036.60 1358268 45495 2746617827.60 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

106657.63

PE Ratio

122.23

PB Ratio

20.31

Dividend Yield

0.1

ROE

15.09

ROCE

14.95

Book Value (₹)

97.2036584

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 18089357 3.35 18089357 16
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 130331740 24.12 130331740 2
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 148421097 27.47 148421097 18
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 148421097 27.47 148421097 18
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 99811 0.02 99811 2
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 166628382 30.84 166628382 709
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 12693241 2.35 12693241 19
Mutual Funds / UTI 44636072 8.26 44636072 38
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 6638765 1.23 6638765 45
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 230696271 42.70 230696271 813
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 36718955 6.80 36718955 1739
Clearing Members 3355751 0.62 3355751 9
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 6640591 1.23 6640591 7462
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 2605961 0.48 2605961 4328
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 42557094 7.88 42557094 98
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 65643831 12.15 65643831 297410
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 237417 0.04 237417 12
Others 3435250 0.64 3435250 3
Sub Total 161194850 29.83 161194850 311061
Total Public Shareholding 391891121 72.53 391891121 311874
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 540312218 100.00 540312218 311892
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 540312218 100.00 540312218 311892

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales6,812.905,553.965,040.836,040.554,935.57
OPM (%)17.358.724.6918.3621.96
OP1,181.88484.29236.361,108.941,083.85
Other Income54.9575.1026.346.0015.30
PBIDT1,832.661,130.38803.841,598.191,437.73
INTEREST170.73216.00182.90165.17102.39
PBDT1,661.93914.38620.941,433.021,335.34
PBT1,181.88484.29236.361,108.941,083.85
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO1,181.88484.29236.361,108.941,083.85
TAXES292.03129.8868.15312.30251.42
PAT888.79358.32160.55790.11827.52
EPS16.456.642.9714.6415.35
Raw Material41.0243.7348.0642.9945.98
Power and Fuel5.455.826.715.374.14
Employee Cost13.1412.9612.699.6110.16
Other Manufacturing Expenses1.671.341.821.211.00
Selling and Administration Expenses5.296.976.244.495.01
Miscellaneous Expenses1.551.480.630.780.32
Revenue (Growth %) 22.6710.18-16.5522.392.54
PBIDT (Growth %)62.1340.62-49.7011.16-8.68
PAT (Growth %) 148.04123.18-79.68-4.52-15.87
PBIDT (Margin %)26.9020.3515.9526.4629.13
PAT (Margin %) 13.056.453.1813.0816.77

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 107.97107.85107.79107.73107.47107.32
Reserves Total 5143.974456.104099.263949.093280.742604.92
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds5251.944563.954207.054056.823388.212712.24
Secured Loans 1029.881325.441479.641134.071260.951256.60
Unsecured Loans 1050.491054.32630.18580.19392.15154.66
Total Debt2080.372379.762109.821714.261653.101411.26
Other Liabilities573.07363.98114.70124.53136.82131.94
Total Liabilities7905.387307.696431.575895.615178.134255.44
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 5364.854879.454706.384221.853254.002656.56
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2323.801991.951670.071337.691067.77838.52
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3041.052887.503036.312884.162186.231818.04
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress569.42336.24155.51357.06755.03324.17
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 890.94740.22634.87384.12361.72318.89
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 2136.111738.881697.161569.271688.701533.52
Sundry Debtors 2023.252035.071640.501487.421269.151279.82
Cash and Bank Balance37.8250.6442.921.7040.5638.78
Loans and Advances 165.41182.19136.53112.87206.16189.33
Total Current Assets4362.594006.783517.113171.263204.573041.45
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1541.111162.341111.59922.141316.331318.59
Provisions 88.4481.0958.0163.4743.8424.29
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1629.551243.431169.60985.611360.171342.88
Net Current Assets2733.042763.352347.512185.651844.401698.57
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets98.7976.0853.6245.0681.63115.11
Deferred Tax Liability103.89111.71119.93121.80151.86141.98
Net Deferred Tax-5.10-35.63-66.31-76.74-70.23-26.87
Other Assets676.03616.01323.68161.36100.98122.64
Total Assets7905.387307.696431.575895.615178.134255.44
Contingent Liabilities1068.96938.60729.69573.32257.35204.64

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 15.19-185.19139.4159.32-550.74
Investing Activities -836.61-735.27-756.74-591.65-847.06
Net Cash Flow 1.55-38.9141.217.73-12.85
Operating Activities 822.97881.55658.54540.061,384.95

Peers

Aarti Pharmalabs...

828.30

(+0.91%)
Accent Microcell...

597.00

(+0.76%)
Accretion Pharma...

175.00

(-3.90%)
Achyut Healthcar...

Advanced Enzyme ...

247.75

(-0.24%)
Akums Drugs & Ph...

672.90

(+0.58%)
Albert David Ltd

757.00

(-0.88%)
Alembic Pharmace...

757.20

(-0.38%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RK
Ravindranath Kancherla
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Functional Directors
CS
CHAVA SATYANARAYANA
Executive Director & CEO
Exec.
VRK
VENKATA RAVI KUMAR VANTARAM
Executive Director & CFO
Exec.
VLR
Venkata Lakshmana Rao Chunduru
Executive Director
Exec.
KCC
KRISHNA CHAITANYA CHAVA
Executive Director
Exec.
SC
Soumya Chava
Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
RKC
Rajesh Koshy Chandy
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KS
Karnam Sekar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RS
Ramesh Subrahmanian
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SB
Sutapa Banerjee
Independent Director
Ind.
SCM
Shekhar Chintamani Mande
Independent Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
VRG
Venkateswar Reddy Gogireddy
CS / Compliance Officer / Vice President - Legal
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Laurus Labs Ltd? −

Laurus Labs Ltd trades on NSE under LAURUSLABS and on BSE under code 540222. The ISIN is INE947Q01028 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Laurus Labs Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Laurus Labs Ltd trades at Rs 1,975.00, a change of 5.00 (0.25%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Laurus Labs Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Laurus Labs Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 106657.63 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Laurus Labs Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Laurus Labs Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 888.79 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Laurus Labs Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Laurus Labs Ltd is 122.23 and the price-to-book ratio is 20.31. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Laurus Labs Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Laurus Labs Ltd is 0.1%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Laurus Labs Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 27.47% of Laurus Labs Ltd. Public shareholding is 72.53%, including mutual funds at 8.26% and foreign institutional investors at 30.84%.

What were the latest annual financials of Laurus Labs Ltd? +

In March 2026, Laurus Labs Ltd reported net sales of Rs 6,812.90 crore, revenue growth of 22.67%, and earnings per share of Rs 16.45.