Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

30 Oct 26
Kusumgar Limited to review financial results at board meeting on November 5, 2026
Kusumgar Limited will hold a board meeting on November 5, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, as stipulated under Regulation 29 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
13 Oct 26
Kusumgar Limited confirms full dematerialization of shares in a regulatory filing
Kusumgar Limited, formerly known as Kusumgar Private Limited, submitted a certificate to the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
29 Sep 26
Kusumgar Limited closes securities trading window ahead of financial results declaration
Kusumgar Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Ltd that the trading window for dealing in the company's securities will be closed from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
06 Aug 26
Kusumgar Limited to review quarterly financial results at board meeting on August 11
Kusumgar Limited will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, August 11, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, as stipulated under Regulation 29 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 545.65 558.00 526.00 535.50 141199 6451 76286718.10 23053.10
29-10-26 550.00 564.35 541.00 543.45 258259 9712 141706344.65 22936.75
28-10-26 551.00 569.00 544.95 554.90 180391 5568 101105558.50 22698.85
27-10-26 545.00 562.40 545.00 553.55 176181 9312 97564309.20 22749.75
26-10-26 548.40 550.05 533.10 544.20 94366 4431 51331484.00 22753.20
23-10-26 565.95 566.00 527.05 549.00 565997 30508 307742796.70 22600.00
22-10-26 574.00 580.75 558.20 568.30 223929 11799 127528201.45 22687.65
21-10-26 572.50 584.45 568.20 575.25 275817 16156 158655215.80 22811.35
19-10-26 584.90 593.00 575.00 581.05 218171 9413 126650546.95 22888.95
16-10-26 581.00 587.60 567.40 583.50 143196 10298 83242355.05 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

5705.76

PE Ratio

64.7

PB Ratio

9.65

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

18.56

ROCE

18.78

Book Value (₹)

56.3298809

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 5100 0.00 5100 2
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 78750001 75.01 78750001 9
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 78755101 75.01 78755101 11
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 78755101 75.01 78755101 11
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 1295540 1.23 1295540 13
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 154374 0.15 154374 2
Mutual Funds / UTI 8931597 8.51 8931597 12
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 4745748 4.52 4745748 9
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 15127259 14.41 15127259 36
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 4760876 4.53 4760876 200
Clearing Members 67867 0.06 67867 14
Directors & their Relatives 1295 0.00 1295 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 261698 0.25 261698 301
Foreign Non Institution Other 1041096 0.99 1041096 2
Hindu Undivided Families 219861 0.21 219861 883
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 4707254 4.48 4707254 29619
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1820 0.00 1820 2
Sub Total 11109012 10.58 11109012 31038
Total Public Shareholding 26236271 24.99 26236271 31074
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 104991372 100.00 104991372 31085
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 104991372 100.00 104991372 31085

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025
Net Sales692.00779.00
OPM (%)19.5019.36
OP134.96150.78
Other Income19.7811.22
PBIDT207.63199.60
INTEREST25.9814.63
PBDT181.65184.97
PBT134.96150.78
EO0.000.00
PBT after EO134.96150.78
TAXES36.7638.80
PAT98.20111.99
EPS9.3110.81
Raw Material44.5347.67
Power and Fuel5.244.28
Employee Cost12.748.42
Other Manufacturing Expenses2.501.66
Selling and Administration Expenses4.564.99
Miscellaneous Expenses1.571.69
Revenue (Growth %) -11.1766.49
PBIDT (Growth %)4.0244.13
PAT (Growth %) -12.3132.69
PBIDT (Margin %)30.0025.62
PAT (Margin %) 14.1914.38

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 11.9010.151.991.991.991.99
Reserves Total 580.92348.61242.42160.92126.88104.42
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds592.82358.76244.41162.91128.87106.41
Secured Loans 223.58246.5076.5346.7231.6920.14
Unsecured Loans 64.4154.7840.978.670.006.64
Total Debt287.99301.28117.5055.3931.6926.78
Other Liabilities1.702.231.550.700.780.41
Total Liabilities882.51662.27363.46219.00161.34133.60
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 407.16287.80206.91105.15139.50120.03
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 103.4959.0026.0811.9862.8953.44
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 303.67228.80180.8393.1776.6166.59
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress26.2645.198.430.191.000.10
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 127.52127.0612.180.000.006.58
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 189.90131.52136.3661.0345.5437.46
Sundry Debtors 216.7856.1144.8658.9751.8835.33
Cash and Bank Balance40.8735.87142.2411.044.143.96
Loans and Advances 53.5177.2633.1613.7711.346.47
Total Current Assets501.06300.75356.61144.81112.9083.21
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 97.5966.66203.8024.5531.3624.08
Provisions 10.680.002.800.000.640.42
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions108.2666.66206.6024.5532.0024.50
Net Current Assets392.80234.10150.01120.2580.9058.71
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets18.6916.7011.842.920.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability21.2318.4115.244.652.192.37
Net Deferred Tax-2.54-1.71-3.40-1.73-2.19-2.37
Other Assets34.7928.8215.407.125.014.01
Total Assets882.51662.27363.46218.99161.33133.61
Contingent Liabilities100.025.3112.2112.542.141.47

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 10.163.0922.03151.4570.83
Investing Activities -23.97-17.57-199.59-110.52-112.14
Net Cash Flow 0.182.0721.73-6.44-5.53
Operating Activities 13.9916.56199.29-47.3835.78

Peers

Bombay Dyeing & ...

88.21

(-1.90%)
Century Enka Ltd

455.30

(-3.38%)
DCM Shriram Inte...

66.16

(-5.19%)
Filatex India Lt...

89.26

(-4.80%)
Futura Polyester...

Ganesha Ecospher...

999.50

(-2.90%)
Grasim Industrie...

2,981.40

(+1.66%)
GSL Nova Petroch...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SYK
Siddharth Y Kusumgar
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter
Executive
Functional Directors
AK
Ankur Kothari
Executive Director & CEO
Exec.
Independent Directors
KJS
KAUSHAL JAYSINGH SAMPAT
Independent Director
Ind.
DG
Deepti Gupta
Independent Director
Ind.
NAP
NIHAR AJAY PARIKH
Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SSK
Sapna Siddharth Kusumgar
ED / Joint MD / Promoter
Board
DPM
DEVANAND P MOJIDRA
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Kusumgar Ltd? −

Kusumgar Ltd trades on NSE under KUSUMGAR and on BSE under code 544821. The ISIN is INE0ISX01025 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Kusumgar Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Kusumgar Ltd trades at Rs 535.50, a change of -7.95 (-1.46%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Kusumgar Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Kusumgar Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 5705.76 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Kusumgar Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Kusumgar Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 98.20 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Kusumgar Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Kusumgar Ltd is 64.7 and the price-to-book ratio is 9.65. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Kusumgar Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Kusumgar Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Kusumgar Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 75.01% of Kusumgar Ltd. Public shareholding is 24.99%, including mutual funds at 8.51% and foreign institutional investors at 1.23%.

What were the latest annual financials of Kusumgar Ltd? +

In March 2026, Kusumgar Ltd reported net sales of Rs 692.00 crore, revenue growth of -11.17%, and earnings per share of Rs 9.31.