Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

Todday's Low

Open at

Previous Close

Volumes

Avg Price

Historical Performance

News

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
26-10-26 440.90 446.30 437.60 440.75 32585246 268465 14347190177.15 22753.20
23-10-26 438.25 439.40 427.70 430.50 15964827 282032 6884026590.70 22600.00
22-10-26 435.20 442.50 433.75 437.00 16857402 176338 7381479361.10 22687.65
21-10-26 444.45 446.85 434.50 437.80 11861936 174162 5198849607.75 22811.35
19-10-26 440.50 447.15 438.60 442.30 15004260 161192 6633810015.40 22888.95
16-10-26 448.70 453.10 443.65 447.40 25165107 226680 11262614426.45 23146.15
15-10-26 439.65 447.95 437.60 447.95 32710771 229621 14525078380.40 22997.35
14-10-26 439.00 444.90 437.20 438.05 24974530 177983 11020325070.15 22622.70
13-10-26 443.10 443.35 437.50 439.00 20932745 141824 9219027465.05 22721.95
12-10-26 442.20 443.65 438.90 443.40 17833238 98607 7868906931.20 22363.35

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

PE Ratio

PB Ratio

Dividend Yield

ROE

ROCE

Book Value (₹)

Face Value (₹)

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign)
Foreign Promoter(Institutional)
Promoter Others
Sub Total
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group)
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group)
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group)
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group)
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group)
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group)
Persons Acting in Concert
Trusts
Others
Sub Total
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State)
Clearing Members
Corporate Bodies
Foreign Direct Investments
Financial Institutions / Banks
Foreign Bank
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC
Foreign Collaborators
Foreign Institutional Investors
Foreign Venture Capital Investors
Foreign Institution Other
Insurance Companies
Mutual Funds / UTI
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign)
NSDL Intransit
Others
Trusts
Venture Capital Funds
Sub total
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate
Clearing Members
Directors & their Relatives
Employees
Escrow Account
Foreign Corporate Bodies
Foreign Direct Investments
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals
Foreign Non Institution Other
Hindu Undivided Families
Indian Public
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh
Market Maker
NSDL Transit
Shares in transit
Societies
Trust & Foundation
Others
Sub Total
Total Public Shareholding
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR
GDR
Other Custodians
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
Grand Total

Financials (₹ in cr)

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Capital 994.65994.11993.961493.281492.331490.92
Reserves Total 134203.94116151.5195645.5081966.6770964.1462236.05
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money113.1294.2779.2960.3131.312.16
Deposits 572456.13499055.14448953.75363096.05311684.11280100.05
Borrowings 32475.0048442.7628368.1023416.2725967.1223650.65
Other Liabilities & Provisions 43850.6129738.7526560.4720042.4719476.7816153.82
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities784093.45694476.54600601.07490075.05429615.79383633.65
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI51239.4641699.2036252.0419965.5636026.2312493.61
Balances with Banks & money at Call32849.4824079.9616536.3612576.756897.7227132.92
Investments 172535.43181907.45155403.76121403.73100580.22105099.19
Advances 496009.16426909.20376075.27319861.21271253.60223670.16
Fixed Assets 2388.342358.862155.301920.321643.721535.27
Other Assets 29071.5817521.8714178.3414347.4713214.3113702.49
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets784093.45694476.54600601.07490075.04429615.80383633.64
Contingent Liabilities970030.941107186.99716408.87454073.65266316.97192995.54
Bills for collection68473.7552690.8247467.7144655.2438709.2841272.80
Deferred Tax Liability1090.68852.35244.02212.56187.39163.48

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 2,456.07-2,541.914,314.4419,723.44-16,277.68
Investing Activities -1,320.00529.462,030.87-19,538.23-2,623.73
Net Cash Flow 3,297.40-10,381.6320,246.0912,990.7518,309.79
Operating Activities 2,161.33-8,369.1813,900.7912,805.5437,211.20

Peers

AU Small Finance...

848.00

(-2.42%)
Axis Bank Ltd

1,205.70

(-1.17%)
Bandhan Bank Ltd

151.91

(+0.70%)
Capital Small Fi...

257.80

(-1.28%)
City Union Bank ...

213.12

(+2.47%)
CSB Bank Ltd

311.70

(+1.32%)
DCB Bank Ltd

194.90

(+1.29%)
Dhanlaxmi Bank L...

31.47

(+1.81%)

Corporate Actions

Board of Directors

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd? −

Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd trades on NSE under and on BSE under code . The ISIN is and the face value is Rs .

What is the share price of Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd today? +

As of 27 October 2026, Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd trades at Rs 442.50, a change of 1.75 (0.40%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd? +

As of 27 October 2026, Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd has a market cap of about Rs crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd profitable? +

In , Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd? +

: As of 27 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd is and the price-to-book ratio is . When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 27 October 2026, the dividend yield for Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd is %. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold % of Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. Public shareholding is %, including mutual funds at % and foreign institutional investors at %.

What were the latest annual financials of Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd? +

In , Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd reported net sales of Rs crore, revenue growth of %, and earnings per share of Rs .