Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,525.44

Todday's Low

72,603.57

Open at

73,253.44

Previous Close

73,598.67

Volumes

Avg Price

-352.64

Historical Performance

News

07 Oct 26
Kaynes Technology India confirms regulatory compliance with a certificate from MUFG Intime
Kaynes Technology India Limited submitted a certificate to the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange, obtained from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, confirming compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
23 Sep 26
Kaynes Technology India Limited halts trading ahead of Q2 financial results announcement
Kaynes Technology India Limited will close its trading window for securities transactions from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the announcement of its financial results for the second quarter ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
07 Aug 26
Kaynes Technology India Ltd consolidated sales down 23.87% on year in Q2FY2026, net profit tumbled by 38.14%
Kaynes Technology India Ltd share price inched up 0.73% to Rs 3850.0. The Company's net profit tanked by 38.
07 Aug 26
Kaynes Technology India appoints Walker Chandiok & Co LLP as statutory auditors for five years
Kaynes Technology India Limited announced that its board of directors approved the appointment of Messrs.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 3311.90 3348.40 3112.00 3140.00 2440816 140968 7775701523.80 22698.85
27-10-26 3304.00 3557.00 3253.40 3350.40 1544529 84235 5169837979.40 22749.75
26-10-26 3187.90 3318.70 3140.10 3306.80 621639 39238 2023611926.40 22753.20
23-10-26 3275.00 3282.20 3158.00 3187.90 632315 47391 2025643410.90 22600.00
22-10-26 3155.00 3307.70 3130.00 3294.00 1044388 72033 3401353159.60 22687.65
21-10-26 3253.30 3267.00 3146.30 3165.10 413345 35764 1320034105.40 22811.35
19-10-26 3281.20 3290.90 3236.80 3250.00 269611 26457 878351448.50 22888.95
16-10-26 3275.00 3328.90 3243.00 3281.00 427175 30505 1402884779.10 23146.15
15-10-26 3286.10 3299.90 3238.10 3260.00 365105 26060 1192324691.10 22997.35
14-10-26 3280.90 3329.30 3252.10 3275.00 365199 23871 1206891039.20 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

22445.59

PE Ratio

80.61

PB Ratio

4.99

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

7.12

ROCE

10.57

Book Value (₹)

669.4032643

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 35838533 53.31 35838533 3
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 35838533 53.31 35838533 3
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 35838533 53.31 35838533 3
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 4082615 6.07 4082615 158
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 504616 0.75 504616 5
Mutual Funds / UTI 6985491 10.39 6985491 25
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 901006 1.34 901006 33
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 12473728 18.56 12473728 221
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1273013 1.89 1273013 1628
Clearing Members 219002 0.33 219002 47
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1885665 2.81 1885665 9581
Foreign Non Institution Other 60000 0.09 60000 2
Hindu Undivided Families 374143 0.56 374143 6215
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 314231 0.47 314231 7
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 14750123 21.94 14750009 410839
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 2373 0.00 2373 8
Others 2050 0.00 2050 2
Sub Total 18910230 28.13 18910116 428478
Total Public Shareholding 31383958 46.69 31383844 428699
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 67222491 100.00 67222377 428702
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 67222491 100.00 67222377 428702

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales3,626.352,721.751,804.621,126.11706.25
OPM (%)13.9813.6512.8311.198.36
OP506.89371.62231.57126.0459.03
Other Income156.83106.9655.9211.404.11
PBIDT728.31517.66310.08179.7297.78
INTEREST116.93101.3053.3734.9425.59
PBDT611.38416.36256.71144.7872.19
PBT501.74371.62231.57126.0459.03
EO-2.580.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO504.31371.62231.57126.0459.03
TAXES140.4278.1948.2830.8417.35
PAT363.89293.19183.2995.2041.68
EPS54.8545.4030.2419.618.95
Raw Material70.1070.2475.9875.2969.82
Power and Fuel0.550.560.490.460.53
Employee Cost8.656.545.696.858.53
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses3.532.832.382.873.19
Miscellaneous Expenses2.551.481.060.420.42
Revenue (Growth %) 33.2450.8260.2559.4567.90
PBIDT (Growth %)40.6966.9472.5483.80117.63
PAT (Growth %) 24.1259.9692.54128.42344.39
PBIDT (Margin %)20.0819.0217.1815.9613.84
PAT (Margin %) 10.0310.7710.168.455.90

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 67.0464.0863.9258.1446.547.88
Reserves Total 4432.672578.512364.86900.24156.25131.42
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4499.712642.592428.78958.38202.79139.30
Secured Loans 317.87613.94264.11127.73163.05135.20
Unsecured Loans 11.8812.7515.3517.3719.891.82
Total Debt329.75626.69279.46145.10182.94137.02
Other Liabilities8.746.545.474.784.679.32
Total Liabilities4838.203275.822713.711108.26390.40285.64
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 469.43347.30286.47189.61162.56110.16
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 138.74109.9787.4870.2355.6743.31
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 330.69237.33198.99119.38106.8966.85
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress81.4974.8433.6425.594.429.76
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 528.55293.66174.214.012.793.26
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 738.02615.86472.62401.63216.54152.52
Sundry Debtors 362.41497.00126.14220.26188.90121.55
Cash and Bank Balance655.641012.931515.38479.1019.6913.10
Loans and Advances 2670.941011.84401.84131.6656.5925.01
Total Current Assets4427.003137.632515.981232.65481.72312.18
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 616.13596.60244.89283.04196.66112.67
Provisions 5.097.641.381.0314.141.49
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions621.21604.24246.27284.06210.79114.16
Net Current Assets3805.792533.402269.71948.59270.93198.02
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets15.6514.0010.772.001.771.56
Deferred Tax Liability34.9322.5519.059.689.847.58
Net Deferred Tax-19.28-8.55-8.28-7.68-8.07-6.02
Other Assets110.95145.1345.4518.3813.4413.75
Total Assets4838.193275.812713.721108.26390.40285.63
Contingent Liabilities2800.90358.38256.97125.4994.350.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 25.89550.421,394.59258.581,211.21
Investing Activities -37.18-480.46-1,327.05-322.08-1,436.80
Net Cash Flow 3.4317.68-10.371.5521.06
Operating Activities 14.73-52.29-77.9165.05246.65

Peers

Aegeus Technolog...

Aimtron Electron...

1,621.25

(-2.47%)
Aplab Ltd

Apollo Micro Sys...

414.90

(-2.47%)
Artech Power Pro...

Artificial Elect...

Atcom Technologi...

Avalon Technolog...

2,046.50

(-5.64%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SR
Savitha Ramesh
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
RK
Ramesh Kunhikannan
Executive Vice Chairman & WTD
Executive
Functional Directors
JPS
Jairam Paravastu Sampath
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO
Exec.
NM
N Muthukumar
Managing Director
MD
Independent Directors
SGM
Seeplaputhur Ganapathiramaswamy Murali
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KA
Koshy Alexander
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PR
Poornima Ranganath
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RM
Rajesh Mittal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MA
Mylswamy Annadurai
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SA
Sudhasri Addepalli
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Kaynes Technology India Ltd? −

Kaynes Technology India Ltd trades on NSE under KAYNES and on BSE under code 543664. The ISIN is INE918Z01012 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Kaynes Technology India Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Kaynes Technology India Ltd trades at Rs 3,140.00, a change of -210.40 (-6.28%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Kaynes Technology India Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Kaynes Technology India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 22445.59 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Kaynes Technology India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Kaynes Technology India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 363.89 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Kaynes Technology India Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Kaynes Technology India Ltd is 80.61 and the price-to-book ratio is 4.99. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Kaynes Technology India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Kaynes Technology India Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Kaynes Technology India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 53.31% of Kaynes Technology India Ltd. Public shareholding is 46.69%, including mutual funds at 10.39% and foreign institutional investors at 6.07%.

What were the latest annual financials of Kaynes Technology India Ltd? +

In March 2026, Kaynes Technology India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 3,626.35 crore, revenue growth of 33.24%, and earnings per share of Rs 54.85.