Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

724.18

Historical Performance

News

08 Oct 26
Kavveri Defence confirms compliance with SEBI regulations for the September 2026 quarter
Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Limited, formerly Kavveri Telecom Products Limited, informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that it received a certificate dated October 7, 2026, from Integrated Registry Management Services Private Limited, its Registrar and Transfer Agents, confirming compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
25 Sep 26
Kavveri Defence will halt trading following quarterly results declaration in late September 2026
Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Limited, formerly Kavveri Telecom Products Limited, will close its trading window from October 01, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
15 Sep 26
Kavveri Defence jumps 8.19% as it executes Rs 222 crore defence orders over three months
Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd. is up 8.19% to Rs 75.01, extending recent gains and surging 16.
07 Sep 26
Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies to merge with Samoro Telecoms, pending approvals
Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Limited, formerly Kavveri Telecom Products Limited, announced that its board has approved a scheme of amalgamation with Samoro Telecoms Private Limited, subject to shareholder and creditor approvals and the National Company Law Tribunal's sanction.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 85.00 86.05 82.55 83.27 72723 817 6168362.20 22698.85
27-10-26 81.88 86.33 80.70 86.33 96961 930 8279229.40 22749.75
26-10-26 77.70 82.29 74.47 82.22 142904 1280 11269941.30 22753.20
23-10-26 81.00 82.50 78.38 78.38 82878 622 6524299.15 22600.00
22-10-26 83.30 87.60 82.46 82.50 124372 1236 10337166.99 22687.65
21-10-26 89.26 91.00 86.79 86.79 106315 790 9254357.57 22811.35
19-10-26 94.01 97.25 89.23 91.35 215556 1610 19750866.87 22888.95
16-10-26 96.38 96.97 90.30 93.92 451109 1972 42560764.89 23146.15
15-10-26 89.80 92.46 89.80 92.46 155747 853 14348887.35 22997.35
14-10-26 81.71 88.06 79.75 88.06 154253 750 13084457.03 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

503.36

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

3.96

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

0.43

ROCE

0.43

Book Value (₹)

21.1415758

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 14765931 24.56 14765931 7
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 14765931 24.56 14765931 7
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 14765931 24.56 14765931 7
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 4500 0.01 4500 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 1218750 2.03 1218750 4
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 1223250 2.03 1223250 5
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2421988 4.03 2421987 77
Clearing Members 1352 0.00 1352 3
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 4347990 7.23 4347990 273
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 4191574 6.97 4191574 306
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 23061585 38.36 23061585 76
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 10035911 16.69 9966088 36794
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 44135079 73.41 44065255 37542
Total Public Shareholding 45358329 75.44 45288505 37547
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 60124260 100.00 60054436 37554
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 60124260 100.00 60054436 37554

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales8.4217.121.592.825.61
OPM (%)14.7537.42-68.931,146.28-275.84
OP1.246.41-1.0932.37-15.47
Other Income2.854.690.29240.811.31
PBIDT1.466.76-1.1031.750.10
INTEREST0.030.040.040.0413.49
PBDT1.436.72-1.1331.71-13.39
PBT1.246.41-1.5931.50-15.47
EO0.000.00-0.250.000.00
PBT after EO1.246.41-1.3431.50-15.47
TAXES0.000.00-0.010.012.62
PAT1.246.41-1.3331.49-18.09
EPS0.351.56-0.6615.65-8.99
Raw Material48.3759.5861.2059.5953.15
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost29.487.6149.5032.9817.26
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.970.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses35.006.6952.6549.6639.29
Miscellaneous Expenses10.2423.584.307,320.652.93
Revenue (Growth %) -50.81979.65-43.85-49.6435.47
PBIDT (Growth %)-78.46-717.12-103.4532,596.19-114.34
PAT (Growth %) -80.62-579.95-104.24-274.0510.10
PBIDT (Margin %)17.3039.49-69.091,124.141.73
PAT (Margin %) 14.7537.42-84.181,114.92-322.58

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 60.1220.1220.1220.1220.1220.12
Reserves Total 66.9942.1836.7337.585.6122.93
Equity Share Warrants0.0033.410.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.001.251.25
Total Shareholders Funds127.1195.7156.8557.7026.9844.30
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.00204.45191.21
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt0.000.000.000.00204.45191.21
Other Liabilities0.110.000.000.0022.4122.41
Total Liabilities127.2295.7156.8557.70253.84257.92
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 20.0918.9318.3519.8149.3249.31
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 17.4817.2916.9818.2544.3742.31
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2.611.641.371.564.957.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.010.000.000.000.540.54
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 28.3428.3428.3428.3453.8353.83
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1.811.670.000.0056.1056.10
Sundry Debtors 13.0814.072.372.3939.1039.06
Cash and Bank Balance14.6213.151.420.230.280.40
Loans and Advances 52.5122.770.130.843.764.35
Total Current Assets82.0251.663.923.4699.2499.91
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 11.4013.757.219.4322.9820.68
Provisions 2.552.462.332.353.303.30
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions13.9516.229.5411.7826.2823.98
Net Current Assets68.0735.44-5.62-8.3272.9675.92
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.0019.8419.84
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.002.620.00
Net Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.0017.2219.84
Other Assets28.2030.2932.7636.11104.35100.79
Total Assets127.2295.7156.8557.69253.85257.92
Contingent Liabilities254.47254.83217.80217.800.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -0.200.970.0033.4130.59
Investing Activities -3.5666.623.42-22.421.32
Net Cash Flow -0.11-0.041.1911.741.46
Operating Activities 3.64-67.63-2.230.75-30.44

Peers

ADC India Commun...

Astra Microwave ...

1,573.20

(+0.29%)
Avantel Ltd

136.53

(+1.56%)
Digital Fibre In...

Frog Innovations...

228.00

(+0.44%)
ITI Ltd

221.31

(+0.17%)
Nu Tek India Ltd

Prabhat Technolo...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
LRV
L R Venugopal
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Functional Directors
RHK
R H Kasturi
Whole Time Director & CFO
Dir.
SRC
Sankethram Reddy Chenna Reddy
Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
KN
Keerthi Narayan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GR
Gokul Rajendran
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
CSR
C Shivakumar Reddy
ED / MD / Promoter
Board
RC
Renu Choudhary
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd? −

Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd trades on NSE under KAVDEFENCE and on BSE under code 590041. The ISIN is INE641C01019 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd trades at Rs 82.35, a change of -0.92 (-1.10%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 503.36 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 1.24 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.96. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 24.56% of Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd. Public shareholding is 75.44%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 2.03%.

What were the latest annual financials of Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd? +

In March 2026, Kavveri Defence And Wireless Technologies Ltd reported net sales of Rs 8.42 crore, revenue growth of -50.81%, and earnings per share of Rs 0.35.