Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

29 Oct 26
Volumes spurt at JSW Dulux Ltd counter
Dalmia Bharat Ltd, Star Health & Allied Insurance Company Ltd, Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd, Birlasoft Ltd are among the other stocks to see a surge in volumes on BSE today, 29 October 2026.
16 Oct 26
JSW Dulux Limited to review financial results at board meeting November 4, 2026
JSW Dulux Limited will hold a meeting of its Board of Directors on Wednesday, November 4, 2026, to consider and approve the un-audited standalone financial results for the quarter and six months ended September 30, 2026, as well as the un-audited consolidated financial results for the same period.
12 Oct 26
JSW Dulux confirms regulatory compliance for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
JSW Dulux Limited, formerly Akzo Nobel India Limited, has received a certificate dated October 9, 2026, from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, confirming compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
25 Sep 26
JSW Dulux Limited closes securities trading window for insiders ahead of quarterly results
JSW Dulux Limited, formerly Akzo Nobel India Limited, announced that the trading window for dealing in securities of the company will be closed for designated persons, their immediate relatives, and connected persons from Thursday, October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the company’s unaudited financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 276.70 276.70 261.20 264.40 624217 20068 165543044.60 23053.10
29-10-26 276.00 287.20 270.20 276.20 1448362 40094 404541681.80 22936.75
28-10-26 280.40 281.50 272.80 276.50 1184101 11189 325842288.30 22698.85
27-10-26 279.00 283.20 273.00 280.40 173858 15611 48459347.00 22749.75
26-10-26 281.00 283.70 271.10 278.90 230642 17638 63781120.00 22753.20
23-10-26 305.00 305.00 280.00 286.60 254136 16952 72883900.60 22600.00
22-10-26 300.00 304.80 284.50 302.20 192332 13664 57514419.30 22687.65
21-10-26 305.86 308.79 296.60 299.48 59315 7184 178097946.10 22811.35
19-10-26 309.40 312.85 302.60 305.86 28270 7312 86854266.30 22888.95
16-10-26 303.70 307.00 302.40 304.50 20922 5200 63725157.40 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

12626.05

PE Ratio

32.93

PB Ratio

5.28

Dividend Yield

7.42

ROE

19.34

ROCE

21.96

Book Value (₹)

52.5477342

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 27871723 61.20 27871723 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 27871723 61.20 27871723 1
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 27871723 61.20 27871723 1
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 276 0.00 0 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 18492 0.04 3813 25
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 3647190 8.01 3647190 106
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 1370871 3.01 1370871 12
Mutual Funds / UTI 8619761 18.93 8594751 20
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 31922 0.07 31922 5
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 13688512 30.06 13648547 169
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 249315 0.55 246334 518
Clearing Members 21856 0.05 21856 19
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 138900 0.31 137474 1560
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 75977 0.17 75977 976
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 95947 0.21 95947 3
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 2754008 6.05 2459833 47689
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 173152 0.38 173152 5
Others 453885 1.00 453885 1
Sub Total 3980079 8.74 3681028 50814
Total Public Shareholding 17668591 38.80 17329575 50983
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 45540314 100.00 45201298 50984
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 45540314 100.00 45201298 50984

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales3,599.204,069.303,961.603,802.103,148.60
OPM (%)14.4414.0014.4611.9911.59
OP519.60569.90573.00455.90364.80
Other Income98.5027.6035.8027.4022.70
PBIDT2,452.90669.10667.80552.50457.20
INTEREST12.109.8012.5014.1014.50
PBDT2,440.80659.30655.30538.40442.70
PBT4,211.40569.90573.00455.90368.80
EO1,845.900.000.000.002.00
PBT after EO2,365.50569.90573.00455.90366.80
TAXES391.70140.40146.40120.8076.70
PAT1,973.80429.50426.60335.10290.10
EPS433.4294.3193.6873.5863.70
Raw Material51.9153.1450.7254.7456.36
Power and Fuel0.580.490.450.460.53
Employee Cost8.708.298.287.928.38
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses13.3113.7513.9813.2013.02
Miscellaneous Expenses2.202.042.102.092.20
Revenue (Growth %) -11.552.724.2020.7630.03
PBIDT (Growth %)266.600.1920.8720.8425.60
PAT (Growth %) 359.560.6827.3115.5139.74
PBIDT (Margin %)68.1516.4416.8614.5314.52
PAT (Margin %) 54.8410.5510.778.819.21

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 45.5045.5045.5045.5045.5045.50
Reserves Total 2348.701283.201283.701270.101213.301242.10
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2394.201328.701329.201315.601258.801287.60
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 79.1062.1060.4069.7070.5063.90
Total Debt79.1062.1060.4069.7070.5063.90
Other Liabilities109.5077.90105.10107.0093.0086.10
Total Liabilities2582.801468.701494.701492.301422.301437.60
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2026.10871.201009.30964.80905.10876.60
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 412.90390.00483.50454.10385.10333.80
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1613.20481.20525.80510.70520.00542.80
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress48.6066.70119.1072.7041.6016.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.100.100.000.000.000.50
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 571.10604.70611.50597.90664.40488.20
Sundry Debtors 602.90584.90575.40552.30495.50413.10
Cash and Bank Balance257.00299.50523.20563.20457.60732.50
Loans and Advances 289.40511.30210.80153.70142.00113.30
Total Current Assets1720.402000.401920.901867.101759.501747.10
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1091.601394.001367.301208.401126.101048.40
Provisions 26.7038.9041.0038.5042.1043.20
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1118.301432.901408.301246.901168.201091.60
Net Current Assets602.10567.50512.60620.20591.30655.50
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets67.5056.1059.8059.6057.5018.10
Deferred Tax Liability94.8025.4027.8033.0037.900.00
Net Deferred Tax-27.3030.7032.0026.6019.6018.10
Other Assets346.10322.50305.20262.10249.80204.20
Total Assets2582.801468.701494.701492.301422.301437.60
Contingent Liabilities53.7050.6062.0067.5079.1091.60

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -345.90-301.70-439.40-459.50-875.40
Investing Activities 230.40-14.80-87.10121.80747.80
Net Cash Flow 5.70169.50-40.60-25.80-44.10
Operating Activities 121.20486.00485.90311.9083.50

Peers

Asian Paints Ltd

2,320.00

(+0.78%)
Berger Paints In...

465.10

(-0.31%)
Indigo Paints Lt...

997.30

(-1.43%)
Kansai Nerolac P...

176.28

(-1.55%)
MCON Rasayan Ind...

37.90

(-1.56%)
Retina Paints Lt...

Shalimar Paints ...

79.50

(-1.69%)
Sirca Paints Ind...

405.45

(-2.49%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
PSJ
PARTH SAJJAN JINDAL
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
Functional Directors
RR
Rajiv Rajgopal
Joint Managing Director & CEO
MD
RK
R Krishna
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO
Exec.
RGT
Rohit Ghanshyamdas Totla
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
NK
Namrata Kaul
Independent Director
Ind.
AC
Anil Chaudhry
Independent Director
Ind.
SK
S Khosla
Independent Director
Ind.
SB
Sutapa Banerjee
Independent Director
Ind.
KK
Kaustubh Kulkarni
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Jsw Dulux Ltd? −

Jsw Dulux Ltd trades on NSE under JSWDULUX and on BSE under code 500710. The ISIN is INE133A01029 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Jsw Dulux Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Jsw Dulux Ltd trades at Rs 264.40, a change of -11.80 (-4.27%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Jsw Dulux Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Jsw Dulux Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 12626.05 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Jsw Dulux Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Jsw Dulux Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 1,973.80 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Jsw Dulux Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Jsw Dulux Ltd is 32.93 and the price-to-book ratio is 5.28. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Jsw Dulux Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Jsw Dulux Ltd is 7.42%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Jsw Dulux Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 61.20% of Jsw Dulux Ltd. Public shareholding is 38.80%, including mutual funds at 18.93% and foreign institutional investors at 8.01%.

What were the latest annual financials of Jsw Dulux Ltd? +

In March 2026, Jsw Dulux Ltd reported net sales of Rs 3,599.20 crore, revenue growth of -11.55%, and earnings per share of Rs 433.42.