Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

09 Oct 26
JK Lakshmi Cement confirms compliance with SEBI regulations through MCS Share Transfer Agent
JK Lakshmi Cement Limited informed the National Securities Depository Ltd. and Central Depository Service (India) Ltd.
25 Sep 26
JK Lakshmi Cement to halt share trading ahead of financial results declaration
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. will close its trading window for equity shares from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the company’s unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026, in compliance with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
05 Aug 26
JK Lakshmi Cement invests up to Rs 20.50 crore in STLC RE 1 Limited for solar power
JK Lakshmi Cement Limited announced that its board approved an investment of up to Rs 20.
05 Aug 26
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd consolidated sales up 0.17% on year in Q2FY2026
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd share price ticked higher by 0.62% to Rs 571.5 after the company's net profit declined by 13.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 461.25 462.35 452.65 453.85 62651 8469 28515686.05 23053.10
29-10-26 462.00 466.85 455.80 461.25 112540 13535 51893405.45 22936.75
28-10-26 463.20 467.50 457.00 459.50 111406 10852 51269491.65 22698.85
27-10-26 473.00 475.30 461.00 462.40 148094 11396 69024458.00 22749.75
26-10-26 475.00 486.00 466.25 472.60 113173 13307 53273697.35 22753.20
23-10-26 484.00 488.75 468.30 475.80 116143 12983 55239459.75 22600.00
22-10-26 478.30 489.55 476.00 484.65 61843 9621 29931790.45 22687.65
21-10-26 488.10 493.90 475.55 481.35 126051 14439 60685060.40 22811.35
19-10-26 481.00 497.95 477.00 491.05 174389 12462 85354122.10 22888.95
16-10-26 473.60 480.00 471.50 478.25 64205 7119 30610147.20 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

5726.16

PE Ratio

14.32

PB Ratio

1.46

Dividend Yield

1.41

ROE

11.46

ROCE

11.69

Book Value (₹)

316.5492273

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 53752942 43.30 53752942 8
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 2262497 1.82 2262497 14
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 56015439 45.12 56015439 22
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 56015439 45.12 56015439 22
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 92 0.00 92 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 30926 0.02 14540 20
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 10766957 8.67 10766957 105
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 2496907 2.01 2491103 7
Mutual Funds / UTI 28156148 22.68 28156148 16
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 818191 0.66 818191 5
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 42269221 34.05 42247031 154
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 3224208 2.60 3196688 878
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 144 0.00 144 3
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 755158 0.61 747914 3767
Foreign Non Institution Other 4000 0.00 4000 1
Hindu Undivided Families 0 0.00 0 0
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 3060845 2.47 3060845 20
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 17484860 14.08 17013304 162387
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 8097 0.01 7613 8
Others 1234968 0.99 1234968 3
Sub Total 25859766 20.83 25352962 167069
Total Public Shareholding 68128987 54.88 67599993 167223
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 124144426 100.00 123615432 167245
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 124144426 100.00 123615432 167245

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales6,762.636,192.626,788.476,451.505,419.89
OPM (%)8.546.9410.668.2812.05
OP577.74429.80723.60534.48653.33
Other Income112.2546.4368.1157.5268.32
PBIDT1,093.34874.951,128.87896.21992.00
INTEREST210.91181.17150.43133.40142.19
PBDT882.43693.78978.44762.81849.81
PBT539.56358.92741.38534.48599.35
EO-19.09-35.448.890.00-26.99
PBT after EO558.65394.36732.49534.48626.34
TAXES146.04118.41244.62165.37148.76
PAT412.05276.83487.92358.62463.56
EPS33.1922.3339.7830.4839.39
Raw Material15.8115.2414.4914.4915.21
Power and Fuel22.7322.6825.7029.3523.79
Employee Cost7.127.106.156.016.69
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses3.713.844.584.794.39
Miscellaneous Expenses1.671.760.170.010.04
Revenue (Growth %) 9.20-8.785.2219.0314.65
PBIDT (Growth %)24.96-22.4925.96-9.661.92
PAT (Growth %) 48.85-43.2636.05-22.6414.35
PBIDT (Margin %)16.1714.1316.6313.8918.30
PAT (Margin %) 6.094.477.195.568.55

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 62.0958.8558.8558.8558.8558.85
Reserves Total 3867.713517.373226.142664.892393.502020.07
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.003.240.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds3929.803579.463284.992723.742452.352078.92
Secured Loans 2467.732496.401985.82746.34894.581060.22
Unsecured Loans 117.35117.5198.2098.3198.3283.33
Total Debt2585.082613.912084.02844.65992.901143.55
Other Liabilities363.36360.36378.99397.21349.90427.92
Total Liabilities6878.246553.735748.003965.603795.153650.39
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 7647.077148.006476.294115.493963.733715.52
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2419.112119.411840.401408.191239.581053.57
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 5227.965028.594635.892707.302724.152661.95
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress277.19276.24383.2264.92112.13227.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 884.321073.87846.73924.32937.94750.64
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 644.85864.83991.24700.40491.19315.50
Sundry Debtors 110.83106.8044.3160.5134.4853.68
Cash and Bank Balance506.38196.69262.12334.71338.83359.09
Loans and Advances 369.64293.31235.62277.46121.03207.54
Total Current Assets1631.701461.631533.291373.08985.53935.81
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1193.101489.571559.871080.96933.86940.39
Provisions 7.625.454.425.0415.666.51
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1200.721495.021564.291086.00949.52946.90
Net Current Assets430.98-33.39-31.00287.0836.01-11.09
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets45.3587.10186.09211.59275.29363.81
Deferred Tax Liability534.64491.46451.32371.16369.62427.93
Net Deferred Tax-489.29-404.36-265.23-159.57-94.33-64.12
Other Assets547.08612.78178.39141.5579.2585.51
Total Assets6878.246553.735748.003965.603795.153650.39
Contingent Liabilities47.4440.2396.3669.18117.07187.35

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -311.18-333.97-24.83317.85-354.49
Investing Activities -207.26-48.19-827.72-1,152.44-734.61
Net Cash Flow 21.4771.79-21.40-45.74-10.00
Operating Activities 539.91453.95831.15788.851,079.10

Peers

ACC Ltd

1,130.00

(-2.04%)
Ambuja Cements L...

348.05

(-1.87%)
Barak Valley Cem...

36.02

(-1.23%)
Birla Corporatio...

776.30

(-1.73%)
Burnpur Cement L...

11.35

(-0.44%)
Gujarat Sidhee C...

HeidelbergCement...

120.97

(-2.40%)
J K Cements Ltd

4,785.50

(-2.20%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
VS
Vinita Singhania
Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director
Executive
BHS
Bharat Hari Singhania
Chairman Emeritus
Executive
Functional Directors
SS
SHRIVATS SINGHANIA
Executive Director / Deputy Managing Director
MD
AKS
Arun Kumar Shukla
President & Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
RS
Raghupati Singhania
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
ABM
Ambassador Bhaswati Mukherjee
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SRB
SADHU RAM BANSAL
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SSS
Shwetambara Shardul Shroff Chopra
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VB
Vimal Bhandari
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
AC
AMIT CHAURASIA
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd? −

Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd trades on NSE under JKLAKSHMI and on BSE under code 500380. The ISIN is INE786A01032 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd trades at Rs 453.85, a change of -7.40 (-1.60%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 5726.16 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 412.05 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd is 14.32 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.46. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd is 1.41%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 45.12% of Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd. Public shareholding is 54.88%, including mutual funds at 22.68% and foreign institutional investors at 8.67%.

What were the latest annual financials of Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd? +

In March 2026, Jk Lakshmi Cement Ltd reported net sales of Rs 6,762.63 crore, revenue growth of 9.20%, and earnings per share of Rs 33.19.