Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

19 Oct 26
ITI Limited appoints multiple statutory auditors for the financial year 2026-2027
ITI Limited announced that the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (C&AG) has appointed S Viswanathan LLP, Chandnani Singh & Associates, Vinay Kumar & Co, P N G & Co, Mahadevan & Sivaraian, and U S A & Company as Statutory and Branch Auditors for the financial year 2026-2027, as per a letter received on September 8, 2026.
14 Oct 26
ITI Limited reported securities acceptance and cancellation confirmations to Indian stock exchanges
ITI Limited informed the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange that Integrated Registry Management Services Private Limited, the company’s Registrar of Transfer Agent, has confirmed the acceptance and cancellation of securities received for dematerialization during the quarter ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.
29 Sep 26
ITI Limited closes securities trading window ahead of financial results declaration
ITI Limited informed the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange that the trading window for dealing in securities of the company will be closed from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
19 Sep 26
ITI Limited receives a three-month AGM extension from the Registrar of Companies in Bangalore
ITI Limited informed the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange that the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore, has granted an extension of three months for holding the Annual General Meeting for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, following an application filed on September 10, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 225.15 225.34 213.61 215.38 313468 14259 67990114.00 22600.00
22-10-26 230.90 232.10 225.35 227.27 177846 8009 40675532.96 22687.65
21-10-26 238.01 240.66 230.55 232.83 150400 8629 35198658.87 22811.35
19-10-26 243.41 243.97 236.51 238.01 134639 5530 32202555.64 22888.95
16-10-26 242.63 246.53 240.99 243.47 150643 7148 36781594.22 23146.15
15-10-26 243.00 245.34 241.50 242.63 92297 4975 22447401.02 22997.35
14-10-26 244.51 246.99 242.95 244.04 100434 4806 24584516.45 22622.70
13-10-26 238.74 246.00 238.74 245.14 200528 7237 48739709.01 22721.95
12-10-26 240.15 244.87 239.01 240.26 96745 4288 23364066.71 22363.35
09-10-26 238.20 241.85 236.53 240.13 120588 5815 28862581.55 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

20751.26

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

11.20

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

-3.71

ROCE

1.09

Book Value (₹)

19.2319614

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 866763276 90.02 864798247 2
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 866763276 90.02 864798247 2
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 866763276 90.02 864798247 2
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 75869381 7.88 75869381 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 24600 0.00 24600 1
Financial Institutions / Banks 41750 0.00 40950 2
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 170822 0.02 170822 7
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 633192 0.07 633192 18
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 39345 0.00 17645 16
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 76779090 7.97 76756590 45
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 373809 0.04 336709 286
Clearing Members 5751 0.00 5751 9
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 348328 0.04 293228 747
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 631995 0.07 631995 1112
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1083505 0.11 1083505 26
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 16813265 1.75 16364061 145925
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 1 0.00 1 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 19309601 2.01 18768197 148129
Total Public Shareholding 96088691 9.98 95524787 148174
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 962851967 100.00 960323034 148176
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 962851967 100.00 960323034 148176

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales2,183.723,616.421,263.631,395.451,860.73
OPM (%)-7.16-6.91-45.02-25.796.43
OP-156.32-249.93-568.92-359.85119.70
Other Income53.4085.2044.5052.55254.57
PBIDT566.3478.62-274.93-100.77361.86
INTEREST217.05224.30240.86209.58192.13
PBDT349.29-145.69-515.80-310.36169.73
PBT741.99-179.85-568.92-359.85119.70
EO449.1535.040.000.000.00
PBT after EO292.84-214.89-568.92-359.85119.70
TAXES0.000.000.000.000.00
PAT292.84-214.89-568.92-359.85119.70
EPS3.04-2.24-5.93-3.811.28
Raw Material5.103.195.4811.786.47
Power and Fuel0.920.471.451.330.94
Employee Cost6.695.3118.3516.4011.94
Other Manufacturing Expenses2.280.695.202.260.74
Selling and Administration Expenses2.070.923.833.271.95
Miscellaneous Expenses0.190.011.301.920.60
Revenue (Growth %) -39.62186.19-9.45-25.01-21.23
PBIDT (Growth %)620.39-128.59172.83-127.8571.56
PAT (Growth %) -236.27-62.2358.10-400.641,162.91
PBIDT (Margin %)25.932.17-21.76-7.2219.45
PAT (Margin %) 13.41-5.94-45.02-25.796.43

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 962.85960.89960.89949.58933.52933.52
Reserves Total 889.18551.55788.611283.151568.401474.70
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.0059.000.00107.0071.560.00
Total Shareholders Funds1852.031571.441749.502339.732573.482408.22
Secured Loans 464.941180.721500.641575.841311.991164.26
Unsecured Loans 300.05300.19300.65300.75300.88301.00
Total Debt764.991480.911801.291876.591612.871465.26
Other Liabilities179.32230.59266.32346.73386.37173.68
Total Liabilities2796.343282.943817.114563.054572.724047.16
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2785.483069.793029.903013.932942.302863.77
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 415.55359.98297.93261.57212.87161.66
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2369.932709.812731.972752.362729.432702.11
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress15.6118.52142.28138.63149.65168.87
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.410.410.410.410.410.41
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 274.86274.16264.20289.78233.42233.73
Sundry Debtors 2905.683995.372455.332429.282729.902552.10
Cash and Bank Balance350.76422.21835.77214.84306.50547.61
Loans and Advances 3297.712803.653017.893474.863194.772359.29
Total Current Assets6829.017495.406573.186408.756464.595692.73
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 6379.446937.115579.374699.174813.594693.11
Provisions 186.30191.88208.03234.45194.02176.67
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions6565.747128.995787.404933.615007.614869.78
Net Current Assets263.27366.40785.781475.141456.98822.95
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets147.13187.79156.68196.50236.26352.83
Total Assets2796.363282.943817.124563.044572.734047.17
Contingent Liabilities2568.192473.352467.311800.421998.042165.71

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 246.84241.12-321.93-485.23-932.84
Investing Activities 176.8746.45-542.84669.30841.88
Net Cash Flow -12.37-6.21108.9130.50-124.37
Operating Activities -436.09-293.78973.68-153.57-33.41

Peers

ADC India Commun...

Astra Microwave ...

1,485.00

(-3.74%)
Avantel Ltd

136.58

(-3.78%)
Digital Fibre In...

Frog Innovations...

232.30

(+1.71%)
Kavveri Defence ...

78.38

(-4.99%)
Nu Tek India Ltd

Prabhat Technolo...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RR
Rajesh Rai
Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director
Executive
Functional Directors
RS
Rajeev Srivastava
Executive Director (Fin) & CFO
Exec.
CVR
C V Ramana Babu
Director (Finance & Marketing)
Dir.
AA
ARUN AGARWAL
Government Director
Dir.
AKS
Ajai Kumar Srivastava
Director (Production)
Dir.
Independent Directors
GS
Gopinath Sahu
Independent Director
Ind.
Nominee Directors
VD
Vivek Dogra
Nominee (Govt)
Nom.
SS
SANJIWAN SINHA
Nominee (Govt)
Nom.
Other Officials
YS
Y Sathyan
CS / AGM - Corporate Finance
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Iti Ltd? −

Iti Ltd trades on NSE under ITI and on BSE under code 523610. The ISIN is INE248A01017 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Iti Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Iti Ltd trades at Rs 215.38, a change of -11.89 (-5.23%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Iti Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Iti Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 20751.26 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Iti Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Iti Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 292.84 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Iti Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Iti Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is 11.20. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Iti Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Iti Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Iti Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 90.02% of Iti Ltd. Public shareholding is 9.98%, including mutual funds at 0.07% and foreign institutional investors at 0.02%.

What were the latest annual financials of Iti Ltd? +

In March 2026, Iti Ltd reported net sales of Rs 2,183.72 crore, revenue growth of -39.62%, and earnings per share of Rs 3.04.