Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

30 Oct 26
Intellect Design Arena Ltd leads losers in 'A' group
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd, Suzlon Energy Ltd, Redington Ltd and Paradeep Phosphates Ltd are among the other losers in the BSE's 'A' group today, 30 October 2026.
30 Oct 26
Intellect Design Arena Ltd consolidated sales up 0.18% on year in Q3FY2026
Intellect Design Arena Ltd share price inched up 1.52% to Rs 603.05 after the company's net profit grew slightly 1.
27 Oct 26
Intellect Design Arena rectifies distinctive numbers for shares allotted under its stock option plan
Intellect Design Arena Limited announced the rectification of distinctive numbers for 72,570 equity shares allotted under its Associate (Employees) Stock Option Plan, referencing a prior intimation dated October 21, 2026; the corrected distinctive numbers are 14,05,63,288 - 14,06,35,857, while all other details from the earlier disclosure remain unchanged.
21 Oct 26
Intellect Design Arena Limited allotted shares under employee stock option plans on October 21, 2026
Intellect Design Arena Limited announced the allotment of 72,570 equity shares on October 21, 2026, under its associate (employees) stock option plans, including 47,357 shares under the Intellect Stock Option Plan 2015 (ISOP 2015), 1,000 shares under the Intellect Stock Option Plan 2016 (ISOP 2016), and 24,213 shares under the Intellect Incentive Plan Scheme 2018 (IIPS 2018).

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 599.60 605.00 495.30 504.55 3004796 125990 1606078282.25 23053.10
29-10-26 592.50 603.90 589.05 602.85 245880 17651 147008454.10 22936.75
28-10-26 600.65 603.40 590.35 594.15 236748 16113 141178165.20 22698.85
27-10-26 597.90 605.50 592.20 602.60 186167 12478 111656873.15 22749.75
26-10-26 578.70 608.10 573.40 603.70 231562 23022 137923728.65 22753.20
23-10-26 600.30 619.25 575.00 582.55 418819 33126 246159803.00 22600.00
22-10-26 624.95 626.75 602.15 605.85 341414 23330 209439410.25 22687.65
21-10-26 635.00 654.00 620.00 624.75 404877 22633 256349696.55 22811.35
19-10-26 648.65 650.95 632.50 640.50 306219 18363 196781225.65 22888.95
16-10-26 637.15 651.70 636.75 646.40 263084 18946 169698897.90 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

8475.01

PE Ratio

38.12

PB Ratio

4.18

Dividend Yield

1.15

ROE

10.94

ROCE

14.56

Book Value (₹)

144.3976628

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 31861000 22.68 31861000 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 9655429 6.87 9655429 2
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 41516429 29.56 41516429 3
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 41516429 29.56 41516429 3
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 305 0.00 305 3
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 30057947 21.40 30057947 180
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 9466784 6.74 9466784 26
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1124106 0.80 1124106 23
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 40649142 28.94 40649142 232
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 3656114 2.60 3655330 1106
Clearing Members 573 0.00 573 3
Directors & their Relatives 5599448 3.99 5599448 6
Employees 1567053 1.12 1567050 87
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 4438307 3.16 4436907 4245
Foreign Non Institution Other 250 0.00 250 1
Hindu Undivided Families 1318997 0.94 1318844 2432
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 11533971 8.21 11533971 69
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 25377066 18.07 25265038 108160
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 949358 0.68 949358 8
Others 2951250 2.10 2951250 10
Sub Total 58297716 41.50 58183348 116306
Total Public Shareholding 98946858 70.44 98832490 116538
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 140463287 100.00 140348919 116541
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 140463287 100.00 140348919 116541

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales3,038.182,500.002,506.442,231.251,878.19
OPM (%)16.1617.7518.4016.2822.00
OP490.91443.71461.18363.35413.18
Other Income122.5877.0358.9751.3440.50
PBIDT675.28604.31588.52488.05515.02
INTEREST6.314.192.623.194.27
PBDT668.97600.12585.90484.86510.75
PBT429.22443.71436.17363.35413.18
EO-30.840.00-12.510.000.00
PBT after EO460.07443.71448.68363.35413.18
TAXES116.81109.29125.9794.7562.74
PAT345.43332.77321.19267.23349.08
EPS24.3123.6022.8519.2325.14
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.270.340.300.290.26
Employee Cost59.6160.8953.4851.2948.95
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses8.608.308.849.067.82
Miscellaneous Expenses1.531.442.392.422.54
Revenue (Growth %) 21.53-0.2612.3318.8025.42
PBIDT (Growth %)11.742.6820.59-5.2436.98
PAT (Growth %) 3.803.6120.19-23.4532.85
PBIDT (Margin %)22.2324.1723.4821.8727.42
PAT (Margin %) 11.3713.3112.8111.9818.59

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 69.8469.4368.4167.8667.2866.49
Reserves Total 1959.041867.871689.021477.421388.121119.60
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2028.881937.301757.431545.281455.401186.09
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.0041.96
Unsecured Loans 20.4726.638.1912.346.089.43
Total Debt20.4726.638.1912.346.0851.39
Other Liabilities33.105.510.972.900.600.60
Total Liabilities2082.451969.441766.591560.521462.081238.08
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1246.881070.02846.06753.80668.50591.54
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 758.51629.02527.21460.31388.10331.08
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 488.37441.00318.85293.49280.40260.46
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress206.70218.81277.54270.71211.97200.39
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 737.08629.28526.90443.26495.88189.92
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 195.97236.96354.50411.59312.24367.04
Cash and Bank Balance185.7774.8268.4948.7879.5552.13
Loans and Advances 783.51853.47946.93701.83630.51491.12
Total Current Assets1165.261165.241369.911162.191022.30910.29
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 660.88618.29830.58718.71647.42452.82
Provisions 157.47117.10107.8380.5452.2546.18
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions818.35735.39938.41799.25699.67499.00
Net Current Assets346.90429.85431.50362.94322.63411.29
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets84.7277.3470.11123.51138.95138.62
Deferred Tax Liability131.03127.16111.00116.61103.6974.40
Net Deferred Tax-46.31-49.82-40.896.9035.2664.22
Other Assets349.70300.31252.67183.21115.93111.79
Total Assets2082.441969.431766.581560.511462.071238.07
Contingent Liabilities42.95114.76190.23103.47130.4360.33

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -40.15-35.35-36.99-52.14-103.35
Investing Activities -395.93-153.58-198.12-241.80-226.17
Net Cash Flow 26.20-24.7721.254.7288.50
Operating Activities 462.28164.16256.36298.67418.02

Peers

3C IT Solutions ...

3i Infotech Ltd

19.13

(-3.34%)
63 Moons Technol...

948.85

(+1.34%)
7Seas Entertainm...

AAA Technologies...

123.25

(+0.52%)
ABM Knowledgewar...

155.32

(-2.89%)
Accedere Ltd

Accel Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
AJ
Arun Jain
Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director
Executive
Functional Directors
AKV
Anil Kumar Verma
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
AE
Andrew England
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
VS
VIJAYA SAMPATH
Independent Director
Ind.
AG
Abhay Gupta
Independent Director
Ind.
APJ
AMBRISH PANDEY JAIN
Independent Director
Ind.
DS
D Shivakumar
Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SBP
SATHYANARAYAN BHARADWAJ PRAKASH
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Intellect Design Arena Ltd? −

Intellect Design Arena Ltd trades on NSE under INTELLECT and on BSE under code 538835. The ISIN is INE306R01017 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Intellect Design Arena Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Intellect Design Arena Ltd trades at Rs 504.55, a change of -98.30 (-16.31%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Intellect Design Arena Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Intellect Design Arena Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 8475.01 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Intellect Design Arena Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Intellect Design Arena Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 345.43 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Intellect Design Arena Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Intellect Design Arena Ltd is 38.12 and the price-to-book ratio is 4.18. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Intellect Design Arena Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Intellect Design Arena Ltd is 1.15%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Intellect Design Arena Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 29.56% of Intellect Design Arena Ltd. Public shareholding is 70.44%, including mutual funds at 6.74% and foreign institutional investors at 21.40%.

What were the latest annual financials of Intellect Design Arena Ltd? +

In March 2026, Intellect Design Arena Ltd reported net sales of Rs 3,038.18 crore, revenue growth of 21.53%, and earnings per share of Rs 24.31.