Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,519.25

Todday's Low

73,210.76

Open at

73,484.38

Previous Close

73,606.75

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

-132.14

Historical Performance

News

24 Oct 26
Infosys Ltd consolidated sales up 2.14% on year in Q3FY2026
Infosys Ltd share price inched up 0.30% to Rs 1154.5 after the company's net profit saw a mild growth of 0.
23 Oct 26
Infosys Ltd consolidated sales up 2.14% on year in Q3FY2026
Infosys Ltd share price slipped 1.40% to Rs 1151.0. The Company's net profit saw a mild growth of 0.
15 Oct 26
Infosys Ltd gains for third straight session
Infosys Ltd gained for a third straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 1113.
01 Oct 26
Infosys receives certificate from KFin Technologies detailing securities activity for Q3 2026
Infosys Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that it has received a certificate from KFin Technologies Limited, its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, detailing securities dematerialized and rematerialized as required under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
26-10-26 1115.00 1166.00 1107.00 1166.00 25964569 328176 29565391161.15 22753.20
23-10-26 1187.00 1197.80 1038.05 1153.80 33044499 406897 38480434197.50 22600.00
22-10-26 1167.00 1174.50 1144.05 1153.35 17007168 216504 19687018567.50 22687.65
21-10-26 1154.85 1170.90 1147.95 1168.00 18597997 327429 21624157127.60 22811.35
19-10-26 1156.95 1156.95 1125.10 1130.70 13258477 216645 15081747204.80 22888.95
16-10-26 1127.50 1167.85 1122.00 1161.20 25566304 312192 29462499206.40 23146.15
15-10-26 1099.00 1126.70 1095.80 1110.00 16012759 250105 17816570526.30 22997.35
14-10-26 1073.70 1096.40 1069.45 1088.00 22113407 322495 24005355665.75 22622.70
13-10-26 1029.20 1065.00 1027.00 1062.10 21781113 219060 22829144347.00 22721.95
12-10-26 1029.30 1033.80 1010.65 1020.00 8429312 148965 8587176294.20 22363.35

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

472791.04

PE Ratio

15.1

PB Ratio

5.47

Dividend Yield

4.12

ROE

34.73

ROCE

43.32

Book Value (₹)

213.1146373

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 516677914 12.73 516677914 24
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 516677914 12.73 516677914 24
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 516677914 12.73 516677914 24
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 865208 0.02 865208 8
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 99480 0.00 99480 8
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 1019626105 25.12 1019626105 1352
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 595321887 14.67 595321887 50
Mutual Funds / UTI 853161465 21.02 853161465 44
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 143603308 3.54 143603308 88
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 2612677453 64.38 2612677453 1550
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 20042593 0.49 20016993 5800
Clearing Members 9076079 0.22 9076079 11
Directors & their Relatives 1580865 0.04 1580865 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 45957626 1.13 45905728 68620
Foreign Non Institution Other 1439754 0.04 1439754 3
Hindu Undivided Families 9471461 0.23 9471461 35681
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 173727944 4.28 171535744 1153
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 314659359 7.75 314369144 2835134
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 641262 0.02 641262 88
Others 2173701 0.05 2173701 8
Sub Total 578770644 14.26 576210731 2946499
Total Public Shareholding 3191448097 78.64 3188888184 2948049
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 3708126011 91.37 3705566098 2948073
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 342234972 8.43 342234972 1
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 7915595 0.20 7915595 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 350150567 8.63 350150567 2
Grand Total 4058276578 100.00 4055716665 2948075

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales178,650.00162,990.00153,670.00146,767.00121,641.00
OPM (%)23.1123.0723.4222.7024.75
OP41,284.0037,608.0035,988.0033,322.0030,110.00
Other Income4,322.003,600.004,711.002,701.002,295.00
PBIDT45,313.0042,836.0041,136.0037,831.0033,786.00
INTEREST416.00416.00470.00284.00200.00
PBDT44,897.0042,420.0040,666.0037,547.0033,586.00
PBT38,706.0037,608.0035,988.0033,322.0030,110.00
EO-1,289.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO39,995.0037,608.0035,988.0033,322.0030,110.00
TAXES10,521.0010,858.009,740.009,214.007,964.00
PAT29,440.0026,713.0026,233.0024,095.0022,110.00
EPS71.4664.3463.2957.5452.41
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.120.140.130.120.11
Employee Cost53.2352.7353.7653.3952.60
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses4.664.534.554.444.42
Miscellaneous Expenses0.740.690.980.990.84
Revenue (Growth %) 9.616.064.7020.6621.07
PBIDT (Growth %)5.784.138.7411.9712.28
PAT (Growth %) 10.211.838.878.9814.26
PBIDT (Margin %)25.3626.2826.7725.7827.78
PAT (Margin %) 16.4816.3917.0716.4218.18

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 2027.002076.002075.002074.002103.002130.00
Reserves Total 78847.0085256.0079101.0065671.0067203.0069401.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds80874.0087332.0081176.0067745.0069306.0071531.00
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 3749.003459.003766.004266.003786.003854.00
Total Debt3749.003459.003766.004266.003786.003854.00
Other Liabilities2375.002086.002091.001731.001036.00908.00
Total Liabilities86998.0092877.0087033.0073742.0074128.0076293.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 31858.0030918.0030973.0030700.0030239.0028812.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 18022.0017559.0016646.0015269.0015301.0014213.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 13836.0013359.0014327.0015431.0014938.0014599.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress512.00778.00277.00275.00411.00906.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 38075.0038518.0034659.0028162.0028336.0024155.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 30337.0026413.0025152.0020773.0018966.0016394.00
Cash and Bank Balance8727.0014265.008191.006534.0012270.0017612.00
Loans and Advances 29328.0025343.0026302.0020299.0015734.0012239.00
Total Current Assets68392.0066021.0059645.0047606.0046970.0046245.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 32829.0025988.0021982.0022732.0021319.0014737.00
Provisions 5874.005009.004426.003997.003099.002398.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions38703.0030997.0026408.0026729.0024418.0017135.00
Net Current Assets29689.0035024.0033237.0020877.0022552.0029110.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1347.00497.001996.002108.00970.00955.00
Deferred Tax Liability990.001062.003505.002195.00841.00511.00
Net Deferred Tax357.00-565.00-1509.00-87.00129.00444.00
Other Assets4529.005763.006042.009084.007762.007079.00
Total Assets86998.0092877.0087033.0073742.0074128.0076293.00
Contingent Liabilities1944.001772.002649.004316.004245.003753.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -24,275.00-25,857.00-15,825.00-21,379.00-37,787.00
Investing Activities -3,163.00952.00-3,305.00-1,956.004,085.00
Net Cash Flow -5,342.00-5,736.001,657.006,074.00-5,538.00
Operating Activities 22,096.0019,169.0020,787.0029,409.0028,164.00

Peers

Coforge Ltd

1,981.00

(-0.60%)
HCL Technologies...

1,406.70

(-0.73%)
Hexaware Technol...

583.55

(-1.54%)
L&T Technology S...

4,047.30

(+0.29%)
LTM Ltd

4,052.00

(-0.56%)
Mindtree Ltd(Mer...

Mphasis Ltd

2,509.90

(-1.87%)
Oracle Financial...

9,848.00

(-0.66%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
NMN
Nandan M Nilekani
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
SSP
SALIL SATISH PAREKH
Managing Director & CEO
MD
Independent Directors
DS
D Sundaram
Lead Independent Non Executive Director
Ind.
MG
Michael Gibbs
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
BP
Bobby Parikh
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
CN
Chitra Nayak
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GVI
GOVIND VAIDIRAM IYER
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HAP
Helene Auriol Potier
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NP
Nitin Paranjpe
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DEJ
Diane Enberg Jurgens
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
AGS
A G S MANIKANTHA
VP / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Infosys Ltd? −

Infosys Ltd trades on NSE under INFY and on BSE under code 500209. The ISIN is INE009A01021 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Infosys Ltd today? +

As of 27 October 2026, Infosys Ltd trades at Rs 1,134.70, a change of -31.30 (-2.68%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Infosys Ltd? +

As of 27 October 2026, Infosys Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 472791.04 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Infosys Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Infosys Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 29,440.00 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Infosys Ltd? +

: As of 27 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Infosys Ltd is 15.1 and the price-to-book ratio is 5.47. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Infosys Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 27 October 2026, the dividend yield for Infosys Ltd is 4.12%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Infosys Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 12.73% of Infosys Ltd. Public shareholding is 78.64%, including mutual funds at 21.02% and foreign institutional investors at 25.12%.

What were the latest annual financials of Infosys Ltd? +

In March 2026, Infosys Ltd reported net sales of Rs 178,650.00 crore, revenue growth of 9.61%, and earnings per share of Rs 71.46.