Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

72,990.29

Todday's Low

72,514.57

Open at

72,990.04

Previous Close

73,123.83

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

-285.25

Historical Performance

News

22 Oct 26
Info Edge to consider interim dividend at board meeting on October 28, 2026
Info Edge (India) Limited will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, October 28, 2026, to consider declaring an interim dividend for the financial year 2026-27, with Friday, November 6, 2026, set as the record date, subject to board approval.
22 Oct 26
Info Edge to consider interim dividend proposal at board meeting on October 28
Info Edge (India) Limited will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, October 28, 2026, to consider a proposal to declare an interim dividend for the financial year 2026-27, with Friday, November 6, 2026, set as the record date, subject to board approval.
13 Oct 26
Info Edge’s board approved Rs 100 crore investments in subsidiaries SISL and SIHL
Info Edge (India) Limited announced that its board approved investments of approximately Rs 100 crore each in its wholly owned subsidiaries, Startup Internet Services Limited (SISL) and Startup Investments (Holding) Limited (SIHL).
30 Sep 26
Info Edge's trading window will close October 1, 2026, per SEBI regulations
Info Edge (India) Limited will close its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ending September 30, 2026, in compliance with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 1228.50 1229.80 1177.60 1186.50 995125 28013 1189905683.90 22600.00
22-10-26 1223.40 1233.60 1202.10 1217.50 1072110 37477 1305387756.40 22687.65
21-10-26 1232.00 1250.00 1207.70 1235.20 1020169 46051 1248866945.90 22811.35
19-10-26 1265.10 1265.90 1220.00 1220.00 750602 40225 934502830.70 22888.95
16-10-26 1235.20 1269.20 1231.80 1265.10 1431722 50094 1801317808.00 23146.15
15-10-26 1215.00 1247.20 1215.00 1235.20 1619729 50947 2001444858.00 22997.35
14-10-26 1217.00 1230.00 1211.00 1220.00 1463457 51979 1787043878.80 22622.70
13-10-26 1216.30 1239.30 1209.60 1222.60 1501673 50321 1831964751.50 22721.95
12-10-26 1217.00 1233.90 1201.20 1203.90 689819 34035 835968848.80 22363.35
09-10-26 1189.80 1235.00 1189.80 1219.00 1672590 53107 2037206507.40 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

76811.9

PE Ratio

65.52

PB Ratio

2.21

Dividend Yield

0.71

ROE

-1.58

ROCE

4.79

Book Value (₹)

535.8780261

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 200814070 30.97 200814070 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 40312605 6.22 40312605 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 241126675 37.19 241126675 5
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 241126675 37.19 241126675 5
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 3857235 0.59 3857235 2
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 794204 0.12 794204 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 165082211 25.46 165082211 702
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 41068004 6.33 41068004 20
Mutual Funds / UTI 115838153 17.86 115838153 40
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 12297470 1.90 12297470 38
Trusts 4550 0.00 4550 1
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 338941827 52.27 338941827 804
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1759294 0.27 1759294 1249
Clearing Members 25900 0.00 25900 26
Directors & their Relatives 11059530 1.71 11059530 3
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 4820190 0.74 4820190 6476
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 449567 0.07 449567 5928
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 26024168 4.01 26024168 21
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 22768031 3.51 22762031 221961
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 918013 0.14 918013 29
Others 53070 0.01 53070 1
Sub Total 67938390 10.48 67932390 235741
Total Public Shareholding 406880217 62.75 406874217 236545
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 648006892 99.94 648000892 236550
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 413708 0.06 413708 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 413708 0.06 413708 1
Grand Total 648420600 100.00 648414600 236551

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales3,284.732,849.552,536.342,345.691,589.03
OPM (%)63.4063.0938.9827.70190.39
OP2,082.591,797.64988.61649.863,025.40
Other Income1,058.551,073.25413.74392.85440.36
PBIDT2,271.402,081.941,001.42220.9614,249.67
INTEREST27.4324.2422.267.344.65
PBDT2,243.972,057.71979.16213.6314,245.02
PBT2,160.202,091.60767.46-368.6425,374.82
EO38.81146.98-110.58-509.2511,174.71
PBT after EO2,121.391,944.62878.03140.6114,200.11
TAXES358.55634.72283.48211.071,317.88
PAT1,449.81962.14575.21-107.4112,759.57
EPS22.3614.8344.42-8.34985.58
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost40.8443.3544.4846.7846.97
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.490.350.310.380.39
Selling and Administration Expenses17.1415.9816.5823.1220.42
Miscellaneous Expenses2.662.442.232.352.03
Revenue (Growth %) 15.2712.358.1347.6240.87
PBIDT (Growth %)9.10107.90353.21-98.45762.11
PAT (Growth %) 50.6967.27-635.53-100.84800.90
PBIDT (Margin %)69.1573.0639.489.42896.75
PAT (Margin %) 44.1433.7622.68-4.58802.98

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 129.55129.43129.13129.01128.71128.52
Reserves Total 34617.7527571.8825347.1910797.4713843.414364.02
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds34747.3027701.3125476.3210926.4813972.124492.54
Secured Loans 0.431.272.522.120.560.24
Unsecured Loans 241.79239.50220.8985.4847.4864.85
Total Debt242.22240.77223.4187.6048.0465.09
Other Liabilities1.953.682.623.564.731.15
Total Liabilities34991.4727945.7625702.3511017.6414024.894558.78
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 740.47672.34565.95390.18280.86268.97
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 399.18329.04265.67219.17190.07160.70
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 341.29343.30300.28171.0190.79108.27
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress17.532.850.000.000.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 36994.3128762.3025618.419880.7012628.641419.21
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 10.7813.097.088.987.916.05
Cash and Bank Balance131.90104.46998.12224.20132.32641.38
Loans and Advances 3015.572780.922161.792140.852522.012352.79
Total Current Assets3158.252898.473166.992374.042662.243000.22
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1696.801504.451289.981172.73985.64608.06
Provisions 171.70130.29110.5284.4079.2868.05
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1868.501634.741400.501257.121064.92676.11
Net Current Assets1289.761263.741766.491116.911597.322324.11
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets122.86118.28124.0083.0236.3136.31
Deferred Tax Liability4611.693537.292555.97722.461115.580.00
Net Deferred Tax-4488.83-3419.01-2431.97-639.44-1079.2736.31
Other Assets837.41992.58449.14488.45787.41670.88
Total Assets34991.4727945.7525702.3511017.6314024.894558.78
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -224.24-214.12-284.90-353.99-591.55
Investing Activities -1,053.87-546.66-515.07-671.21-556.50
Net Cash Flow -553.4026.6932.43-40.7420.61
Operating Activities 724.71787.47832.40984.461,168.66

Peers

3rd Rock Multime...

Aarvi Encon Ltd

127.00

(-1.29%)
ABC India Ltd

ABG Shipyard Ltd

Accuracy Shippin...

4.00

(+2.04%)
ACE EduTrend Ltd

AceVector Ltd

20.85

(+0.77%)
Acewin Agriteck ...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
KK
Kapil Kapoor
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
SB
Sanjeev Bikhchandani
Founder / Vice Chairman / ED / WTD / Promoter
Executive
Functional Directors
HA
Himanshu Agarwal
Additional Director & CFO
Dir.
NG
Naresh Gupta
Additional Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
GM
Geet Mathur
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SS
Sanjiv Sachar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RR
Radha Rajappa
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RM
RAJESH MAGOW
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
HO
Hitesh Oberoi
ED / MD / CEO / Promoter
Board
JB
Jaya Bhatia
Co. Sec. / Comp. Off. / Exec. VP
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Info Edge India Ltd? −

Info Edge India Ltd trades on NSE under NAUKRI and on BSE under code 532777. The ISIN is INE663F01032 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Info Edge India Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Info Edge India Ltd trades at Rs 1,183.90, a change of -2.60 (-0.22%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Info Edge India Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Info Edge India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 76811.9 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Info Edge India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Info Edge India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 1,449.81 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Info Edge India Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Info Edge India Ltd is 65.52 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.21. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Info Edge India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Info Edge India Ltd is 0.71%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Info Edge India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 37.19% of Info Edge India Ltd. Public shareholding is 62.75%, including mutual funds at 17.86% and foreign institutional investors at 25.46%.

What were the latest annual financials of Info Edge India Ltd? +

In March 2026, Info Edge India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 3,284.73 crore, revenue growth of 15.27%, and earnings per share of Rs 22.36.