Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

13 Oct 26
Indus Towers confirms compliance with dematerialization requests via Kfin Technologies
Indus Towers Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that Kfin Technologies Limited, its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, has issued a certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, confirming compliance with dematerialization requests and other related actions.
05 Oct 26
Indus Towers to review Q2 financial results at board meeting on October 27
Indus Towers Limited will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, October 27, 2026, to consider and approve the Audited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the second quarter (Q2) and half year ended on September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing.
23 Sep 26
Indus Towers closes trading window ahead of Q2 financial results announcement
Indus Towers Limited will close its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives starting Saturday, September 26, 2026, until 48 hours after the announcement of the company’s audited financial results for the second quarter ending September 30, 2026, in compliance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
18 Sep 26
Indus Towers receives an independent ESG rating of 69.86 from Niche Ninety Nine
Indus Towers Ltd announced that it has received an ESG Rating of 69.86 (Leader) from Niche Ninety Nine Capability and Certifications (OPC) Private Limited, a Category II SEBI-registered ESG Rating Provider, as of September 17, 2026; notably, the company states it did not engage Niche Ninety Nine for this rating, which was assigned independently based on public disclosures, and there are no enhancements, assignments, or withdrawals related to any instruments, including any instruments listed on the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 385.15 385.15 376.80 380.00 8658804 91838 3288697852.90 22600.00
22-10-26 377.60 384.40 373.85 381.85 7582491 77150 2889628844.95 22687.65
21-10-26 382.00 386.70 376.80 379.00 3362335 80192 1276557314.90 22811.35
19-10-26 383.00 390.90 379.80 382.40 4693865 48220 1809137729.50 22888.95
16-10-26 381.60 385.25 379.95 383.30 1781767 37559 682987113.60 23146.15
15-10-26 377.20 385.40 373.80 381.60 2687977 39036 1029058202.85 22997.35
14-10-26 377.75 382.85 375.90 376.80 3807639 55238 1444803538.80 22622.70
13-10-26 375.65 378.75 373.00 378.75 1754148 51089 658826426.60 22721.95
12-10-26 380.00 380.75 372.30 375.65 5835701 40604 2190804528.85 22363.35
09-10-26 378.00 382.00 375.00 380.85 2726912 48485 1032869970.50 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

100250.18

PE Ratio

14.03

PB Ratio

2.53

Dividend Yield

3.68

ROE

19.76

ROCE

18.68

Book Value (₹)

150.4033921

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 1352208904 51.26 1352208904 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 1352208904 51.26 1352208904 1
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 1352208904 51.26 1352208904 1
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 215000 0.01 215000 2
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 572893559 21.72 572893559 728
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 117026043 4.44 117026043 29
Mutual Funds / UTI 475425036 18.02 475425036 45
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 13336321 0.51 13336321 47
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 1178895959 44.69 1178895959 851
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 29959101 1.14 29959101 1876
Clearing Members 3405 0.00 3405 8
Directors & their Relatives 173601 0.01 173601 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 4884439 0.19 4884439 7564
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 2241740 0.09 2241740 4675
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 16002123 0.61 16002123 252
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 53212607 2.02 53212294 326956
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 318915 0.01 318915 1
Trust & Foundation 56089 0.00 56089 14
Others 19206 0.00 19206 2
Sub Total 106871226 4.05 106870913 341349
Total Public Shareholding 1285767185 48.74 1285766872 342200
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 2637976089 100.00 2637975776 342201
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 186668 0.01 186668 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 186668 0.01 186668 1
Grand Total 2638162757 100.00 2638162444 342202

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales32,493.1030,122.8028,600.6028,381.8027,717.20
OPM (%)29.5443.6728.4011.4630.42
OP9,597.8013,153.708,122.403,252.108,430.70
Other Income818.40763.701,489.50577.80458.50
PBIDT18,631.6021,413.7016,046.109,753.6015,359.20
INTEREST1,893.001,857.901,863.801,670.401,603.30
PBDT16,738.6019,555.8014,182.308,083.2013,755.90
PBT9,597.8013,153.708,122.402,266.508,430.70
EO0.000.000.00-492.800.00
PBT after EO9,597.8013,153.708,122.402,759.308,430.70
TAXES2,452.903,222.002,086.20719.302,057.60
PAT7,144.909,931.706,036.202,040.006,373.10
EPS27.0937.3122.407.5723.65
Raw Material0.030.010.000.000.00
Power and Fuel36.9237.9938.9837.3237.04
Employee Cost2.702.792.742.732.79
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses1.161.851.901.811.58
Miscellaneous Expenses-0.14-15.980.5919.32-0.02
Revenue (Growth %) 7.875.320.772.4098.63
PBIDT (Growth %)-12.9933.4564.51-36.5081.94
PAT (Growth %) -28.0664.54195.89-67.9968.65
PBIDT (Margin %)57.3471.0956.1034.3755.41
PAT (Margin %) 21.9932.9721.117.1922.99

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 2638.102638.102694.902694.902694.902694.90
Reserves Total 37040.7029898.9024379.1018439.8019480.6013202.40
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds39678.8032537.0027074.0021134.7022175.5015897.30
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00166.70
Unsecured Loans 21126.9021155.8020531.0019184.8019726.0021393.20
Total Debt21126.9021155.8020531.0019184.8019726.0021559.90
Other Liabilities4370.903999.203347.702445.502436.802308.00
Total Liabilities65176.6057692.0050952.7042765.0044338.3039765.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 98669.9090440.8079598.8070663.2068406.2066747.70
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 49158.4046065.7040305.3038290.3036592.0034977.60
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 49511.5044375.1039293.5032372.9031814.2031770.10
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress623.00567.20421.90354.30177.40271.10
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 4336.401506.1022.80290.601667.102286.40
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 26.807.600.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 4939.304767.506450.704868.707058.203828.50
Cash and Bank Balance1527.201855.4058.0021.80980.0013.00
Loans and Advances 4747.004840.703990.503554.902636.503519.60
Total Current Assets11240.3011471.2010499.208445.4010674.707361.10
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 5165.104894.604692.603695.903292.104930.50
Provisions 244.80216.60255.80134.20265.90179.90
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions5409.905111.204948.403830.103558.005110.40
Net Current Assets5830.406360.005550.804615.307116.702250.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5170.104826.905594.305146.203700.003528.10
Deferred Tax Liability5937.305234.104518.703924.403792.203599.20
Net Deferred Tax-767.20-407.201075.601221.80-92.20-71.10
Other Assets5642.505290.804588.103910.103655.103258.00
Total Assets65176.6057692.0050952.7042765.0044338.3039765.20
Contingent Liabilities5150.804669.6012028.3011504.2011599.7011912.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -5,963.60-7,125.90-3,982.20-8,622.10-5,554.50
Investing Activities -2,181.60-1,739.00-7,564.90-10,925.00-10,237.20
Net Cash Flow 967.20-958.2036.2091.00-126.80
Operating Activities 9,112.407,906.7011,583.3019,638.1015,664.90

Peers

BS Ltd

GTL Infrastructu...

1.00

(0.00%)
Jyoti Structures...

8.16

(+0.99%)
Kalpataru Projec...

1,291.60

(-0.86%)
Karamtara Engine...

350.20

(-3.66%)
KEC Internationa...

327.75

(-1.27%)
Kore Digital Ltd

23.30

(-4.90%)
Modern Malleable...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
DKM
D K Mittal
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Functional Directors
PS
Prachur Sah
Managing Director & CEO
MD
RSS
Randeep Singh Sekhon
Non Indep. Non Execu. Director/Additional Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
AK
Anita Kapur
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HSK
Harjeet Singh Kohli
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
RBM
Rajan Bharti Mittal
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
RA
Ramesh Abhishek
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RBM
Rakesh Bharti Mittal
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
SB
Sharad Bhansali
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SR
Soumen Ray
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
Other Officials
SR
Samridhi Rodhe
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Indus Towers Ltd? −

Indus Towers Ltd trades on NSE under INDUSTOWER and on BSE under code 534816. The ISIN is INE121J01017 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Indus Towers Ltd today? +

As of 25 October 2026, Indus Towers Ltd trades at Rs 380.00, a change of -1.85 (-0.48%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Indus Towers Ltd? +

As of 25 October 2026, Indus Towers Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 100250.18 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Indus Towers Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Indus Towers Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 7,144.90 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Indus Towers Ltd? +

: As of 25 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Indus Towers Ltd is 14.03 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.53. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Indus Towers Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 25 October 2026, the dividend yield for Indus Towers Ltd is 3.68%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Indus Towers Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 51.26% of Indus Towers Ltd. Public shareholding is 48.74%, including mutual funds at 18.02% and foreign institutional investors at 21.72%.

What were the latest annual financials of Indus Towers Ltd? +

In March 2026, Indus Towers Ltd reported net sales of Rs 32,493.10 crore, revenue growth of 7.87%, and earnings per share of Rs 27.09.