Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

15 Oct 26
HCL Technologies Ltd soars 3.08%, up for fifth straight session
HCL Technologies Ltd gained for a fifth straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 1367.
13 Oct 26
HCL Technologies Ltd fixes record date for Interim 3 dividend
HCL Technologies Ltd fixes record date for Interim 3 dividend Record date is 16 October 2026 HCL Technologies Ltd has fixed 16 October 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 12 per equity share of face value of Rs 2 each for FY 2025-26.
13 Oct 26
HCL Technologies Ltd spurts 7.42%, gains for third straight session
HCL Technologies Ltd is up for a third straight session in a row. The stock is quoting at Rs 1313.
13 Oct 26
HCL Technologies Ltd consolidated sales up 3.01% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit rose by 10.94%
HCL Technologies Ltd share price gained 0.47% to Rs 1220.0 after the company's net profit registered a growth of 10.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 1450.40 1467.50 1415.00 1422.20 4422383 121613 6347292216.30 22600.00
22-10-26 1422.80 1427.90 1395.30 1421.70 3598919 110502 5089419561.70 22687.65
21-10-26 1402.50 1424.20 1390.00 1424.20 4277196 146274 6012253875.50 22811.35
19-10-26 1382.10 1399.50 1359.00 1379.90 3994293 112025 5507408716.80 22888.95
16-10-26 1360.00 1384.80 1348.60 1380.00 6571412 166273 9014469162.70 23146.15
15-10-26 1345.00 1375.90 1328.30 1360.00 8001609 183456 10904232377.90 22997.35
14-10-26 1320.00 1353.70 1319.00 1327.00 9240685 256958 12313640742.50 22622.70
13-10-26 1245.40 1326.00 1238.20 1326.00 21744525 394406 28180233765.90 22721.95
12-10-26 1223.10 1236.80 1206.00 1223.00 2511247 74693 3059635976.90 22363.35
09-10-26 1176.90 1221.00 1175.00 1216.70 2934650 80730 3547058061.30 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

386425.91

PE Ratio

19.47

PB Ratio

13.72

Dividend Yield

3.79

ROE

40.63

ROCE

50.27

Book Value (₹)

103.7664267

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 446662032 16.46 446662032 1
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 446662032 16.46 446662032 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 1200361516 44.23 1200361516 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 496034 0.02 496034 3
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 4593104 0.17 4593104 2
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 1205450654 44.42 1205450654 6
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 1652112686 60.88 1652112686 7
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 18948 0.00 18948 4
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 1024254 0.04 1023502 10
Foreign Bank 2158 0.00 2136 3
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 415887424 15.33 415887024 1109
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 27200 0.00 27200 0
Insurance Companies 223216518 8.23 223216518 38
Mutual Funds / UTI 253343609 9.34 253342593 50
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 36301568 1.34 36301568 42
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 929821679 34.26 929819489 1256
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 7216649 0.27 7210613 2565
Clearing Members 4555155 0.17 4555155 83
Directors & their Relatives 1783656 0.07 1783656 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 9240 0.00 8800 8
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 17259605 0.64 17244053 26313
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1657928 0.06 1656664 10394
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 6716135 0.25 6716135 42
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 84499084 3.11 84018187 904468
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 368896 0.01 368896 49
Others 447260 0.02 447260 3
Sub Total 124691120 4.59 124186931 944111
Total Public Shareholding 1054512799 38.86 1054006420 945367
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 2706625485 99.74 2706119106 945374
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 7039611 0.26 7039611 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 7039611 0.26 7039611 1
Grand Total 2713665096 100.00 2713158717 945375

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales130,144.00117,055.00109,913.00101,456.0085,651.00
OPM (%)17.7219.8719.0819.2119.79
OP23,058.0023,261.0020,967.0019,488.0016,951.00
Other Income1,530.002,485.001,495.001,358.001,067.00
PBIDT27,326.0027,989.0025,693.0023,986.0021,596.00
INTEREST869.00644.00553.00353.00319.00
PBDT26,457.0027,345.0025,140.0023,633.0021,277.00
PBT21,146.0023,261.0020,967.0019,488.0016,951.00
EO-956.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO22,102.0023,261.0020,967.0019,488.0016,951.00
TAXES5,450.005,862.005,257.004,643.003,428.00
PAT16,642.0017,390.0015,702.0014,851.0013,499.00
EPS61.3664.0957.8654.7949.77
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.270.300.330.320.34
Employee Cost56.9757.0356.8454.4953.86
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses4.324.504.222.652.18
Miscellaneous Expenses1.361.401.431.211.00
Revenue (Growth %) 11.186.508.3418.4513.63
PBIDT (Growth %)-2.378.947.1211.072.96
PAT (Growth %) -4.3010.755.7310.0221.12
PBIDT (Margin %)21.0023.9123.3823.6425.21
PAT (Margin %) 12.7914.8614.2914.6415.76

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 543.00543.00543.00543.00543.00543.00
Reserves Total 25355.0034397.0038927.0040561.0042048.0043010.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds25898.0034940.0039470.0041104.0042591.0043553.00
Secured Loans 10.0023.0042.0059.0050.0049.00
Unsecured Loans 978.001018.00872.00740.00830.00894.00
Total Debt988.001041.00914.00799.00880.00943.00
Other Liabilities2456.001442.001231.001102.001134.001008.00
Total Liabilities29342.0037423.0041615.0043005.0044605.0045504.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 33184.0032714.0030715.0030354.0029908.0029042.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 18355.0016496.0014382.0012419.0010384.008137.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 14829.0016218.0016333.0017935.0019524.0020905.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress96.0029.0022.0021.0079.00245.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 11546.0012317.0011841.0010159.0011096.0011646.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 12.0012.0025.0035.0023.0018.00
Sundry Debtors 13419.0014685.0012158.0012913.0011147.005217.00
Cash and Bank Balance3794.004439.007629.006231.004849.005056.00
Loans and Advances 2444.002542.002932.004290.004829.0010818.00
Total Current Assets19669.0021678.0022744.0023469.0020848.0021109.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 14706.0011399.008420.008750.007673.008841.00
Provisions 2583.002360.001807.001605.001145.001016.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions17289.0013759.0010227.0010355.008818.009857.00
Net Current Assets2380.007919.0012517.0013114.0012030.0011252.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1601.00951.001888.002880.003036.002880.00
Deferred Tax Liability1944.002272.002353.002337.002300.002212.00
Net Deferred Tax-343.00-1321.00-465.00543.00736.00668.00
Other Assets834.002261.001367.001233.001140.00788.00
Total Assets29342.0037423.0041615.0043005.0044605.0045504.00
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.002.002.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -12,775.00-13,267.00-14,480.00-17,253.00-15,681.00
Investing Activities 2,215.00-804.00-2,339.001,017.003,561.00
Net Cash Flow 31.00-533.00-1,537.00-245.009.00
Operating Activities 10,591.0013,538.0015,282.0015,991.0012,129.00

Peers

Coforge Ltd

1,900.50

(-0.43%)
Hexaware Technol...

590.80

(-0.11%)
Infosys Ltd

1,153.80

(+0.04%)
L&T Technology S...

3,910.30

(-1.13%)
LTM Ltd

4,134.00

(-3.28%)
Mindtree Ltd(Mer...

Mphasis Ltd

2,480.00

(-0.78%)
Oracle Financial...

9,677.00

(-1.69%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SN
Shiv Nadar
Founder / Chairman Emeritus
Executive
Functional Directors
CV
C. Vijayakumar
Managing Director & CEO
MD
Independent Directors
SNM
Shikhar Neelkamal Malhotra
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
JCD
Jacob Christian Dahl
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AK
Amitabh Kant
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
BB
Bhavani Balasubramanian
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DK
Deepak Kapoor
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KN
Kimsuka Narsimhan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
CLF
CHEW LEE FANG
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NV
Nishi Vasudeva
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SJE
Simon John England
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VN
VANITHA NARAYANAN
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
RNM
ROSHNI NADAR MALHOTRA
Chairperson
Board
MA
Manish Anand.
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Hcl Technologies Ltd? −

Hcl Technologies Ltd trades on NSE under HCLTECH and on BSE under code 532281. The ISIN is INE860A01027 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Hcl Technologies Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Hcl Technologies Ltd trades at Rs 1,422.20, a change of 0.50 (0.04%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Hcl Technologies Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Hcl Technologies Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 386425.91 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Hcl Technologies Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Hcl Technologies Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 16,642.00 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Hcl Technologies Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Hcl Technologies Ltd is 19.47 and the price-to-book ratio is 13.72. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Hcl Technologies Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Hcl Technologies Ltd is 3.79%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Hcl Technologies Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 60.88% of Hcl Technologies Ltd. Public shareholding is 38.86%, including mutual funds at 9.34% and foreign institutional investors at 15.33%.

What were the latest annual financials of Hcl Technologies Ltd? +

In March 2026, Hcl Technologies Ltd reported net sales of Rs 130,144.00 crore, revenue growth of 11.18%, and earnings per share of Rs 61.36.